Live tv
search
  1. You Are At:
  2. English News
  3. Election
  4. Uttar Pradesh Election 2022: Full list of Samajwadi Party candidates

Uttar Pradesh Election 2022: Full list of Samajwadi Party candidates

Full List of Samajwadi Party candidates: Uttar Pradesh Assembly elections will be held in seven phases starting from February 10 and will end on March 7. The results will be out on March 10.

India TV News Desk Edited by: India TV News Desk
New Delhi Updated on: February 08, 2022 23:43 IST
Uttar Pradesh Election 2022: Full list of Samajwadi Party candidates
Image Source : PTI

Uttar Pradesh Election 2022: Full list of Samajwadi Party candidates

UP Election 2022 | Full List of Samajwadi Party candidates: The Samajwadi Party has released its list of candidates for the upcoming assembly elections in Uttar Pradesh. Party chief Akhilesh Yadav will contest the election from Karhal seat in family bastion Mainpuri. Uttar Pradesh Assembly elections will be held in seven phases starting from February 10 and will end on March 7. The results will be out on March 10. 

Assembly Election 2022: FULL COVERAGE

Check the full list of candidates here:

Constituency- Candidate

  • Karhal - Akhilesh Yadav
  • Behat  - Umar Ali Khan 
  • Nakud - Dharm Singh Saini 
  • Saharanpur City - Sanjay Garg
  • Saharanpur Rural -Ashu Malik 
  • Deoband  - Kartikeya Rana
  • Gangoh - Indrasen
  • Kairana - Nahid Hasan 
  • Charthawal- Pankaj Kumar Malik 
  • Najibabad - Tasleem Ahmed 
  • Nagina (SC) - Manoj Kumar Paras
  • Badhapur -  Kapil Kumar
  • Dhampur - Naimul Hasan
  • Chandpur - Swami Omwesh
  • Noorpur - Ramavtar Singh
  • Kanth - Kamal Akhtar
  • Thakurdwara - Nawab Jaan
  • Moradabad - Mohammad Nasir
  • Moradabad Nagar - Mohd Yusuf Ansari
  • Kundarki - Ziaur Rahman
  • Bilauri - Faheem Irfan
  • Chandausi - Vimlesh 
  • Asmoli - Pinki Singh
  • Sambhal - Iqbal Mehmood
  • Gunnaur - Ram Khiladi Singh
  • Suar - Abdullah Azam Khan
  • Chamarkwa - Nasir Ahmed Khan
  • Bilaspur- Amarjeet Singh
  • Rampur  -  Mohd Azam Khan
  • Milak -  Vijay Singh
  • Dhanaura - Vivek Singh
  • Naugawan Sadat - Samarpal Singh
  • Amroha - Mehboob Ali
  • Hasanpur - Mukhiya Gurjar
  • Sardhana -  Atul
  • Hastinapur - Yogesh Verma
  • Kithaur - Shahid Manzoor
  • Meerut - Rafiq Ansari
  • Meerut (South) - Md. Aadil
  • Sahibabad - Amarpal
  • Ghaziabad - Vishal Verma
  • Dhaulana - Aslam Ali
  • Gadhmukteshwar - Ravindra Chaudhary
  • Noida - Sunil Chaudhary
  • Dadri - Rajkumar
  • Sikandrabad - Rahul Yadav
  • Dibai - Harish Kumar
  • Khurja - Banshi Singh
  • Atrauli - Veeresh Yadav
  • Charra - Lakshmi Dhangar
  • Kol - Shaj Istahak
  • Aligarh - Zafar Alam
  • Hathras (SC) - Brijmohan
  • Maut - Sanjay Lathar
  • Mathura - Devendra Agarwal
  • Etmadpur - Virendra Singh Chauhan
  • Agra Cantt - Kunwar Chand
  • Agra South - Vinay Agarwal
  • Bahedi - Ataurrehman 
  • Meerganj - Sultan Beg
  • Bhojipura - Shahjil Islam Ansari
  • Nawabganj - Bhagwatsharan Gangwar 
  • Faridpur (SC)- Vijay Pal Singh
  • Bithrichaipur - Agam Maurya
  • Bareilly - Rajesh Kumar Agarwal
  • Bareilly Cantt - Supriya Aaron
  • Aanwala -  Pandit Radha Krishna Sharma
  • Pilibhit - Shailendra Gangwar
  • Barkheda  - Hemraj Verma
  • Puranpur -  Aarti
  • Katra- Rajesh Yadav
  • Jalalabad  -  Niraj Nalinish
  • Tilhar -  Roshan Lal Verma
  • Puwayan - Upendra Pal Singh 
  • Shahjahanpur- Tanweer Khan 
  • Dadraul -Rajesh Kumar Verma
  • Palia-Pripendra Pal Singh 'Kaku'
  • Nidhasan - RS Kushwaha
  • Agra North - Gyanendra
  • Fatehabad - Rupali Dixit
  • Bah - Madhusdan Sharma
  • Tundla - Rakesh Babu
  • Jasrana - Sachin Yadav
  • Firozabad - Saifur Rahman
  • Shikohabad - Mukesh Verma
  • Sirsaganj - Sarvesh Singh
  • Kasganj - Manpal Singh
  • Amanpur - Satyabhan singh
  • Aliganj - Rameshwar Singh Yadav
  • Etah - Jugendra Singh Yadav
  • Jalesar - Ranjeet Suman
  • Mainpuri - Rajkumar alia Raju Yadav
  • Bhogaon - Alok Shakya
  • Kishni - Brijesh Katheria 
  • Bisauli - Ashutosh Maurya
  • Sahaswan - Brijesh Yadav
  • Bilsi - Chandra Prakash Maurya
  • Shekhupur - Himanshu Yadav
  • Dataganj - Arjun Singh
  • Gola Gokaran Nath-Vinay Tiwari
  • Srinagar- Ramsaran
