Friday, February 23, 2024

Madhya Pradesh Election Results 2023

Madhya Pradesh
  • PartiesLeads/Wins

    Live TV

    Key candidates

    Advertisement

    All Constituencies

      Constituency-wise Map

      • 2023
      • 2018

      Complete List of Chief Ministers

      Shivraj Singh Chouhan
      Shivraj Singh Chouhan November 29, 2005 to December 12, 2008 December 12, 2008 to December 13, 2013 December 14, 2013 to December 16, 2018 March 23, 2018 to present
      Kamal Nath
      Kamal Nath December 17, 2018 to March 23, 2020
      Babulal Gaur
      Babulal Gaur August 23, 2004 to November 29, 2005
      Uma Bharti
      Uma Bharti December 8, 2003 to August 23, 2004
      Digvijaya Singh
      Digvijaya Singh December 7, 1993 to December 1, 1998 December 1, 1998 to December 8, 2003
      Motilal Vora
      Motilal Vora March 13, 1985 to February 13, 1988 January 25, 1989 to December 8, 1989
      Arjun Singh
      Arjun Singh June 9, 1980 to March 10, 1985 March 11, 1985 to March 13, 1985 February 14, 1988 to January 24, 1989
      Sunder Lal Patwa
      Sunder Lal Patwa January 20, 1980 to February 17, 1980 March 5, 1990 to December 15, 1992
      Virendra Kumar Sakhlecha
      Virendra Kumar Sakhlecha January 18, 1978 to January 19, 1980
      Kailash Chandra Joshi
      Kailash Chandra Joshi June 24, 1977 to January 17, 1978
      Prakash Chandra Sethi
      Prakash Chandra Sethi January 29, 1972 to March 22, 1972 March 23, 1972 to December 23, 1975
      Shyam Charan Shukla
      Shyam Charan Shukla March 26, 1969 to January 29, 1972 December 23, 1975 to April 30, 1977 December 9, 1989 to March 4, 1990
      Raja Naresh Chandra Singh
      Raja Naresh Chandra Singh March 13, 1969 to March 25, 1969
      Govind Narayan Singh
      Govind Narayan Singh July 30, 1967 to March 12, 1969
      Dwarka Prasad Mishra
      Dwarka Prasad Mishra September 30, 1963 to March 8, 1967 March 8, 1967 to July 29, 1967
      Kailash Nath Katju
      Kailash Nath Katju January 31, 1957 to April 14, 1957 April 15, 1957 to March 11, 1962
      Bhagwant Ram Mandloi
      Bhagwant Ram Mandloi January 9, 1957 to January 30, 1957 March 12, 1962 to September 29, 1963
      Pandit Ravi Shankar Shukla
      Pandit Ravi Shankar Shukla November 1, 1956 to December 31, 1956
      google-news