Friday, April 19, 2024
Advertisement
  1. You Are At:
  2. News
  3. Rajasthan
  4. Congress Complete Candidates List of Rajasthan Assembly Election 2023

Congress Complete Candidates List of Rajasthan Assembly Election 2023

Rajasthan Assembly Election 2023: Several rebel leaders belonging to the Congress also filed nomination papers as independent candidates. Votes will be counted on December 3.

Nivedita Dash Edited By: Nivedita Dash @Nivedita0503 Jaipur Updated on: November 24, 2023 11:47 IST
Congress Complete Candidates List of Rajasthan Assembly Election 2023
Image Source : PTI Rajasthan CM Ashok Gehlot and others

Rajasthan: On November 5, the Congress released its final list of 21 candidates for the Rajasthan Assembly Election 2023. For the election, which is being termed as a prestige battle for both parties, the Congress has fielded Chief Minister Ashok Gehlot from the Sardarpura Assembly constituency. Several rebel leaders belonging to the Congress also filed nomination papers as independent candidates. November 6 was the last day for filing nominations for the November 25 assembly elections in Rajasthan. Votes will be counted on December 3.

Rajasthan Assembly Election 2023 Congress Candidates List

Constituency No. Constituency Name Candidate Name
1. Sadulshahar Jagdish Chander Jangod
2. Ganganagar Ankur Maglani
3. Karanpur Gurmeet Singh Kooner
4. Suratgarh Dungar Ram Gedar
5. Raisingh Nagar Sohan Lal Nayak
6. Anupgarh Shimla Devi Bawri
7. Sangaria Abhimanyu Poonia
8. Hanumangarh Vinod Kumar
9. Pilibanga Vinod Kumar Gothwal
10. Nohar Amit Chachan
11. Bhadra Ajeet Singh Beniwal
12. Khajuwala Govind Ram Meghwal
13. Bikaner West Bulaki Das Kalla
14. Bikaner East Yashpal Gehlot
15. Kolayat Bhanwar Singh Bhati
16. Lunkaransar Dr Rajendra Moond
17.  Shree Dungargarh Manglaram Godara
18. Nokha Sushila Rameshwar Dudi
19. Sadulpur Krishna Poonia
20. Taranagar Narendra Budania
21.  Sardarshahar Anil Kumar Sharma
22. Churu Rafique Mandelia
23. Ratangarh Poosaram Godara
24. Sujangarh Manoj Kumar Meghwal
25. Pilani Peetram Singh Kala
26. Surajgarh Sharwan Kumar
27. Jhunjhunu Brijendra Singh Ola
28. Mandawa Kumari Rita Chaudhary
29. Nawalgarh Dr Rajkumar Sharma
30. Udaipurwati Bhagwan Ram Saini
31. Khetri Manisha Gurjar
32. Fatehpur Hakam Ali Khan
33. Lachhmangarh Govind Singh Dotasara
34. Dhod Jagdish Prasad Danodia
35. Sikar Rajendra Pareek
36. Danta Ramgarh Virendra Singh
37. Khandela Mahadeo Singh Khandela
38. Neem Ka Thana Suresh Modi
39. Srimadhopur Deependra Singh
40. Kotputli Rajendra Singh Yadav
41. Viratnagar Indraj Singh Gurjar
42. Shahpura Manish Yadav
43. Chomu Dr Shikha Meel Barala
44. Phulera Vidhyadhar Singh Chaudhary
45. Dudu Babulal Nagar
46. Jhotwara Abhishek Choudhary
47. Amber Prashant Sharma
48. Jamwa Ramgarh Gopal Lal Meena
49. Hawa Mahal RR Tiwari
50. Vidhyadhar Nagar Sitaram Agarwal
51. Civil Lines Pratap Singh Khachariyawas 
52. Kishan Pole Amin Kagzi
53. Adarsh Nagar Rafeek Khan
54. Malviya Nagar Archana Sharma
55. Sanganer Pushpendra Bhardwaj
56. Bagru Ganga Devi
57. Bassi  Laxman Meena
58. Chaksu Ved Prakash Solanki
59. Tijara Imran Khan
60. Kishangarh Bas Deepchand Khairiya
61. Mundawar Lalit Yadav
62. Behror Sanjay Yadav
63. Bansur Shakuntala Rawat
64. Thanagazi Kanti Prasad Meena
65. Alwar Rural  Tikaram Jully
66. Alwar Urban Ajay Agarwal
67. Ramgarh Zubair Khan
68. Rajgarh Laxmangarh Mange Lal Meena
69. Kathumar Sanjana Jatav
70. Kaman Zahida Khan
71. Nagar Wajib Ali
72. Deeg-Kumher Vishvendra Singh
73. Bharatpur Dr Subhash Garg (RLD)
74. Nadbai Joginder Singh Awana
75. Weir  Bhajanlal Jatav
76. Bayana Amar Singh Jatav
77. Baseri Sanjay Kumar Jatav
78. Bari  Prashant Singh Parmar
79. Dholpur Shobharani Kushwah
80. Rajakhera Rohit Bohra
81. Todabhim Ghanshyam Mahar
82. Hindaun Anita Jatav
