Tuesday, April 23, 2024
Advertisement

Rajasthan Election Results 2023

Rajasthan
  • PartiesLeads/Wins

    Live TV

    Key candidates

    Advertisement

    All Constituencies

      Constituency-wise Map

      • 2023
      • 2018

      Complete List of Chief Ministers

      Ashok Gehlot
      Ashok Gehlot December 1, 1998 to December 8, 2003 December 12, 2008 to December 13, 2013 December 17, 2018 to present
      Vasundhara Raje
      Vasundhara Raje December 8, 2003 to December 12, 2008 December 13, 2013 to December 16, 2018
      Hiralal Devpura
      Hiralal Devpura February 23, 1985 to March 10, 1985
      Shiv Charan Mathur
      Shiv Charan Mathur July 14, 1981 to February 23, 1985 January 20, 1988 to December 4, 1989
      Jagannath Pahadia
      Jagannath Pahadia June 6, 1980 to July 13, 1981
      Bhairon Singh Shekhawat
      Bhairon Singh Shekhawat June 22, 1977 to February 16, 1980 March 4, 1990 to December 15, 1992 December 4, 1993 to December 1, 1998
      Hari Dev Joshi
      Hari Dev Joshi October 11, 1973 to April 29, 1977 March 10, 1985 to January 20, 1988 December 4, 1989 to March 4, 1990
      Barkatullah Khan
      Barkatullah Khan July 9, 1971 to October 11, 1973
      Mohan Lal Sukhadia
      Mohan Lal Sukhadia November 13, 1954 to April 11, 1957 April 11, 1957 to March 11, 1962 March 12, 1962 to March 13, 1967 April 26, 1967 to July 9, 1971
      Tika Ram Paliwal
      Tika Ram Paliwal March 3, 1952 to October 31, 1952
      Jai Narayan Vyas
      Jai Narayan Vyas April 26, 1951 to March 3, 1952 November 1, 1952 to November 12, 1954
      CS Venkatachari
      CS Venkatachari January 6, 1951 to April 25, 1951
      Hira Lal Shastri
      Hira Lal Shastri April 7, 1949 to January 5, 1951
      google-news