  • Lakhimpur-Utkarsh Verma
  • Maholi-Anoop Gupta
  • Sitapur-Radhey Shyam Jaiswal
  • Hargaon-Ramhet Bharti
  • Bisma-Afzal Kausal
  • Sevata-Mahendra Singh alias Jheen Babu
  • Hardoi-Anil Verma
  • Shahbad-Asif Khan Babbu
  • Gopamau-Rajeswari
  • Bilgram Mallanwan-Brijesh Kumar Verma (Tillu Bhaiya)
  • Safipur-Sudhir Rawat
  • Mohan-Anchal Verma
  • Unnao-Abhinav Kumar
  • Bhagwantnagar-Ankit Parihar
  • Sisamau- Haji Irfan Solanki
  • Aarya Nagar  -  Amitabh Bajpayi
  • Maharajpur - Fateh Bahadur Singh 'Gill'
  • Ghatampur (SC) - Bhagwati Sagar
  • Madhogadh - Raghwendra Pratap Singh
  • Kalpi - Sriram Pal
  • Urai - Dayashankar Verma 
  • Babina  - Yashpal Yadav
  • Jhansi - Sitaram Kushwaha
  • Mauranipur (SC)- Tilak Chandra Ahirwar
  • Garautha - Deep Narayan Singh 
  • Lalitpur - Ramesh Prasad
  • Mahrauni (SC) -Pheran Lal Ahirwar 
  • Rath (SC)-Chandrawati
  • Mahoba - Manoj Tiwari
  • Charkhari  - Ajendra Singh Rajput
  • Tindwari- Brijesh Prajapati
  • Naraini - Daddu Prasad
  • Jahanabad- Madan Gopal
  • Bindki - Rameshwar Dayal Gulta 'Dayalu Gupta'
  • Fatehpur - Chandra Prakash Lodhi
  • Ayahshah - Vishambhar Prasad Nishad
  • Husainganj - Usha Maurya
  • Bharthana (SC)  - Raghwendra Kumar Singh 
  • Dibiyapur -   Pradeep Yadav
  • Auraiya (SC) -  Jitendra Dohre 
  • Rasoolabad (SC)- Kamlesh Chandra Diwakar 
  • Akbarpur Raniya -  RP Kushwaha
  • Bhognipur- Narendra Pal Singh
  • Bithoor  -Munendra Shukla
  • Kalyanpur -Satish Kumar Nigam
  • Purwa - Uday Raj
  • Harchandpur - Rahul Shiv Ganesh Lodhi
  • Sareni - Devendra Pratap Singh 
  • Unchahar - Manoj Pandey 
  • Kaimganj - Sarvesh Ambedkar
  • Amritpur - Jitendra Yadav
  • Farrukhabad - Suman Maurya
  • Bhojpur - Arshad Jamal 
  • Chhibramau - Arvind Yadav
  • Tirwa - Anil Kumar Pal
  • Kannauj - Anil Kumar
  • Jaswantnagar - Shivpal Yadav 
  • Amit Gaurav - Marhara
  • Divya Gangwar - Bisalpur
  • Anil Verma - Leharpur
  • Manoj Rajvanshi - Misrikh
  • Sunil Kumar Lala - Kasta
  • Usha Verma - Sandi
  • Jagdish Prasad - Salon
  • Rachna Kori - Jagdishpur
  • Rakesh Prasad Singh - Gauriganj
  • Maharani Prajapati - Amethi
  • Anoop Sanda - Sultanpur
  • Arun Verma - Sadar
  • Santosh Pandey - Lambhua
  • Bhagelu Ram - Kandipur
  • Sarvesh Shakya - Itawah
  • Rachna Singh - Bilhaur
  • Samrat Vikas - Govindpur
  • Mamta Tiwari - Kidwai nagar
  • Ram Prakash Prajapati - Hamirpur
  • Ramteerath Paramhans - Khaga
  • Gulshan Yadav - Kundwa
  • Ram Singh Patel - Patti
  • Vinod Dubey - Raniganj
  • Indrajeet Saroj - Manjhanpur
  • Geeta Paasi - Soraon
  • Hakim Chandra Bind - Handiya
  • Sandeep Patel - Meja
  • Ujjawal Raman Singh - Karchana
  • Sandeep Yadav - Allahbaad North
  • Ajay Munna - Bara
  • Ramsev Nidar - Koraon
  • Avdesh Prasad - Miklipur
  • Pawan Pandey - Ayodhya
  • Madhuri Verma - Nanpada
  • Yaasir Shah - Behraich
  • Mukesh Yadav - Payagpur
  • Suraj Singh - Gonda
  • Baijnath dubey - Katrabazaar
  • Yogesh Pratap Singh - Colonelganj 
  • Dhaurhara          Varun Chaudhary 
  • Mohammadi          Dawood Ahmed
  • Sawaijpur          Padamraj Singh 'Pammu'
  • Balamau            Rambali Verma
  • Tiloi              Md. Naeem Gurjar
  • Babaganj           Girijesh
  • Chayal             Puja Pal
  • Phoolpur           Murtaja Siddiqui
  • Kursi              Rakesh Verma
  • Ramnagar           Fareed Mahfooz Kidwai
  • Barabanki           Dharmraj Singh Yadav 'Suresh Yadav'
  • Dariyabad           Arvind Singh 'Gope'
  • Gosainganj          Abhay Singh
  • Katehri             Lalji Verma
  • Alapur              Tribhuwan Datt
  • Jalalpur            Rakesh Pandey
  • Akbarpur            Ramachal Rajbhar
  • Mahsi               KK Ojha
  • Gaisdi              SP Yadav
  • Balrampur           Jagram Paswan
  • Kapilvastu           Vijay Kumar 
  • Itwa                 Mata Prasad Pandey
  • Dumariyaganj         Saeeda Khatoon
  • Kaptanganj           Atul Chaudhary
  • Campierganj          Kajal Nishad
  • Piparaich            Amrendra Nishad 
  • Gorakhpur Rural      Vijay Bahadur 
  • Sahajanwan           Yashpal Rawat
  • Khajni               Roopwati
  • Bansgaon             Sanjay Kumar
  • Patiali           Nadira Sultan

  • Badaun            Raees Ahmed

  • Singhauli (SC)    Hargovind Bhargav

  • Malihabad (SC)    Sushila Saroj

  • Mohanlalganj (SC)  Ambrish Pushkar

  • Sikandra           Prabhakar Pandey

  • Kanpur Cantt       Md Hasan 'Rumi'

  • Banda              Manjula Singh

  • Sarojininagar     Abhishek Mishra

 

  • Sirathu           Pallavi Patel
  • Faazilnagar       Swami Prasad Maurya
  • Raebareli     RP Yadav 

  • Chitrakoot    Anil Pradhan Patel

  • Manikpur      Vir Singh Patel 

  • Pratappur     Vijma Yadav

  • Allahabad West    Amarnath Maurya

  • Allahabad South   Raeesh Chandra Shukla

  • Jaidpur           Gaurav Rawat

  • Haidergarh        Ram Magan Rawat 

  • Matera            Md Ramjan

  • Kaiserganj        Masood Alam Khan

  • Bhinga            Indrani Verma

  • Shrawasti         Md Aslam Raini  

  • Vishwanathganj           Saurabh Singh 
  • Raniganj                 RK Verma
  • Phaphamau                Ansar Ahmed
  • Mehnaun                  Nandita Shukla
  • Tarabganj                Rambhajan Chaubey
  • Mankapur (SC)            Ramesh Chandra Gautam
  • Gaura                    Sanjay Kumar
  • Haraiya                  Triyambak Pathak
  • Mehndawal                Jairam Pandey
  • Khalilabad               Abdul Kalam
  • Nautanwa                 Kaushal Singh
  • Siswan                   Sushil Tebriyal
  • Paniyara                 Krishbhaan Singh Sainthvar
  • Gorakhpur City           Sabhawati Shukla
  • Padrauna                 Vikrama Yadav
  • Rudrapur                 Pradeep Yadav
  • Sagdi                    HN Patel 
  • Mubarakpur               Akhilesh Yadav
  • Mohammadabad Gohana (SC)      Baijnath Paswan
  • Balia Nagar                   Narad Rai
  • Mandiahu                   Sushma Patel
  • Varanasi South             Kishan Dikshit
  • Sewapuri                   Surendra Singh Patel
  • Chhanwe  (SC)               Kriti Kol
  • Tulsipur - Masood Alam
  • Utraula - Haseeb Hasan 
  • Bansi - Amar Singh Chaudhary
  • Chauri Chaura - Captain Brijesh Chandra Lal
  • Hata - Ranvijay
  • Chakiya - Jitendra Kumar
  • Gyanpur - Vinod Kumar Bind
  • Aurai - Anjana Saroj