New Delhi, Jan 8: The Congress today released another list of 62 candidates for the fothcoming UP assembly elections:
Following is the list:
Sl. No. No & name of Constituencies Selected Candidates
1 12 Charthawal Saeeduzzama
2 27 Moradabad Rural Iftekhar Husain Ansari
3 28 Moradabad Nagar Phoolwati Saini
4 34 Suar Nawab Kazim Ali Khan
5 38 Milak - SC Chandra Pal Singh
6 41 Amroha Mohd Akil @ Munna
7 42 Hasanpur Budhiya Khadagvanshi
8 47 Meerut Cantt Ramesh Dhingra
9 54 Muradnagar Surendra Kumar Munni
10 74 Chharra Parvez Ahmed
11 76 Aligarh Yogesh Dixit
12 94 Bah Amarchand Sharma
13 98 Shikohabad Arvind Paliwal
14 103 Aliganj Rajjan Pal Singh
15 105 Marhara Chop Singh Baghel
16 107 Mainpuri Kalicharan Yadav
17 124 Bareilly Nawab Mujahid
18 128 Barkhera Jogender Singh (In place of V.M. Singh)
19 138 Nighasan Ajay Verma (In place of Mohanchand Upreti)
20 153 Misrikh - SC Ramkrishna Bhargav (In place of Om Prakash Rawat)
21 154 Sawaijpur Ajay Singh
22 160 Balamau - SC R.A. Prasad (In place of Vishambhar Dayal)
23 166 Bhagwantnagar Ankit Parihar
24 168 Malihabad - SC Dr. Jagdish Chandra
25 170 Sarojini Nagar Gaurav Chaudhary
26 176 Mohanlalganj - SC Harshwardhan Shyam
27 193 Amritpur Kuldeep Gangwar
28 203 Dibiyapur Satyadev Tripathi
29 212 Govindnagar Shailendra Dikshit
30 214 Arya Nagar Anil Sharma
31 217 Maharajpur Dharamraj Singh Chauhan
32 250 Raniganj Rampal Yadav
33 255 Soraon - SC Ajay Pasi
34 260 Karachhana Dr. Bhagwat Prasad Pandey
35 266 Kursi Nizamuddin
36 267 Ram Nagar Th. Ramveer Singh
37 278 Tanda Dr. Masood Ahmad
38 282 Balha - SC Poonam Kishore
39 290 Shrawasti Kuldeep Chaudhary
40 295 Mehnaun Madan Mohan Chaudhary
41 298 Colonelganj Dharmendra Singh
42 300 Mankapur - SC Vijay Kumar Paswan
43 305 Itwa Muhammad Mukeem
44 306 Domariyaganj Sudhir Kisan (In place of Kazi Suhail Ahmed)
45 311 Mahadewa - SC Gauri Shankar Kannaujia (In place of Chandra Prakash Kanaujiya)
46 312 Menhdawal Madan Narayan Singh
47 314 Dhanghata - SC Archana Matham
48 338 Pathardeva Suyashmani Tripathi (In place of Niyaz Ahmad Khan)
49 348 Nizamabad Poornmasi Prajapati (In place of Dr. Hembala Yadav)
50 360 Phephana Sudhir Rai
51 370 Mariyahu Dr. Parminder Singh
52 371 Zafrabad Tilakdhari Bind
53 373 Jakhanian - SC Sunil Ram
54 375 Ghazipur Raghavendra Pathak
55 376 Jangipur Shailesh Kumar Singh
56 378 Mohammadabad Dr. Arvind Kishore Rai
57 379 Zamania Kalawati Bind
58 381 Sakaldiha Pramod Pandey
59 383 Chakia - SC Madhu Kant
60 385 Ajagara - SC Mewa Lal Bagi
61 387 Rohaniya Hira Lal @ Chakkan Maurya
62 391 Sevapuri Harshwardhan Singh