Live tv
search
Breaking
  • Hoax bomb call triggers panic in Bengaluru Intn'l airport
X
  1. You Are At:
  2. English News
  3. Election
  4. Uttarakhand Election 2022: Full list of Congress candidates

Uttarakhand Election 2022: Full list of Congress candidates

The elections will be conducted in a single-phase manner on February 14. Poll results will be out on March 10.

India TV News Desk Edited by: India TV News Desk
Dehradun Updated on: January 24, 2022 23:26 IST
uttarakhand polls
Image Source : PTI

Uttarakhand Election 2022: Full list of Congress candidates 

The Congress on Saturday released its first list of candidates for the upcoming assembly elections in Uttarakhand. The elections will be conducted in a single-phase manner on February 14. Poll results will be out on March 10. 

Check the full list here:

  • Purola SC - Malchand
  • Yamunotri -Deepak Bijalwan
  • Gangotri - Vijaypal Singh Sajwan
  • Badrinath - Rajendra Singh Bhandari
  • Tharali SC - Dr. Jeet Ram
  • Karnprayag - Mukesh Singh Negi
  • Kedarnath- Manoj Rawat
  • Rudraprayag - Pradeep Thapliyal
  • Ghanshali SC - Dhanilal Shah
  • Deoprayag - Mantri Prasad Naithani
  • Pratapnagar - Vikram Singh Negi
  • Dhanolti - Jyot Singh Bisht
  • Chakrata ST - Pritam Singh
  • Vikasnagar - Nav Prabhat
  • Sahaspur - Aryendra Sharma
  • Dharampur - Dinesh Agarwal
  • Raipur - Hira Singh Bisht
  • Rajpur Road SC - Rajkumar
  • Mussoorie - Godawari Thapli
  • Hardwar - Satpal Brahmchari
  • BHEL, Ranipur - Rajveer Singh Chauhan
  • Bhagwanpur SC - Mamata Rakesh
  • Pirankaliyar - Md Furkan Ahmad
  • Manglore - Qazi Mohd Nizamuddin
  • Yamkeshwar - Shailendra Singh Rawat
  • Pauri SC - Naval Kishore
  • Srinagar - Ganesh Godiyal
  • Kotdwar - Surendra Singh Negi
  • Dharchula - Harish Singh Dhami
  • Didihat - Pradeep Singh Pal
  • Pithoragarh - Mayukh Mahar
  • Gangolihat SC - Khajan Chandra Guddu
  • Kapkote - Lalit Mohan Singh Farswan
  • Bageshwar SC - Ranjeet Das
  • Dwarahat - Madan Singh Bisht
  • Ranikhet - Karan Mahara
  • Someshwar SC - Rajendra Barakoti
  • Almora - Manoj Tiwari
  • Jageshwar - Govind Singh Kujwal
  • Lohaghat - Kushal Singh Adhikari
  • Champawat - Hemesh Kharkwal
  • Bhimtal - Dan Singh Bhandari
  • Nainital SC - Sanjeev Arya
  • Haldwani - Sumit Hridayesh
  • Jaspur - Adesh Singh Chauhan
  • Kashipur - Narender Chand Singh
  • Bajpur SC - Yashpal Arya
  • Gadarpur - Premanand Mahajan
  • Rudrapur - Meena Sharma
  • Kiccha - Tilak Raj Behar
  • Sitarganj - Navtej Pal Singh
  • Nanak Matta ST - Gopal Singh Rana
  • Khatima - Bhuwan Chand Kapri
  • Dehradun Cantt - Suryakant Dhasmana
  • Doiwala - Mohit Uniyal
  • Rishikesh - Jayendra Chand Ramola
  • Jwalapur SC - Barkha Rani
  • Jhabrera SC - Virender Kumar Jati
  • Khanpur - Subhash Chaudhary
  • Laksar - Antriksh Saini
  • Landsdowne - Anukriti Gusain Rawat
  • Lalkuwa - Sandhya Dalakoti
  • Kaladhungi - Mahender Pal Singh
  • Ramnagar - Harish Rawat