1. You Are At:
  2. English News
  3. Election
  4. Delhi MCD Election 2022 Results: Full winners list

Delhi MCD Election 2022 Results: Full winners list

MCD election 2022 results: The AAP on Wednesday ended the BJP's 15-year stint in the 250-ward Municipal Corporation of Delhi (MCD)- trifurcated in 2012 into north, south and east corporations and unified this year- by winning 134 seats while restricting the BJP to 104 seats.

Edited By : Shashwat Bhandari, Sheenu Sharma | New Delhi
Updated on: December 08, 2022 0:01 IST
MCD Elections 2022 Results Winners List
Image Source : INDIA TV Full winners list of MCD Elections 2022

MCD Election 2022 Results: As the Aam Aadmi Party swept the elections to the 250-ward Municipal Corporation of Delhi on Wednesday, its candidates recorded the biggest and the narrowest victory margins in the polls. AAP's Aaley Mohammed Iqbal won from Chandni Mahal with the biggest margin of 17,134 votes and Ashu Thakur bagged Chittaranjan Park seat by a wafer-thin margin of 44 votes. While Iqbal defeated Congress' Mohd Hamid, Thakur was pitted against BJP's Kanchan Choudhary. Congress' Shagufta Chaudhary romped home with a margin of 15,193 votes- the second highest in the elections. In Shastri Nagar, BJP's Manoj Kumar Jindal beat AAP's Babita, one of the richest candidates, by 12,209 votes.

FULL COVERAGE

MCD Election 2022 Results | Full list of winners

  1. Laxmi Nagar - Alka Raghav- BJP
  2. Dwarka - AAP
  3. Daryaganj - AAP
  4. Siddhart Nagar - Sonali - BJP 
  5. Lajpat Nagar - Kunwar Arjun Pal Marwah - BJP 
  6. Ranjeet Nagar - Ankush Narang - AAP
  7. Rohini D - Smita - BJP 
  8. Jama Masjid - Sultana - AAP
  9. Geeta Colony - Neema Bhagat - BJP
  10. Kapashera - Aarti Yadav - AAP
  11. Sangam Park - Sushil - BJP 
  12. Shakarpur - Ram Kishor Sharma - BJP 
  13. Civil Lines - Vikas - AAP
  14. Kotla Mubarak - Kusum lata - BJP
  15. Pandav Nagar - Yashpal Singh - BJP
  16. Budh Vihar - Amrit Jain - AAP 
  17. Janakpuri West - Urmila Chawla - BJP 
  18. Dwarka C - Sunita - AAP
  19. Abul Fazal Enclave - Ariba Khan - Congress
  20. Tilak Nagar - Ashok Kumar Manu - AAP
  21. Shahdra - Bharat Gautam - BJP
  22. Chitranhan Park - Ashu Thakur - AAP
  23. Greater Kailash - Shikha Roy - BJP
  24. Molarband- Hemchand Goel - AAP
  25. Zakir Nagar - Nazia Danish - Congress
  26. East Patel Nagar - Shelly Oberoi - AAP
  27. Deoli - Anita - BJP 
  28. Gautam Puri - Satya Sharma - BJP
  29. Anarkali - Meenakshi Sharma - BJP 
  30. Bijwasan - Jaivirrana - BJP
  31. Seelampur-  Shakila Begum - Independent 
  32. Dakshin Puri - Prem Chauhan - AAP
  33. Mahipalpur - Inderjeet Sehrawat - BJP 
  34. Jhilmil- Pankaj Luthra - BJP 
  35. Hatsal - Rakhi Yadav - AAP
  36. Sangam vihar A - Chandan Kumar Chaudhry - BJP 
  37. Subhash Nagar - Manju Setia - AAP
  38. Kamla Nagar - Renu Agarwal - BJP 
  39. Jawalpuri - Santosh Devi - AAP
  40. Nihal Vihar - Mandeep - Congress 
  41. Baljeet Nagar - Ranakshi Sharma - AAP
  42. Saboli - Jaswant Singh - AAP
  43. Shashtri Nagar - Manoj kumar Jindal - BJP 
  44. Rithala - Narender Kumar Singh - BJP
  45. Jahangirpuri - Timsy Sharma - AAP
  46. Rohini B - Suman Anil rana - AAP
  47. Mehrauli - Rekha Chaudhry - AAP
  48. Ip Extension - Rachna - AAP
  49. Vishwas Nagar - Jyoti Rani - AAP
  50. Keshopur - Harish Oberai - BJP
  51. Anand Vihar - Monika Pant - BJP
  52. Kalyanpuri - Dhirender Kumar Gautam - AAP
  53. Nangloi Jat - Poonam Saini - BJP
  54. Kishan Ganj - Pooja - AAP
  55. Chauhan Banger - Shagufta Chaudhary Zubair - Congress
  56. West Patel Nagar - Kavita Chauhan - AAP
  57. Keshavpuran - Yogesh Verma - AAP
  58. Krishna Nagar - Sandeep Kapoor - BJP
  59. Dev Nagar - Mahesh Kumar - AAP
  60. Madanpur Khadar West - Brahm Singh - BJP
  61. Rohini A - Pradeep Mittal - AAP
  62. Moti Nagar- Alka Dhingra - AAP 
  63. Sarup Nagar - Joginder Singh - AAP 
  64. Jaitpur - Hema - AAP 
  65. Sadar Bazar - Usha Sharma - AAP 
  66. Kotla Mubarakpur - Kusum Lata - BJP 
  67. Naraina - Umang Bajaj - BJP 
  68. Sadh Nagar - Inder Kaur - BJP
  69. Lalita Park - Shweta Nigam - AAP
  70. Bhalswa - Ajeet Singh Yadav - AAP 
  71. Gharoli- Priyanka Gautam - AAP 
  72. Bazar Sita Ram - Rafia Mahir - AAP 
  73. Maujpur - Anil Sharma - BJP
  74. Mahaveer Enclave - Praveen Kunar - AAP
  75. Sonia Vihar - Soni Pandey - BJP
  76. Jawalpuri- Santosh Devi - AAP
  77. Tuglakabad Extension - Bhagbir - AAP 
  78. Dilshad Colony - Preeti - AAP
  79. Mayur Vihar Phase 1 - Beena - AAP 
  80. Paharganj - Manish Chaddha - BJP 
  81. Sagarpur - Simi Yadav - AAP 
  82. Jagatpuri - Raju Sachdeva - BJP 
  83. Pooth Kala - Ritu Mahesh Kumar - AAP
  84. Sultanpuri A - Bobi - AAP  
  85. Hari Nagar - Rajesh Kumar Ladi - AAP 
  86. Dhirpur - Neha Aggarwal - AAP 
  87. Fateh Nagar - Raminder Kaur - AAP 
  88. Kalkaji - Yogita Singh - BJP 
  89. Sabapur - Brijesh Singh - BJP 
  90. Rajinder Nagar - Arti Chawwla - AAP 
  91. Trilopuri - Vijay Kumar - AAP 
  92. Vishnu Garden - Meenakshi Chandela - AAP
  93. Karampura - Rakesh Joshi - AAP
  94. Sarswati - Shikha Bhardwa - BJP 
  95. Rohtash Nagar - Shivani Panchal - AAP 
  96. Johripur - Roshanlal - AAP 
  97. Chandni Mahal - Aaley Mohammad Iqbal - AAP 
  98. Guru Harkishan Nagar - Monika Goyal - BJP
  99. Vasant Kunj - Jagmohan Mehlawat - BJP  
  100. Rani Bagh - BJP
  101. Paschim Vihar - BJP
  102. Saraswati Vihar - BJP
  103. Malkaganj - BJP
  104. Mayur Vihar Phase 2 - Devendra Kumar - AAP
  105. Patparganj - Renu Chaudhary - BJP
  106. Vinod Nagar - Ravindra Singh Negi - BJP
  107. Mandawali - Shashi Chandna - BJP
  108. Issapur - Meena Devi, Independent 
  109. Najafgarh - Amit Kharkhari - BJP
  110. Dichaon Kalan - Neelam - BJP
  111. Roshanpura - Devendra - BJP
  112. Sarita Vihar - Neetu - BJP
  113. Abdul Faisal Enclave - Ariba Khan - Congress 
  114. Madanpur Khadar - Praveen Kumar - AAP
  115. Madanpur Khadar West - Brahm Singh - BJP
  116. Sadatpur - Neeta Bisht - BJP
  117. Karawal Nagar West - Satyapal Singh - BJP
  118. Aman Vihar- Ravindra Bhardwaj - AAP
  119. Alipur- Yogesh- BJP
  120. Adarsh Nagar- Mukesh Kumar Goel- AAP
  121. Amar Colony- Sharad Kapoor- BJP
  122. Welcome Colony- Ritesh Suji- BJP
  123. Wazirpur- Chitra Vidyarthi- AAP
  124. Yamuna Vihar- Pramod Gupta- BJP
  125. Badarpur- Manju Devi- AAP
  126. Bakhtawarpur- Janta Dei- BJP
  127. Azadpur- Suman Kumari- BJP
  128. Aya Nagar- Ved Pal Sheetal Chaudhary- Congress
  129. Azad Nagar- Neelam- BJP
  130. Begumpur- Jai Bhagwan Yadav- BJP
  131. Bhati- Sunder Singh- AAP
  132. Binda Pur- Krishna Devi Raghav- AAP
  133. Brij Puri- Nazia Khatoon- Congress
  134. Budh Vihar- Amrit Jain- AAP
  135. Burari- Anil Kumar Tyagi- BJP
  136. Chandni Chowk- Punardeep Singh Sawhney- AAP
  137. Chaukhandi Nagar- Sunil Kumar Chadda- AAP
  138. Chhawala- Shashi Yadav- BJP
  139. Chirag Delhi- Krishan Jakhar- AAP
  140. Chitaranjan Park- Ashu Thakur- AAP
  141. Dabri- Tilotma Chaudhary- AAP
  142. Dakshin Puri- Prem Chauhan- AAP
  143. Daryaganj- Sarika Chaudhary-AAP
  144. Delhi Gate- Kiran Bala- AAP
  145. Dwarka-A- Ram Niwas-BJP
  146. Dwarka-B- Kamaljeet Sehrawat- BJP
  147. Dwarka-C- Sunita- AAP
  148. Govind Puri- Chander Prakash- BJP
  149. Green Park- Sarita Phogaat- AAP
  150. Hari Nagar Extension- Nikhil Chaprana- AAP
  151. Harkesh Nagar- Mamta-AAP
  152. Hastsal-Rakhi Yadav-AAP
  153. Hauz Khas- Kamal Bhardwaj- AAP
  154. Holambi Kalan- Neha- AAP
  155. Inder Puri- Jyoti Gautam-AAP
  156. Isapur- Meena Devi - INDEPENDENT
  157. Jagat Puri - Raju Sachdeva- BJP
  158. Janakpuri South- Geeta- Congress 
  159. Jawalapuri- Santosh Devi- AAP
  160. Jharoda- Gagan Choudhary-AAP
  161. Joharipur- Roshan Lal- AAP
  162. Kabir Nagar- Zarif- Congress 
  163. Kadipur- Munesh Devi- AAP
  164. Kakrola- Sudesh Kumar- AAP
  165. Kanjhawala- Sandeep-AAP
  166. Karam Pura- Rakesh Joshi- AAP
  167. Karawal Nagar-East Shimla Devi- BJP
  168. Karawal Nagar-West- Satyapal Singh- BJP
  169. Kardam Puri- Mukesh Kumar Bansal- BJP
  170. Karol Bagh- Urmila Devi- AAP
  171. Keshav Puram- Yogesh Verma - BJP
  172. Khanpur- Mamta Yadav- BJP
  173. Khyala- Shilpa Kaur- AAP
  174. Kirari- Ramesh Chand- AAP
  175. Kohat Enclave- Ajay Ravi Hans- BJP
  176. Kondli- Munesh- BJP
  177. Kunwar Singh Nagar- Raj Bala- AAP
  178. Lado Sarai- Rajeev Sansanwal- AAP
  179. Madangir- Geeta- AAP
  180. Madanpur Khadar East- Praveen Kumar- AAP
  181. Madhu Vihar- Sushma Rathee- BJP
  182. Madipur- Sahil Gangwal- AAP
  183. Mahavir Enclave- Ajay Kumar Rai- AAP
  184. Malka Ganj- Rekha- BJP
  185. Malviya Nagar- Leena Kumar- AAP
  186. Manglapuri- Narender Kumar- AAP
  187. Mangol Puri- Rajesh Kumar- AAP
  188. Mangolpuri-A- Dharam Rakshak- AAP
  189. Mangolpuri-B- Suman- AAP
  190. Matiala- Anuradha Sharma- BJP
  191. Mayur Vihar Phase-2 Devendra Kumar- AAP
  192. Mayur Vihar Phase-I- Beena- AAP
  193. Meethapur- Guddi Devi- BJP
  194. Model Town- Vikesh Sethi- BJP
  195. Mohan Garden- Surender Kaushik- AAP
  196. Mubarikpur- Rajesh Kumar Gupta- AAP
  197. Mukundpur- Gulab Singh- BJP
  198. Mundka- Gajender Singh Daral- INDEPENDENT
  199. Munirka- Raj Bala Tokas- AAP
  200. Mustafabad- Sabila Begum- Congress
  201. Nand Nagri- Ramesh Kumar Bisaiya-AAP
  202. Nangal thakran- Babita- BJP
  203. Nangli Sakrawati- Savita- BJP
  204. Narela- Sweta Khatri- AAP
  205. Nawada- Nirmla Devi- AAP
  206. Nehru Vihar- Arun Singh Bhati- BJP
  207. New Ashok Nagar- Sanjeev Kumar Singh- BJP
  208. Nithari- Mamta Gupta- AAP
  209. Pahar Ganj- Manish Chadda- BJP
  210. Palam- Seema Pandit- BJP

ALSO READDelhi MCD Results Live Updates

MCD Election 2022 Results: FULL DETAILS

Read all the Breaking News Live on indiatvnews.com and Get Latest English News & Updates from Election