83. Karauli Lakhan Singh Meena
84. Sapotra Ramesh Chand Meena
85. Bandikui Gajraj Khatana
86. Mahuwa Omprakash Hudla
87. Sikrai  Mamta Bhupesh
88.  Dausa Murari Lal Meena
89. Lalsot Parsadi Lal Meena
90. Gangapur Ramkesh Meena
91. Bamanwas  Indra Meena
92. Sawai Madhopur Danish Abrar
93. Khandar Ashok Bairwa
94. Malpura Ghasi Lal Choudhary
95. Niwai Prashant Bairwa
96.  Tonk Sachin Pilot
97. Deoli-Uniara Harish Chandra Meena
98. Kishangarh Vikash Choudhary
99. Pushkar Naseem Akhtar
100. Ajmer North Mahendra Singh Ralawata
101. Ajmer South Dr Droupadi Koli
102. Nasirabad Shivprakash Gurjar
103. Beawar Parasmal Jain Panch
104. Masuda Rakesh Pareek
105. Kekri Dr Raghu Sharma
106. Ladnun Mukesh Kumar Bhakar
107. Deedwana Chetan Singh Choudhary
108. Jayal Dr Manju Devi Meghwal
109. Nagaur Harendra Mirdha
110. Khinwsar Tejpal Mirdha
111. Merta Shivratan Valmiki
112. Degana Vijaypal Mirdha
113. Makrana Zakir Hussain Gesawat
114. Parbatsar Ramniwas Gawriya
115. Nawan Mahendra Choudhary
116. Jaitaran Surendra Goyal
117. Sojat  Niranjan Arya
118. Pali Bheem Raj Bhati
119. Marwar Junction Khushveer Singh
120. Bali Badriram Jakhar
121. Sumerpur Harishankar Mewara
122. Phalodi Prakash Chandra Chhangani
123. Lohawat Kishnaram Bishnoi
124. Shergarh Meena Kanwar
125. Osian Divya Maderna
126. Bhopalgarh Geeta Barwar
127. Sardarpura Ashok Gehlot
128. Jodhpur Manisha Panwar
129. Soorsagar Shezad Aiyub Khan
130. Luni Mahendra Bishnoi
131. Bilara Mohanlal Katariya
132. Jaisalmer Ruparam Meghwal
133. Pokaran Saleh Mohammad
134. Sheo Ameen Khan
135. Barmer Mewaram Jain
136. Baytu Harish Choudhary
137. Pachpadra Madan Prajapat
138. Siwana Manvendra Singh
139. Gudhamalani Sonaram Choudhary
140. Chohtan Padmaram Meghwal
141. Ahore Saroj Choudhary
142. Jalore Ramila Meghwal
143.  Bhinmal Samarjit Singh
144. Sanchore Sukhram Bishnoi
145. Raniwara Ratan Devasi
146. Sirohi Sanyam Lodha
147. Pindwara Abu  Leelaram Garasiya
148. Reodar Motiram Koli
149. Gogunda Dr Mangi Lal Garasiya
150. Jhadol  Heeralal Darangi
151. Kherwara  Dr Dayaram Parmar
152. Udaipur Rural  Dr Vivek Katara
153. Udaipur Gourav Vallabh
154. Mavli Pushkar Lal Dangi
155. Vallabh Nagar Preeti Gajendra Singh Shaktawat
156. Salumber Raghuvir Singh Meena
157. Dhariyawad Nagraj Meena
158. Dungarpur Ganesh Ghogra
159. Aspur Rakseh Roat
160. Sagwara Kailash Kumar Roat
161. Chorasi Tarachand Bhagora
162. Ghatol Nanalal Ninama
163. Garhi Shankarlal Charpota
164. Banswara Arjun Singh Bamaniya
165. Bagidora Mahendra Jeet Singh Malviya
166. Kushalgarh Ramila Khadiya
167. Kapasan Shankar Lal Bairwa
168. Begun Rajender Singh Bidhuri
169. Chittorgarh Surendra Singh Jadawat
170. Nimbahera Udailal Anjana
171. Bari Sadri Badri Lal Jat
172. Pratapgarh Ramlal Meena
173. Bhim Sudarshan Singh Rawat
174. Kumbhalgarh Yogendra Singh Parmar
175. Rajsamand Narayan Singh Bhati
176. Nathdwara CP Joshi
177. Asind Hagamilal Mewara
178. Mandal Ram Lal Jat
179. Sahara Rajendra Trivedi
180. Bhilwara Om Prakash Naraniwal
181. Shahpura Narendra Kumar Regar
182. Jahazpur Dhiraj Gurjar
183. Mandalgarh Vivek Dhakar
184. Hindoli Ashok Chandna
185. Keshoraipatan Chunnilal Premi Bairwa
186. Bundi Harimohan Sharma
187. Pipalda Chetan Patel Kolana
188. Sangod Bhanu Pratap Singh
189. Kota North Shanti Kumar Dhariwal
190. Kota South Rakhi Gautam
191. Ladpura Naimuddin Guddu
192. Ramganj Mandi Mahendra Rajoria
193. Anta Pramod Jain Bhaya
194. Kishanganj Nirmala Sahariya
195. Baran-Atru Panachand Meghwal
196. Chhabra Karan Singh Rathore 
197. Dag Chetraj Gehlot
198. Jhalrapatan Ram Lal Chouhan
199. Khanpur Suresh Gurjar
200. Manohar Thana Govind Prasad
Advertisement

Read all the Breaking News Live on indiatvnews.com and Get Latest English News & Updates from Rajasthan

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement