Thursday, May 16, 2024
Advertisement
  1. You Are At:
  2. News
  3. India
  4. Lok Sabha Elections 2024: Complete list of Congress, DMK, RJD, SP, AAP, JMM and other INDIA candidates

Lok Sabha Elections 2024: Complete list of Congress, DMK, RJD, SP, AAP, JMM and other INDIA candidates

Lok Sabha Elections 2024: The Congress-led Indian National Developmental Inclusive Alliance (INDIA) includes several parties such as DMK, RJD, Shiv Sena-UBT, JMM, AAP, SP and IUML among others. Nitish Kumar's JDU and RLD led by Jayant Chaudhary left the bloc and joined hands with the BJP.

Varun Sharma Written By: Varun Sharma @Poldip New Delhi Updated on: May 14, 2024 13:11 IST
INDIA alliance
Image Source : FILE Lok Sabha Elections 2024: (From Left to Right) Tamil Nadu Chief Minister MK Stalin, Delhi CM Arvind Kejriwal, Congress leader Rahul Gandhi, RJD leader Lalu Prasad Yadav and SP chief Akhilesh Yadav.

Lok Sabha Elections 2024: The Election Commission of India on March 16 sounded the poll bugle for the 18th Lok Sabha. The elections will take place in seven phases from April 19 to June 1 and the result will be declared on June 4. State assemblies of Andhra Pradesh, Odisha, Arunachal Pradesh and Sikkim will also vote along with the Lok Sabha elections. The Lok Sabha, the lower House of Parliament, has 543 elected members and 102 constituencies will go for polls in the first phase on April 19. The second phase of voting will take place on April 26 in 89 seats, while the third phase will take place on May 7 in 93 constituencies. The dates of the other phases are as follows: May 13 for the fourth phase (96 seats), May 20 for the fifth phase (49 seats), May 25 for the sixth phase (58 seats), and June 1 for the seventh and final phase (57 seats). The Congress-led Indian National Developmental Inclusive Alliance (I.N.D.I.A bloc) and the Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)-led National Democratic Alliance (NDA) are expected to engage in a fierce contest in the upcoming elections. The Congress is contesting 329 seats, the lowest number of seats in its electoral history, this time due to its seat-sharing arrangement with various parties in different states. 

Several parties are contesting under the I.N.D.I.A bloc this election. The Shiv Sena led by former Chief Minister Uddhav Thackeray is contesting 21 seats in Maharashtra whereas Sharad Pawar's Nationalist Congress Party (NCP) will contest 10 seats in the state. The Lalu Prasad Yadav-led Rashtriya Janata Dal (RJD) has already fielded its candidates in 23 constituencies in Bihar. The Vikassheel Insaan Party (VIP) of Mukesh Sahani and Dipankar Bhattacharya's Communist Party of India (Marxist–Leninist) Liberation will contest 3 seats each in Bihar. The Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam (DMK) of Chief Minister MK Stalin is contesting 21 seats in Tamil Nadu whereas the Hemant Soren-led Jharkhand Mukti Morcha (JMM) will field candidates on 5 seats in Jharkhand and 1 in Odisha under the umbrella of I.N.D.I.A. In Uttar Pradesh, the Akhilesh Yadav-led Samajwadi Party (SP) has left just 17 seats for the 'Grand Old Party'. The Congress and Arvind Kejriwal's Aam Aadmi Party (AAP) also forged alliances for Delhi, Gujarat, Haryana and Goa. However, both parties are contesting separately in Punjab. The other I.N.D.I.A bloc partners are Jammu and Kashmir National Conference (JKNC: 3 seats in Jammu and Kashmir), Indian Union Muslim League (IUML: 2 seats in Kerala and 1 seat in Tamil Nadu), Viduthalai Chiruthaigal Katchi (VCK: 2 seats in Tamil Nadu), Kerala Congress Mani (KCM: 1 seat in Kerala), Marumalarchi Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam (MDMK: 1 seat in Tamil Nadu), Kongunadu Makkal Desia Katchi (KMDK: 1 seat in Tamil Nadu), Rashtriya Loktantrik Party (RLP: 1 seat in Rajasthan), Assam Jatiya Parishad (AJP: 1 seat in Assam), Revolutionary Socialist Party (RSP: 1 seat in Kerala) and Bharat Adivasi Party (BAP: 1 seat in Rajasthan).

The Congress and other partners also have seat-sharing pacts with the Left Front including the Communist Party of India-Marxist (CPI-M), the Communist Party of India (CPI) and the All India Forward Bloc (AIFB) in West Bengal, Tamil Nadu, Bihar and other states. However, the Congress-led UDF and the LDF are at loggerheads in Kerala. The Trinamool Congress (TMC) of Mamata Banerjee though is a part of the I.N.D.I.A bloc at the national level but is contesting all 42 seats in West Bengal without leaving a single seat for the Congress or the Left Front. There are friendly contests also in some seats.          

Here is the complete list of Indian National Developmental Inclusive Alliance (I.N.D.I.A bloc) candidates for the Lok Sabha Elections 2024:

Lok Sabha Elections 2024: Complete list of INDIA alliance candidates

S. Number Constituency Name Candidate State Party Phase
1. Araku Pachipenta Appalanarasa Andhra Pradesh CPM Phase 4 on May 13
2. Srikakulam Dr Pedada Parameswara Rao Andhra Pradesh Congress Phase 4 on May 13
3. Vizianagaram Bobbili Srinu Andhra Pradesh Congress Phase 4 on May 13
4. Visakhapatnam Pulusu Satyanarayana Reddy Andhra Pradesh Congress Phase 4 on May 13
5. Anakapalli Vegi Venkatesh Andhra Pradesh Congress Phase 4 on May 13
6. Kakinada MM Pallam Raju Andhra Pradesh Congress Phase 4 on May 13
7. Amalapuram Janga Goutham Andhra Pradesh Congress Phase 4 on May 13
8. Rajahmundry Veera Venkata Rudra Raju Gidugu Andhra Pradesh Congress Phase 4 on May 13
9. Narasapuram Brahmananda Rao Naidu Korlapati Andhra Pradesh Congress Phase 4 on May 13
10. Eluru Lavanya Kavuri Andhra Pradesh Congress Phase 4 on May 13
11. Machilipatnam Gollu Krishna Andhra Pradesh Congress Phase 4 on May 13
12. Vijayawada Valluru Bhargav Andhra Pradesh Congress Phase 4 on May 13
13. Guntur Jangala Ajay Kumar Andhra Pradesh CPI Phase 4 on May 13
14. Narasaraopet Garnepudi Alexander Sudhakar Andhra Pradesh Congress Phase 4 on May 13
15. Bapatla JD Seelam Andhra Pradesh Congress Phase 4 on May 13
16. Ongole Eda Sudhakara Reddy Andhra Pradesh Congress Phase 4 on May 13
17. Nandyal Jangiti Lakshmi Narasimha Yadav Andhra Pradesh Congress Phase 4 on May 13
18. Kurnool PG Ram Pullaiah Yadav Andhra Pradesh Congress Phase 4 on May 13
19. Anantapur Mallikarjun Vajjala Andhra Pradesh Congress Phase 4 on May 13
20. Hindupur BA Samad Shaheen Andhra Pradesh Congress Phase 4 on May 13
21. Kadapa YS Sharmila Reddy Andhra Pradesh Congress Phase 4 on May 13
22. Nellore Koppula Raju Andhra Pradesh Congress Phase 4 on May 13
23. Tirupati Dr Chinta Mohan Andhra Pradesh Congress Phase 4 on May 13
24. Rajampet SK Basheed Andhra Pradesh Congress Phase 4 on May 13
25. Chitoor M Jagapathi Andhra Pradesh Congress Phase 4 on May 13
26. Arunachal West  Nabam Tuki Arunachal Pradesh Congress Phase 1 on April 19
27. Arunachal East Bosiram Siram Arunachal Pradesh Congress Phase 1 on April 19
28. Kokrajhar Garjan Mushahary Assam Congress Phase 3 on May 7
29. Dhubri Rakibul Hussain Assam Congress Phase 3 on May 7
30. Barpeta Deep Bayan Assam Congress Phase 3 on May 7
31. Darrang-Udalguri Madhab Rajbangshi Assam Congress Phase 2 on April 26
32. Guwahati Mira Barthakur Goswami Assam Congress Phase 3 on May 7
33. Diphu Joyram Engleng Assam Congress Phase 2 on April 26
34. Karimganj Hafiz Rashid Ahmed Choudhary Assam Congress Phase 2 on April 26
35. Silchar Surjya Kanta Sarkar Assam Congress Phase 2 on April 26
36. Nagaon Pradyut Bordoloi Assam Congress Phase 2 on April 26
37. Kaziranga Roselina Tirkey Assam Congress Phase 1 on April 19
38. Sonitpur Prem Lal Ganju Assam Congress Phase 1 on April 19
39. Lakhimpur Uday Shankar Hazarika Assam Congress Phase 1 on April 19
40. Dibrugarh Lurinjyoti Gogoi Assam AJP Phase 1 on April 19
41. Jorhat Gaurav Gogoi Assam Congress Phase 1 on April 19
42. Valmiki Nagar Deepak Yadav Bihar RJD Phase 6 on May 25
43. Paschim Champaran Madan Mohan Tiwari Bihar Congress Phase 6 on May 25
44. Purvi Champaran Rajesh Kushwaha Bihar VIP Phase 6 on May 25
45. Sheohar Ritu Jaiswal Bihar RJD Phase 6 on May 25
46. Sitamarhi Arjun Rai Bihar RJD Phase 5 on May 20
47. Madhubani Md Ali Ashraf Fatmi Bihar RJD Phase 5 on May 20
48. Jhanjharpur Suman Kumar Mahaseth Bihar VIP Phase 3 on May 7
49. Supaul Chandrahas Chaupal Bihar RJD Phase 3 on May 7
50. Araria Mohammed Shahnawaz Alam Bihar RJD Phase 3 on May 7
51. Kishanganj Mohammad Jawed Bihar Congress Phase 2 on April 26
52. Katihar Tariq Anwar Bihar Congress Phase 2 on April 26
53. Purnia Beema Bharti Bihar RJD Phase 2 on April 26
54. Madhepura Prof Kumar Chandradeep Bihar RJD Phase 3 on May 7
55. Darbhanga Lalit Kumar Yadav Bihar RJD Phase 4 on May13
56. Muzaffarpur Ajay Nishad Bihar Congress Phase 5 on May 20
57. Vaishali Vijay Kumar Shukla Bihar RJD Phase 6 on May 25
58. Gopalganj Premnath Chanchal Paswan Bihar VIP Phase 6 on May 25
59. Siwan Awadh Bihari Choudhary Bihar RJD Phase 6 on May 25
60. Maharajganj Vijay Shanker Dubey Bihar Congress Phase 6 on May 25
61. Saran Rohini Acharya Bihar RJD Phase 5 on May 20
62. Hajipur Shiv Chandra Ram Bihar RJD Phase 5 on May 20
63. Ujiarpur Alok Kumar Mehta Bihar RJD Phase 4 on May13
64. Samastipur Sunny Hazari Bihar Congress Phase 4 on May13
65. Begusarai Awadhesh Kumar Rai Bihar CPI Phase 4 on May13
66. Khagaria Sanjay Kumar Kushwaha Bihar CPM Phase 3 on May 7
67. Bhagalpur Ajeet Sharma Bihar Congress Phase 2 on April 26
68. Banka Jay Prakash Narayan Yadav Bihar RJD Phase 2 on April 26
69. Munger Anita Devi Mahto Bihar RJD Phase 4 on May13
70. Nalanda Sandeep Saurav Bihar CPI-ML Phase 7 on June 1
71. Patna Sahib Dr Anshul Avijit Bihar Congress Phase 7 on June 1
72. Pataliputra Misa Bharti Bihar RJD Phase 7 on June 1
73. Arrah Sudama Prasad Bihar CPI-ML Phase 7 on June 1
74. Buxar Sudhakar Singh Bihar RJD Phase 7 on June 1
75. Sasaram Chhedi Paswan Bihar Congress Phase 7 on June 1
76. Karakat Raja Ram Singh Kushwaha Bihar CPI-ML Phase 7 on June 1
77. Jahanabad Surendra Prasad Yadav Bihar RJD Phase 7 on June 1
78. Aurangabad Abhay Kushwaha Bihar RJD Phase 1 on April 19
79. Gaya Kumar Sarvjeet Paswan Bihar RJD Phase 1 on April 19
80. Nawada Shravan Kushwaha Bihar RJD Phase 1 on April 19
81. Jamui Archana Ravidas Bihar RJD Phase 1 on April 19
82. Chandigarh Manish Tewari Chandigarh Congress Phase 7 on June 1
83. Sarguja Shashi Singh Chhattisgarh Congress Phase 3 on May 7
84. Raigarh Dr Menka Devi Singh Chhattisgarh Congress Phase 3 on May 7
85. Janjgir Dr Shivkumar Dahariya Chhattisgarh Congress Phase 3 on May 7
86. Korba Jyotsna Mahant Chhattisgarh Congress Phase 3 on May 7
87. Bilaspur Devender Singh Yadav Chhattisgarh Congress Phase 3 on May 7
88. Rajnandgaon Bhupesh Baghel Chhattisgarh Congress Phase 2 on April 26
89. Durg Rajendra Sahu Chhattisgarh Congress Phase 3 on May 7
90. Raipur Vikas Upadhayay Chhattisgarh Congress Phase 3 on May 7
91. Mahasamund Tamradhwaj Sahu Chhattisgarh Congress Phase 2 on April 26
92. Bastar Kawasi Lakhma Chhattisgarh Congress Phase 1 on April 19
93. Kanker Biresh Thakur Chhattisgarh Congress Phase 2 on April 26
94. Dadra and Nagar Haveli Ajit Ramjibhai Mahla Dadra and Nagar Haveli Congress Phase 3 on May 7
95. Daman and Diu Ketan Dahyabhai Patel Daman and Diu Congress Phase 3 on May 7
96. North Goa Ramakant Khalap Goa Congress Phase 3 on May 7
97. South Goa Captain Viriato Fernandes Goa Congress Phase 3 on May 7
98. Kachchh Nitishbhai Lalan Gujarat Congress Phase 3 on May 7
99. Banaskantha Geniben Thakor Gujarat Congress Phase 3 on May 7
100. Patan Chandanji Thakor Gujarat Congress Phase 3 on May 7
101. Mahesana Ramji Thakor Palvi Gujarat Congress Phase 3 on May 7
102. Sabarkantha Tushar Chaudhary Gujarat Congress Phase 3 on May 7
103. Gandhinagar Sonal Patel Gujarat Congress Phase 3 on May 7
104. Ahmedabad East Himmatsinh Patel Gujarat Congress Phase 3 on May 7
105. Ahmedabad West Bharat Makwana Gujarat Congress Phase 3 on May 7
106. Surendranagar Rutvikbhai Makwana Gujarat Congress Phase 3 on May 7
107. Rajkot Paresh Dhanani Gujarat Congress Phase 3 on May 7
108. Porbandar Lalitbhai Vasoya Gujarat Congress Phase 3 on May 7
109. Jamnagar JP Marvia Gujarat Congress Phase 3 on May 7
110. Junagadh Hirabhai Jotva Gujarat Congress Phase 3 on May 7
111. Amreli Jennyben Thummar Gujarat Congress Phase 3 on May 7
112. Bhavnagar Umesh Makwana Gujarat AAP Phase 3 on May 7
113. Anand Amitbhai Chavda Gujarat Congress Phase 3 on May 7
114. Kheda Kalusinh Dabhi Gujarat Congress Phase 3 on May 7
115. Panchmahal Gulabsinh Chauhan Gujarat Congress Phase 3 on May 7
116. Dahod Prabha Kishor Taviad Gujarat Congress Phase 3 on May 7
117. Vadodara Jashpalsinh Padhiyar Gujarat Congress Phase 3 on May 7
118. Chhota Udaipur Sukhram Rathwa Gujarat Congress Phase 3 on May 7
119. Bharuch Chaitarbhai Damjibhai Vasava Gujarat AAP Phase 3 on May 7
120. Bardoli Siddharth Chaudhary Gujarat Congress Phase 3 on May 7
121. Surat Nilesh Kumbani (Nomination rejected) Gujarat Congress Phase 3 on May 7
122. Navsari Naishadh Desai Gujarat Congress Phase 3 on May 7
123. Valsad Anantbhai Patel Gujarat Congress Phase 3 on May 7
124. Ambala Varun Chaudhary Haryana Congress Phase 6 on May 25
125. Kurukshetra Sushil Kumar Gupta Haryana AAP Phase 6 on May 25
126. Sirsa Selja Kumari Haryana Congress Phase 6 on May 25
127. Hisar Jai Parkash Haryana Congress Phase 6 on May 25
128. Karnal Divyanshu Budhiraja Haryana Congress Phase 6 on May 25
129. Sonipat Satpal Brahmachari Haryana Congress Phase 6 on May 25
130. Rohtak Deepender Singh Hooda Haryana Congress Phase 6 on May 25
131. Bhiwani-Mahendragarh Rao Dan Singh Haryana Congress Phase 6 on May 25
132. Gurgaon Raj Babbar Haryana Congress Phase 6 on May 25
133. Faridabad Mahender Pratap Singh Haryana Congress Phase 6 on May 25
134. Kangra Anand Sharma Himachal Pradesh Congress Phase 7 on June 1
135. Mandi Vikramaditya Singh Himachal Pradesh Congress Phase 7 on June 1
136. Hamirpur Satpal Raizada Himachal Pradesh Congress Phase 7 on June 1
137. Shimla Vinod Sultanpuri Himachal Pradesh Congress Phase 7 on June 1
138. Baramulla Omar Abdullah Jammu and Kashmir JKNC Phase 5 on May 20
139. Srinagar Aga Syed Ruhullah Mehdi Jammu and Kashmir JKNC Phase 4 on May 13
140. Anantnag-Rajouri Mian Altaf Ahmed Larvi Jammu and Kashmir JKNC Phase 6 on May 25
141. Udhampur Chaudhary Lal Singh Jammu and Kashmir Congress Phase 1 on April 19
142. Jammu Raman Bhalla Jammu and Kashmir Congress Phase 2 on April 26
143. Rajmahal Vijay Kumar Hansdak Jharkhand JMM Phase 7 on June 1
144. Dumka Nalin Soren Jharkhand JMM Phase 7 on June 1
145. Godda Pradeep Yadav Jharkhand Congress Phase 7 on June 1
146. Chatra Krishna Nand Tripathi Jharkhand Congress Phase 5 on May 20
147. Kodarma Vinod Kumar Singh Jharkhand CPI-ML Phase 5 on May 20
148. Giridih Mathura Prasad Mahto Jharkhand JMM Phase 6 on May 25
149. Dhanbad Anupama Singh Jharkhand Congress Phase 6 on May 25
150. Ranchi Yashashwini Sahay Jharkhand Congress Phase 6 on May 25
151. Jamshedpur Samir Mohanty Jharkhand JMM Phase 6 on May 25
152. Singhbhum Joba Manjhi Jharkhand JMM Phase 4 on May 13
153. Khunti Kalicharan Munda Jharkhand Congress Phase 4 on May 13
154. Lohardaga Sukhdeo Bhagat Jharkhand Congress Phase 4 on May 13
155. Palamau Mamta Bhuyian Jharkhand RJD Phase 4 on May 13
156. Hazaribagh Jai Prakash Bhai Patel Jharkhand Congress Phase 5 on May 20
157. Chikkodi Priyanka Jarakiholi Karnataka Congress Phase 3 on May 7
158. Belagavi Mrunal Ravindra Hebbalkar Karnataka Congress Phase 3 on May 7
159. Bagalkot Samyukta S Patil Karnataka Congress Phase 3 on May 7
160. Bijapur HR Algur Raju Karnataka Congress Phase 3 on May 7
161. Kalaburagi Radhakrishna Karnataka Congress Phase 3 on May 7
162. Raichur G Kumar Naik Karnataka Congress Phase 3 on May 7
163. Bidar Sagar Khandre Karnataka Congress Phase 3 on May 7
164. Koppal K Rajashekar Basavaraj Hitnal Karnataka Congress Phase 3 on May 7
165. Bellary E Tukaram Karnataka Congress Phase 3 on May 7
166. Haveri Anandswamy Gaddadevarmath Karnataka Congress Phase 3 on May 7
167. Dharwad Vinod Asooti Karnataka Congress Phase 3 on May 7
168. Uttara Kannada Anjali Nimbalkar Karnataka Congress Phase 3 on May 7
169. Davanagere Prabha Mallikarjun Karnataka Congress Phase 3 on May 7
170. Shimoga Geetha Shivarajkumar Karnataka Congress Phase 3 on May 7
171. Udupi Chikmagalur K Jayaprakash Hegde Karnataka Congress Phase 2 on April 26
172. Hassan Shreyas Patel Gowda Karnataka Congress Phase 2 on April 26
173. Dakshina Kannada Padmaraj R Poojary Karnataka Congress Phase 2 on April 26
174. Chitradurga BN Chandrappa Karnataka Congress Phase 2 on April 26
175. Tumkur SP Muddahanumegowda Karnataka Congress Phase 2 on April 26
176. Mandya Venkataramane Gowda Karnataka Congress Phase 2 on April 26
177. Mysore M Lakshman Karnataka Congress Phase 2 on April 26
178. Chamarajanagar Sunil Bose Karnataka Congress Phase 2 on April 26
179. Bangalore Rural DK Suresh Karnataka Congress Phase 2 on April 26
180. Bangalore North MV Rajeev Gowda Karnataka Congress Phase 2 on April 26
181. Bangalore Central Mansoor Ali Khan Karnataka Congress Phase 2 on April 26
182. Bangalore South Sowmya Reddy Karnataka Congress Phase 2 on April 26
183. Chikballapur Raksha Ramaiah Karnataka Congress Phase 2 on April 26
184. Kolar KV Gowtham Karnataka Congress Phase 2 on April 26
185. Kasaragod Rajmohan Unnithan Kerala Congress Phase 2 on April 26
186. Kannur K Sudhakaran Kerala Congress Phase 2 on April 26
187. Vatakara Shafi Parambil Kerala Congress Phase 2 on April 26
188. Wayanad Rahul Gandhi Kerala Congress Phase 2 on April 26
189. Kozhikode MK Raghavan Kerala Congress Phase 2 on April 26
190. Malappuram ET Mohammed Basheer Kerala IUML Phase 2 on April 26
191. Ponnani Abdussamad Samadani Kerala IUML Phase 2 on April 26
192. Palakkad VK Sreekandan Kerala Congress Phase 2 on April 26
193. Alathur Ramya Haridas Kerala Congress Phase 2 on April 26
194. Thrissur K Muraleedharan Kerala Congress Phase 2 on April 26
195. Chalakudy Benny Behanan Kerala Congress Phase 2 on April 26
196. Ernakulam Hibi Eden Kerala Congress Phase 2 on April 26
197. Idukki Dean Kuriakose Kerala Congress Phase 2 on April 26
198. Kottayam Francis George Kerala KEC Phase 2 on April 26
199. Alappuzha KC Venugopal Kerala Congress Phase 2 on April 26
200. Mavelikara Kodikunnil Suresh Kerala Congress Phase 2 on April 26
201. Pathanamthitta Anto Antony Kerala Congress Phase 2 on April 26
202. Kollam NK Premachandran Kerala RSP Phase 2 on April 26
203. Attingal Adoor Prakash Kerala Congress Phase 2 on April 26
204. Thiruvananthapuram Shashi Tharoor Kerala Congress Phase 2 on April 26
205. Ladakh Tsering Namgyal Ladakh Congress Phase 5 on May 20
206. Lakshadweep

Muhammed Hamdulla Sayeed

Mohammed Faizal Padippura

Lakshadweep

Congress

NCP-Sharad Pawar

Phase 1 on April 19
207. Morena Satyapal Singh Sikarwar Madhya Pradesh Congress Phase 3 on May 7
208. Bhind Phool Singh Baraiya Madhya Pradesh Congress Phase 3 on May 7
209. Gwalior Praveen Pathak Madhya Pradesh Congress Phase 3 on May 7
210. Guna Rao Yadvendra Singh Madhya Pradesh Congress Phase 3 on May 7
211. Sagar Guddu Raja Bundela Madhya Pradesh Congress Phase 3 on May 7
212. Tikamgarh Pankaj Ahirwar Madhya Pradesh Congress Phase 2 on April 26
213. Damoh Tarvar Singh Lodhi Madhya Pradesh Congress Phase 2 on April 26
214. Khajuraho RB Prajapati Madhya Pradesh AIFB Phase 2 on April 26
215. Satna Siddharth Kushwaha Madhya Pradesh Congress Phase 2 on April 26
216. Rewa Nilam Mishra Madhya Pradesh Congress Phase 2 on April 26
217. Sidhi Kamleshwar Patel Madhya Pradesh Congress Phase 1 on April 19
218. Shahdol Phundelal Singh Marko Madhya Pradesh Congress Phase 1 on April 19
219. Jabalpur Dinesh Yadav Madhya Pradesh Congress Phase 1 on April 19
220. Mandla Omkar Markam Madhya Pradesh Congress Phase 1 on April 19
221. Balaghat Samrat Saraswat Madhya Pradesh Congress Phase 1 on April 19
222. Chhindwara Nakul Nath Madhya Pradesh Congress Phase 1 on April 19
223. Hoshangabad Sanjay Sharma Madhya Pradesh Congress Phase 2 on April 26
224. Vidisha Pratap Bhanu Sharma Madhya Pradesh Congress Phase 3 on May 7
225. Bhopal Arun Srivastava Madhya Pradesh Congress Phase 3 on May 7
226. Rajgarh Digvijaya Singh Madhya Pradesh Congress Phase 3 on May 7
227. Dewas Rajendra Malviya Madhya Pradesh Congress Phase 4 on May 13
228. Ujjain Mahesh Parmar Madhya Pradesh Congress Phase 4 on May 13
229. Mandsaur Dilip Singh Gurjar Madhya Pradesh Congress Phase 4 on May 13
230. Ratlam Kantilal Bhuria Madhya Pradesh Congress Phase 4 on May 13
231. Dhar Radheshyam Muvel Madhya Pradesh Congress Phase 4 on May 13
232. Indore Akshay Bam (Withdrawn) Madhya Pradesh Congress Phase 4 on May 13
233. Khargone Porlal Kharte Madhya Pradesh Congress Phase 4 on May 13
234. Khandwa Narendra Patel Madhya Pradesh Congress Phase 4 on May 13
235. Betul Ramu Tekam Madhya Pradesh Congress Phase 3 on May 7
236. Nandurbar Advocate Gowaal K Padavi Maharashtra Congress Phase 4 on May 13
237. Dhule Dr Shobha Dinesh Bachhav Maharashtra Congress Phase 5 on May 20
238. Jalgaon Karan Pawar Maharashtra Shiv Sena-UBT Phase 4 on May 13
239. Raver Shriram Patil Maharashtra NCP-Sharad Pawar Phase 4 on May 13
240. Buldhana Narendra Khedekar Maharashtra Shiv Sena-UBT Phase 2 on April 26
241. Akola Dr Abhay Kashinath Patil Maharashtra Congress Phase 2 on April 26
242. Amravati Balwant Baswant Wankhade Maharashtra Congress Phase 2 on April 26
243. Wardha Amar Sharadrao Kale Maharashtra NCP-Sharad Pawar Phase 2 on April 26
244. Ramtek Rashmi Shyamkumar Daulat Barve Maharashtra Congress Phase 1 on April 19
245. Nagpur Vikas Thakre Maharashtra Congress Phase 1 on April 19
246. Bhandara-Gondiya Prashant Yadavrao Padole Maharashtra Congress Phase 1 on April 19
247. Gadchiroli-Chimur Namdev Dasaram Kirsan Maharashtra Congress Phase 1 on April 19
248. Chandrapur Pratibha Suresh Dhanorkar Maharashtra Congress Phase 1 on April 19
249. Yavatmal-Washim Sanjay Deshmukh Maharashtra Shiv Sena-UBT Phase 2 on April 26
250. Hingoli Nagesh Bapurao Patil Ashtikar Maharashtra Shiv Sena-UBT Phase 2 on April 26
251. Nanded Vasantrao Balwantrao Chavan Maharashtra Congress Phase 2 on April 26
252. Parbhani Sanjay Jadhav Maharashtra Shiv Sena-UBT Phase 2 on April 26
253. Jalna Dr Kalyan Kale Maharashtra Congress Phase 4 on May 13
254. Aurangabad Chandrakant Khaire Maharashtra Shiv Sena-UBT Phase 4 on May 13
255. Dindori Bhaskar Bhagare Maharashtra NCP-Sharad Pawar Phase 5 on May 20
256. Nashik Rajabhau Waje Maharashtra Shiv Sena-UBT Phase 5 on May 20
257. Palghar Bharti Kamadi Maharashtra Shiv Sena-UBT Phase 5 on May 20
258. Bhiwandi Suresh Mhatre Maharashtra NCP-Sharad Pawar Phase 5 on May 20
259. Kalyan Vaishali Darekar Maharashtra Shiv Sena-UBT Phase 5 on May 20
260. Thane Rajan Vichare Maharashtra Shiv Sena-UBT Phase 5 on May 20
261. Mumbai North Bhushan Patil Maharashtra Congress Phase 5 on May 20
262. Mumbai North West Amol Kirtikar Maharashtra Shiv Sena-UBT Phase 5 on May 20
263. Mumbai North East Sanjay Dina Patil Maharashtra Shiv Sena-UBT Phase 5 on May 20
264. Mumbai North Central Varsha Gaikwad Maharashtra Congress Phase 5 on May 20
265. Mumbai South Central Anil Desai Maharashtra Shiv Sena-UBT Phase 5 on May 20
266. Mumbai South Arvind Sawant Maharashtra Shiv Sena-UBT Phase 5 on May 20
267. Raigad Anant Gangaram Geete Maharashtra Shiv Sena-UBT Phase 3 on May 7
268. Maval Sanjog Waghere Patil Maharashtra Shiv Sena-UBT Phase 4 on May 13
269. Pune Ravindra Hemraj Dhangekar Maharashtra Congress Phase 4 on May 13
270. Baramati Supriya Sule Maharashtra NCP-Sharad Pawar Phase 3 on May 7
271. Shirur Amol Kolhe Maharashtra NCP-Sharad Pawar Phase 4 on May 13
272. Ahmednagar Nilesh Dnyandev Lanke Maharashtra NCP-Sharad Pawar Phase 4 on May 13
273. Shirdi Bhausaheb Rajaram Wakchaure Maharashtra Shiv Sena-UBT Phase 4 on May 13
274. Beed Bajrang Sonawane Maharashtra NCP-Sharad Pawar Phase 4 on May 13
275. Osmanabad Omprakash Rajenimbalkar Maharashtra Shiv Sena-UBT Phase 3 on May 7
276. Latur Dr Shivajirao Kalge Maharashtra Congress Phase 3 on May 7
277. Solapur Praniti Sushilkumar Shinde Maharashtra Congress Phase 3 on May 7
278. Madha Dhairyasheel Mohite Patil Maharashtra NCP-Sharad Pawar Phase 3 on May 7
279. Sangli Chandrahar Patil Maharashtra Shiv Sena-UBT Phase 3 on May 7
280. Satara Shashikant Shinde Maharashtra NCP-Sharad Pawar Phase 3 on May 7
281. Ratnagiri-Sindhudurg Vinayak Raut Maharashtra Shiv Sena-UBT Phase 3 on May 7
282. Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Maharashtra Congress Phase 3 on May 7
283. Hatkanangle Satyajit Patil Maharashtra Shiv Sena-UBT Phase 3 on May 7
284. Inner Manipur Angomcha Bimol Akoijam Manipur Congress Phase 1 on April 19
285. Outer Manipur Alfred Kan-Ngam Arthur Manipur Congress Phase 1 on April 19 and Phase 2 on April 26
286. Shillong Vincent Pala Meghalaya Congress Phase 1 on April 19
287. Tura Saleng A Sangma Meghalaya Congress Phase 1 on April 19
288. Mizoram Lalbiakzama Mizoram Congress Phase 1 on April 19
289. Nagaland S Supongmeren Jamir Nagaland Congress Phase 1 on April 19
290. Chandni Chowk Jai Prakash Agarwal Delhi Congress Phase 6 on May 25
291. North East Delhi Kanhaiya Kumar Delhi Congress Phase 6 on May 25
292. East Delhi Kuldeep Kumar Delhi AAP Phase 6 on May 25
293. New Delhi Somnath Bharti Delhi AAP Phase 6 on May 25
294. North West Delhi Udit Raj Delhi Congress Phase 6 on May 25
295. West Delhi Mahabal Mishra Delhi AAP Phase 6 on May 25
296. South Delhi Sahiram Pehalwan Delhi AAP Phase 6 on May 25
297. Bargarh Sanjay Bhoi Odisha Congress Phase 5 on May 20
298. Sundargarh Janardan Dehury Odisha Congress Phase 5 on May 20
299. Sambalpur Dulal Chandra Pradhan Odisha Congress Phase 6 on May 25
300. Keonjhar Binod Bihari Nayak Odisha Congress Phase 6 on May 25
301. Mayurbhanj Anjani Soren Odisha JMM Phase 7 on June 1
302. Balasore Srikant Kumar Jena Odisha Congress Phase 7 on June 1
303. Bhadrak Anant Prasad Sethi Odisha Congress Phase 7 on June 1
304. Jajpur Anchal Das Odisha Congress Phase 7 on June 1
305. Dhenkanal Sashmita Behera Odisha Congress Phase 6 on May 25
306. Bolangir Manoj Mishra Odisha Congress Phase 5 on May 20
307. Kalahandi Draupadi Majhi Odisha Congress Phase 4 on May 13
308. Nabarangpur Bhujabal Majhi Odisha Congress Phase 4 on May 13
309. Kandhamal Amir Chand Nayak Odisha Congress Phase 5 on May 20
310. Cuttack Suresh Mohapatra Odisha Congress Phase 6 on May 25
 311.  Kendrapara Sidharth Swarup Das Odisha Congress Phase 7 on June 1
312. Jagatsinghpur Rabindra Kumar Sethy Odisha Congress Phase 7 on June 1
313. Puri Jaya Narayan Patanayak Odisha Congress Phase 6 on May 25
314. Bhubaneswar Yasir Nawaz Odisha Congress Phase 6 on May 25
315. Aska Debokanta Sharma Odisha Congress Phase 5 on May 20
316. Berhampur Rashmi Ranjan Patnaik Odisha Congress Phase 4 on May 13
317. Koraput Saptagiri Sankar Ulaka Odisha Congress Phase 4 on May 13
318. Puducherry V Vaithilingam Puducherry Congress Phase 1 on April 19
319. Gurdaspur

Amansher Singh (Shery Kalsi)

Sukhjinder Singh Randhawa

Punjab

AAP

Congress

Phase 7 on June 1
320. Amritsar

Kuldeep Singh Dhaliwal

Gurjeet Singh Aujla

Punjab

AAP

Congress

Phase 7 on June 1
321. Khadoor Sahib

Laljit Singh Bhullar

Kulbir Singh Zira

Punjab

AAP

Congress

Phase 7 on June 1
322. Jalandhar

Pawan Kumar Tinu

Charanjit Singh Channi

Punjab

AAP

Congress

Phase 7 on June 1
323. Hoshiarpur

Raj Kumar Chabbewal

Yamini Gomar

Punjab

AAP

Congress

Phase 7 on June 1
324. Anandpur Sahib

Malvinder Singh Kang

Vijay Inder Singla

Punjab

AAP

Congress

Phase 7 on June 1
325. Ludhiana

Ashok Parashar Pappi

Amrinder Singh Raja Warring

Punjab

AAP

Congress

Phase 7 on June 1
326. Fatehgarh Sahib

Gurpreet Singh GP

Amar Singh

Punjab

AAP

Congress

Phase 7 on June 1
327. Faridkot

Karamjit Anmol

Amarjit Kaur Sahoke

Punjab

AAP

Congress

Phase 7 on June 1
328. Firozpur

Jagdeep Singh Kaka Brar

Sher Singh Ghubaya

Punjab

AAP

Congress

Phase 7 on June 1
329. Bathinda

Gurmeet Singh Khuddian

Jeet Mohinder Singh Sidhu

Punjab

AAP

Congress

Phase 7 on June 1
330. Sangrur

Gurmeet Singh Meet Hayer

Sukhpal Singh Khaira

Punjab

AAP

Congress

Phase 7 on June 1
331. Patiala

Dr Balbir Singh

Dr Dharamvir Gandhi

Punjab

AAP

Congress

Phase 7 on June 1
332. Ganganagar Kuldeep Indora Rajasthan Congress Phase 1 on April 19
333. Bikaner Govind Ram Meghwal Rajasthan Congress Phase 1 on April 19
334. Churu Rahul Kaswan Rajasthan Congress Phase 1 on April 19
335. Jhunjhunu Brijendra Singh Ola Rajasthan Congress Phase 1 on April 19
336. Sikar Amra Ram Rajasthan CPM Phase 1 on April 19
337. Jaipur Rural Anil Chopra Rajasthan Congress Phase 1 on April 19
338. Jaipur Pratap Singh Khachariyawas Rajasthan Congress Phase 1 on April 19
339. Alwar Lalit Yadav Rajasthan Congress Phase 1 on April 19
340. Bharatpur Sanjana Jatav Rajasthan Congress Phase 1 on April 19
341. Karauli-Dholpur Bhajan Lal Jatav Rajasthan Congress Phase 1 on April 19
342. Dausa Murari Lal Meena Rajasthan Congress Phase 1 on April 19
343. Tonk-Sawai Madhopur Harish Chandra Meena Rajasthan Congress Phase 2 on April 26
344. Ajmer Ramchandra Choudhary Rajasthan Congress Phase 2 on April 26
345. Nagaur Hanuman Beniwal Rajasthan RLP Phase 1 on April 19
346. Pali Sangeeta Beniwal Rajasthan Congress Phase 2 on April 26
347. Jodhpur Karan Singh Uchiyarda Rajasthan Congress Phase 2 on April 26
348. Barmer Umeda Ram Beniwal Rajasthan Congress Phase 2 on April 26
349. Jalore Vaibhav Gehlot Rajasthan Congress Phase 2 on April 26
350. Udaipur Tarachand Meena Rajasthan Congress Phase 2 on April 26
351. Banswara Rajkumar Roat Rajasthan BAP Phase 2 on April 26
352. Chittorgarh Udai Lal Anjana Rajasthan Congress Phase 2 on April 26
353. Rajsamand Dr Damodar Gurjar Rajasthan Congress Phase 2 on April 26
354. Bhilwara CP Joshi Rajasthan Congress Phase 2 on April 26
355. Kota Prahlad Gunjal Rajasthan Congress Phase 2 on April 26
356. Jhalawar-Baran Urmila Jain Bhaya Rajasthan Congress Phase 2 on April 26
357. Sikkim Gopal Chettri Sikkim Congress Phase 1 on April 19
358. Thiruvallur Sasikanth Senthil Tamil Nadu Congress Phase 1 on April 19
359. Chennai North Dr Kalanidhi Veeraswamy Tamil Nadu DMK Phase 1 on April 19
360. Chennai South Thamizhachi Thangapandian Tamil Nadu DMK Phase 1 on April 19
361. Chennai Central Dayanidhi Maran Tamil Nadu DMK Phase 1 on April 19
362. Sriperumbudur TR Baalu Tamil Nadu DMK Phase 1 on April 19
363. Kancheepuram G Selvam Tamil Nadu DMK Phase 1 on April 19
364. Arakkonam S Jagathrakshakan Tamil Nadu DMK Phase 1 on April 19
365. Vellore DM Kathir Anand Tamil Nadu DMK Phase 1 on April 19
366. Krishnagiri K Gopinath Tamil Nadu Congress Phase 1 on April 19
367. Dharmapuri A Mani Tamil Nadu DMK Phase 1 on April 19
368. Tiruvannamalai CN Annadurai Tamil Nadu DMK Phase 1 on April 19
369. Arani MS Tharaniventhan Tamil Nadu DMK Phase 1 on April 19
370. Villupuram D Ravikumar Tamil Nadu VCK Phase 1 on April 19
371. Kallakurichi D Malaiyarasan Tamil Nadu DMK Phase 1 on April 19
372. Salem TM Selvaganapathi Tamil Nadu DMK Phase 1 on April 19
373. Namakkal VS Matheswaran Tamil Nadu DMK (KMDK) Phase 1 on April 19
374. Erode KE Prakash Tamil Nadu DMK Phase 1 on April 19
375. Tiruppur K Subbarayan Tamil Nadu CPI Phase 1 on April 19
376. Nilgiris A Raja Tamil Nadu DMK Phase 1 on April 19
377. Coimbatore P Ganapathi Raj Kumar Tamil Nadu DMK Phase 1 on April 19
378. Pollachi K Eswarasamy Tamil Nadu DMK Phase 1 on April 19
379. Dindigul R Sachithanantham Tamil Nadu CPM Phase 1 on April 19
380. Karur Jothimani Sennimalai Tamil Nadu Congress Phase 1 on April 19
381. Tiruchirappalli Durai Vaiyapuri (Vaiko) Tamil Nadu MDMK Phase 1 on April 19
382. Perambalur KN Arun Nehru Tamil Nadu DMK Phase 1 on April 19
383. Cuddalore MK Vishnu Prasad Tamil Nadu Congress Phase 1 on April 19
384. Chidambaram Thol Thirumavalavan Tamil Nadu VCK Phase 1 on April 19
385. Mayiladuturai R Sudha Tamil Nadu Congress Phase 1 on April 19
386. Nagapattinam V Selvaraj Tamil Nadu CPI Phase 1 on April 19
387. Thanjavur Murasoli Tamil Nadu DMK Phase 1 on April 19
388. Sivaganga Karti Chidambaram Tamil Nadu Congress Phase 1 on April 19
389. Madurai S Venkatesan Tamil Nadu CPM Phase 1 on April 19
390. Theni Thanga Tamil Selvan Tamil Nadu DMK Phase 1 on April 19
391. Virudhunagar Manickam Tagore Tamil Nadu Congress Phase 1 on April 19
392. Ramanathapuram Kani K Navas Tamil Nadu IUML Phase 1 on April 19
393. Thoothukudi Kanimozhi Karunanidhi Tamil Nadu DMK Phase 1 on April 19
394. Tenkasi Rani Srikumar Tamil Nadu DMK Phase 1 on April 19
395. Tirunelveli C Robert Bruce Tamil Nadu Congress Phase 1 on April 19
396. Kanniyakumari Vijay Vasanth Tamil Nadu Congress Phase 1 on April 19
397. Adilabad Atram Suguna Telangana Congress Phase 4 on May 13
398. Peddapalli Gaddam Vamsi Krishna Telangana Congress Phase 4 on May 13
399. Karimnagar Velichala Rajender Rao Telangana Congress Phase 4 on May 13
400. Nizamabad T Jeevan Reddy Telangana Congress Phase 4 on May 13
401. Zahirabad Suresh Kumar Shetkar Telangana Congress Phase 4 on May 13
402. Medak Neelam Madhu Telangana Congress Phase 4 on May 13
403. Malkajgiri Patnam Sunitha Mahender Reddy Telangana Congress Phase 4 on May 13
404. Secunderabad Danam Nagender Telangana Congress Phase 4 on May 13
405. Hyderabad Mohammed Waliullah Sameer Telangana Congress Phase 4 on May 13
406. Chevella Gaddam Ranjith Reddy Telangana Congress Phase 4 on May 13
407. Mahbubnagar Challa Vamshi Chand Reddy Telangana Congress Phase 4 on May 13
408. Nagarkurnool Mallu Ravi Telangana Congress Phase 4 on May 13
409. Nalgonda Kunduru Raghuveer Reddy Telangana Congress Phase 4 on May 13
410. Bhongir (Bhuvanagiri) Chamala Kiran Kumar Reddy Telangana Congress Phase 4 on May 13
411. Warangal Kadiyam Kavya Telangana Congress Phase 4 on May 13
412. Mahabubabad Balram Naik Porika Telangana Congress Phase 4 on May 13
413. Khammam Ramasahayam Raghuram Reddy Telangana Congress Phase 4 on May 13
414. Tripura West Ashish Kumar Saha Tripura Congress Phase 1 on April 19
415. Tripura East Rajendra Reang Tripura CPM Phase 2 on April 26
416. Saharanpur Imran Masood Uttar Pradesh Congress Phase 1 on April 19
417. Kairana Iqra Hasan Uttar Pradesh SP Phase 1 on April 19
418. Muzaffarnagar Harendra Singh Malik Uttar Pradesh SP Phase 1 on April 19
419. Bijnor Yashvir Singh Uttar Pradesh SP Phase 1 on April 19
420. Nagina Manoj Kumar Uttar Pradesh SP Phase 1 on April 19
421. Moradabad Ruchi Veera Uttar Pradesh SP Phase 1 on April 19
422. Rampur Mohibullah Nadvi Uttar Pradesh SP Phase 1 on April 19
423. Sambhal Zia ur Rahman Barq Uttar Pradesh SP Phase 3 on May 7
424. Amroha Kunwar Danish Ali Uttar Pradesh Congress Phase 2 on April 26
425. Meerut Sunita Verma Uttar Pradesh SP Phase 2 on April 26
426. Baghpat Manoj Chaudhary Uttar Pradesh SP Phase 2 on April 26
427. Ghaziabad Dolly Sharma Uttar Pradesh Congress Phase 2 on April 26
428. Gautam Budhha Nagar Dr Mahendra Singh Nagar Uttar Pradesh SP Phase 2 on April 26
429. Bulandshahr Shivram Valmiki Uttar Pradesh Congress Phase 2 on April 26
430. Aligarh Bijendra Singh Uttar Pradesh SP Phase 2 on April 26
431. Hathras Jasvir Valmiki Uttar Pradesh SP Phase 3 on May 7
432. Mathura Mukesh Dhangar Uttar Pradesh Congress Phase 2 on April 26
433. Agra Suresh Chand Kadam Uttar Pradesh SP Phase 3 on May 7
434. Fatehpur Sikri Ram Nath Sikarwar Uttar Pradesh Congress Phase 3 on May 7
435. Firozabad Akshay Yadav Uttar Pradesh SP Phase 3 on May 7
436. Mainpuri Dimple Yadav Uttar Pradesh SP Phase 3 on May 7
437. Etah Devesh Shakya Uttar Pradesh SP Phase 3 on May 7
438. Badaun Aditya Yadav Uttar Pradesh SP Phase 3 on May 7
439. Aonla Neeraj Maurya Uttar Pradesh SP Phase 3 on May 7
440. Bareilly Praveen Singh Aron Uttar Pradesh SP Phase 3 on May 7
441. Pilibhit Bhagwat Saran Gangwar Uttar Pradesh SP Phase 1 on April 19
442. Shahjahanpur Jyotsna Gond Uttar Pradesh SP Phase 4 on May 13
443. Kheri Utkarsh Verma Uttar Pradesh SP Phase 4 on May 13
444. Dhaurahra Anand Bhadauriya Uttar Pradesh SP Phase 4 on May 13
445. Sitapur Rakesh Rathore Uttar Pradesh Congress Phase 4 on May 13
446. Hardoi Usha Verma Uttar Pradesh SP Phase 4 on May 13
447. Misrikh Ram Pal Rajwanshi Uttar Pradesh SP Phase 4 on May 13
448. Unnao Annu Tandon Uttar Pradesh SP Phase 4 on May 13
449. Mohanlalganj RK Chaudhary Uttar Pradesh SP Phase 5 on May 20
450. Lucknow Ravidas Mehrotra Uttar Pradesh SP Phase 5 on May 20
451. Rae Bareli Rahul Gandhi Uttar Pradesh Congress Phase 5 on May 20
452. Amethi Kishori Lal Sharma Uttar Pradesh Congress Phase 5 on May 20
453. Sultanpur Rambhual Nishad Uttar Pradesh SP Phase 6 on May 25
454. Pratapgarh SP Singh Patel Uttar Pradesh SP Phase 6 on May 25
455. Farrukhabad Naval Kishore Shakya Uttar Pradesh SP Phase 4 on May 13
456. Etawah Jitendra Dohre Uttar Pradesh SP Phase 4 on May 13
457. Kannauj Akhilesh Yadav Uttar Pradesh SP Phase 4 on May 13
458. Kanpur Alok Mishra Uttar Pradesh Congress Phase 4 on May 13
459. Akbarpur Raja Ram Pal Uttar Pradesh SP Phase 4 on May 13
460. Jalaun Narayan Das Ahirwar Uttar Pradesh SP Phase 5 on May 20
461. Jhansi Pradeep Jain Aditya Uttar Pradesh Congress Phase 5 on May 20
462. Hamirpur Ajendera Singh Rajput Uttar Pradesh SP Phase 5 on May 20
463. Banda Shivshankar Singh Patel Uttar Pradesh SP Phase 5 on May 20
464. Fatehpur Naresh Uttam Patel Uttar Pradesh SP Phase 5 on May 20
465. Kaushambi Pushpendra Saroj Uttar Pradesh SP Phase 5 on May 20
466. Phulpur Amarnath Maurya Uttar Pradesh SP Phase 6 on May 25
467. Allahabad (Prayagraj) Ujjwal Rewati Raman Singh Uttar Pradesh Congress Phase 6 on May 25
468. Barabanki Tanuj Punia Uttar Pradesh Congress Phase 5 on May 20
469. Faizabad Awadhesh Prasad Uttar Pradesh SP Phase 5 on May 20
470. Ambedkar Nagar Lalji Verma Uttar Pradesh SP Phase 6 on May 25
471. Bahraich Ramesh Gautam Uttar Pradesh SP Phase 4 on May 13
472. Kaiserganj Bhagat Ram Mishra Uttar Pradesh SP Phase 5 on May 20
473. Shrawasti Ram Shiromani Verma Uttar Pradesh SP Phase 6 on May 25
474. Gonda Shreya Verma Uttar Pradesh SP Phase 5 on May 20
475. Domariyaganj Bhishma Shankar Tiwari Uttar Pradesh SP Phase 6 on May 25
476. Basti Ram Prasad Chaudhary Uttar Pradesh SP Phase 6 on May 25
477. Sant Kabir Nagar Laxmikant alias Pappu Nishad Uttar Pradesh SP Phase 6 on May 25
478. Maharajganj Virendra Chaudhary Uttar Pradesh Congress Phase 7 on June 1
479. Gorakhpur Kajal Nishad Uttar Pradesh SP Phase 7 on June 1
480. Kushi Nagar Ajay Pratap Singh Uttar Pradesh SP Phase 7 on June 1
481. Deoria Akhilesh Pratap Singh Uttar Pradesh Congress Phase 7 on June 1
482. Bansgaon Sadan Prasad Uttar Pradesh Congress Phase 7 on June 1
483. Lalganj Daroga Saroj Uttar Pradesh SP Phase 6 on May 25
484. Azamgarh Dharmendra Yadav Uttar Pradesh SP Phase 6 on May 25
485. Ghosi Rajiv Rai Uttar Pradesh SP Phase 7 on June 1
486. Salempur Ramshankar Rajbhar Uttar Pradesh SP Phase 7 on June 1
487. Ballia Sanatan Pandey Uttar Pradesh SP Phase 7 on June 1
488. Jaunpur Babu Singh Kushwaha Uttar Pradesh SP Phase 6 on May 25
489. Machhlishahr Priya Saroj Uttar Pradesh SP Phase 6 on May 25
490. Ghazipur Afzal Ansari Uttar Pradesh SP Phase 7 on June 1
491. Chandauli Virendra Singh Uttar Pradesh SP Phase 7 on June 1
492. Varanasi Ajay Rai Uttar Pradesh Congress Phase 7 on June 1
493. Bhadohi Lalitesh Pati Tripathi Uttar Pradesh TMC Phase 6 on May 25
494. Mirzapur Ramesh Chand Bind Uttar Pradesh SP Phase 7 on June 1
495. Robertsganj Chhotelal Kharwar Uttar Pradesh SP Phase 7 on June 1
496. Tehri Garhwal Jot Singh Gunsola Uttarakhand Congress Phase 1 on April 19
497. Garhwal Ganesh Godiyal Uttarakhand Congress Phase 1 on April 19
498. Almora Pradeep Tamta Uttarakhand Congress Phase 1 on April 19
499. Nainital-Udhamsingh Nagar Prakash Joshi Uttarakhand Congress Phase 1 on April 19
500. Haridwar Virendra Rawat Uttarakhand Congress Phase 1 on April 19
501. Cooch Behar

Piya Roy Chowdhury

Nitish Chandra Roy

West Bengal

Congress

AIFB

Phase 1 on April 19
502. Alipurduars Mili Oraon West Bengal RSP Phase 1 on April 19
503. Jalpaiguri Debraj Burman West Bengal CPM Phase 1 on April 19
504. Darjeeling Dr Munish Tamang West Bengal Congress Phase 2 on April 26
505. Raiganj Ali Imran Ramz Victor West Bengal Congress Phase 2 on April 26
506. Balurghat Jaydeb Siddhanta West Bengal RSP Phase 2 on April 26
507. Maldaha Uttar Mostaque Alam West Bengal Congress Phase 3 on May 7
508. Maldaha Dakshin Isha Khan Choudhury West Bengal Congress Phase 3 on May 7
509. Jangipur Mortaza Hossain West Bengal Congress Phase 3 on May 7
510. Baharampur Adhir Ranjan Chowdhury West Bengal Congress Phase 4 on May 13
511. Murshidabad Mohammad Salim West Bengal CPM Phase 3 on May 7
512. Krishnanagar SM Saadi West Bengal CPM Phase 4 on May 13
513. Ranaghat Alokesh Das West Bengal CPM Phase 4 on May 13
514. Bangaon Pradip Biswas West Bengal Congress Phase 5 on May 20
515. Barrackpore Debdut Ghosh West Bengal CPM Phase 5 on May 20
516. Dum Dum Sujan Chakraborty West Bengal CPM Phase 7 on June 1
517. Barasat Sanjib Chatterjee West Bengal AIFB Phase 7 on June 1
518. Basirhat Nirapada Sardar West Bengal CPM Phase 7 on June 1
519. Jaynagar Samarendra Nath Mandal West Bengal RSP Phase 7 on June 1
520. Mathurapur Sarat Chandra Haldar West Bengal CPM Phase 7 on June 1
521. Diamond Harbour Pratik Ur Rahaman West Bengal CPM Phase 7 on June 1
522. Jadavpur Srijan Bhattacharyya West Bengal CPM Phase 7 on June 1
523. Kolkata Dakshin Saira Shah Halim West Bengal CPM Phase 7 on June 1
524. Kolkata Uttar Pradip Bhattacharya West Bengal Congress Phase 7 on June 1
525. Howrah Sabyasachi Chatterjee West Bengal CPM Phase 5 on May 20
526. Uluberia Azhar Mullick West Bengal Congress Phase 5 on May 20
527. Sreerampur Dipsita Dhar West Bengal CPM Phase 5 on May 20
528. Hooghly Monodip Ghosh West Bengal CPM Phase 5 on May 20
529. Arambagh Biplab Kumar Moitra West Bengal CPM Phase 5 on May 20
530. Tamluk Sayan Banerjee West Bengal CPM Phase 6 on May 25
531. Kanthi Urbashi Bhattacharya West Bengal Congress Phase 6 on May 25
532. Ghatal

Dr Papiya Chakraborty

Tapan Ganguly

West Bengal

Congress

CPI

Phase 6 on May 25
533. Jhargram Sonamoni Murmu Tudu West Bengal CPM Phase 6 on May 25
534. Medinipur Biplab Bhatta West Bengal CPI Phase 6 on May 25
535. Purulia

Nepal Mahato

Dhirendra Nath Mahato

West Bengal

Congress

AIFB

Phase 6 on May 25
536. Bankura Nilanjan Dasgupta West Bengal CPM Phase 6 on May 25
537. Bishnupur Shital Kaibartya West Bengal CPM Phase 6 on May 25
538. Bardhaman Purba Nirav Khan West Bengal CPM Phase 4 on May 13
539. Bardhaman-Durgapur Sukriti Ghosal West Bengal CPM Phase 4 on May 13
540. Asansol Jahanara Khan West Bengal CPM Phase 4 on May 13
541. Bolpur Shyamali Pradhan West Bengal CPM Phase 4 on May 13
542. Birbhum Milton Rashid West Bengal Congress Phase 4 on May 13
543. Andaman and Nicobar Islands Kuldeep Rai Sharma Andaman and Nicobar Islands Congress Phase 1 on April 19
Advertisement

Read all the Breaking News Live on indiatvnews.com and Get Latest English News & Updates from India

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement