1. You Are At:
  2. Home
  3. India News
  4. List Of Winners In Arunachal Pradesh

List Of Winners In Arunachal Pradesh

Complete List Of Winners In Arunachal Pradesh Following is the full list of winners in Arunachal Pradesh Assembly polls : 1. Chowkham : Chow Tewa Mein (Congress) defeated Chow Chinakong Namchoom (NCP) by 2256 votes.

PTI [ Updated: October 23, 2009 12:41 IST ]
list of winners in arunachal pradesh
list of winners in arunachal pradesh

Complete List Of Winners In Arunachal Pradesh

Following is the full list of winners in Arunachal Pradesh Assembly polls :

1. Chowkham : Chow Tewa Mein (Congress) defeated Chow Chinakong Namchoom (NCP) by 2256 votes.

2. Dambuk : Jomin Tayeng (NCP) defeated Roding Pertin (Congress) by 130 votes.

3. Dirang : Phurpa Tsering (Peoples Party of Arunachal Pradesh) defeated Tsering Gyurme (Congress) by 1533 votes.

4. Hayuliang : Kalikho Pul (Congress) defeated Bartilum Ama (Trinamool Congress) by 6790 votes.

5. Lumla : Jambey Tashi (Congress) elected unopposed.

6. Mukto : Chief minister Dorjee Khandu of Congress elected unopposed.

7. Namsang : Wangkli Lowang (Congress) defeated Wanglong Rajkumar (NCP) by 2693 votes.

8. Pangin : Tapang Taloh (Congress) defeated Kaling Jerang (NCP) by 2781 votes.

9. Sagalee : Nabam Tuki (Congress) defeated Tad Tana (NCP) by 3692 votes.

10. Tawang : Tsewang Dhondup of Congress elected unopposed.

11. Tezu : Karikho Kri (Congress) defeated Nakul Chai (Trinamool Congress) by 3845 votes.

12. Bordumsa-Diyum : C C Singhpo (Congress) defeated Khumral Lungphi (NCP) by 955 votes.

13. Khonsa East : Kamthong Lowang (Trinamool Congress) defeated T L Rajkumar (Congress) by 455 votes.

14. Likabali : Jomde Kena (Congress) defeated Yai Mara (Trinamool Congress) by 893 votes.

15. Mariyang-Geku : J K Panggeng (Congress) defeated Raising Perme (NCP) BY 1280 votes.

16. Miao : Maklung Mosang (Congress) defeated Samchom Ngemu (NCP) by 2971 votes.

17. Nacho : Tanga Byaling (Congress) defeated Ajit Nacho (BJP) by 3826 votes.

18. Namsai : Nang Sati Mein (Independent) defeated Chow Pungthika Namchoom (Trinamool Congress) by 5699 votes.

19. Nari Koyu : Tako Dabi (Congress) defeated Kenvir Ringu (NCP) by 742 votes.

20 : Palin : Takam Tagar (Peoples Party of Arunachal Pradesh) defeated Balo Raja (Congress) by 689 votes.

21. Bameng : Kumar Waii (Congress) defeated Tagung Neri (Trinamool Congress) by 3364 votes.

22. Chayang Tajo : Karya Bagang (Trinamool Congress) defeated Kameng Dolo (Congress) by 342 votes. 

23. Lekang : Chowna Mein (Congress) defeated James Techi Tara (NCP) by 2946 votes.

24. Pasighat East : Bosiram Siram (Congress) defeated Kaling Moyong (NCP) by 3225 votes.

25. Pasighat West : Dr Tangor Tapak (BJP) defeats Omak Apang (Congress) by 661 votes. 

26. Taliha : Punji Mara (Congress) defeats Niyato Rigia(Trinamool Congres) by 406 votes.  

27. Liromoba : Jarbom Gamlin (Congress) defeated Bai Gadi (BJP) by 3892 votes.    

28. Anini : Rajesh Tacho (Congress) defeated Eri Tayu (NCP) by 81 votes.

29. Basar : Gojen Gadi (Congress) defeated Dakter Basar (Trinamool Congress) by 3364 votes.

30. Kanubari : Newlai Tingkhatra (Congress) beats Gabrial Denwang Wangsu (Peoples Party Of Arunachal) by 670 votes.

31. Tuting Yingkiong : Alo Libang (NCP) defeated Gegong Apang (Congress) by 1370 votes.

32. Yachuli : Libha Saaya (Congress) defeated Nikh Kamin (Trinamool Congress) by 42 votes.

33. Daporijo : Tapen Siga (BJP) defeated Yari Dulom (Congress) by 1203 votes.

34. Borduria Bogapani : Wanglin Lowangdong (Congress) defeated Tonhang Tongluk (NCP) by 2126 votes.

35. Mechuka: P D Sona (Cong) beat Tsering Naksong (NCP) by 1550 votes.  

36. Longding Oumao: T Wangham (Cong) beat T Wangnaw (PPA) by 585 votes. 

 37.  Seppa East: Tapuk Taku (AITC) beat Tame Phassang (Cong) by only 292 votes.  

38. Anini: Rajesh Tacho (Cong) beat Eri Tayu (NCP) by 81 votes.  

39. Bomdila: R T Khunjuju (Cong) beats Japu Deru (NCP) by 392 votes.  

40. Changlang North: Thinghaap Taiju (Cong) beats Wangnia Pongte (AITC) by 1254 votes. 

 41. Changlang South: Phosum Khimhun (Cong) beats Tengam Ngemu (AITC) by 1954 votes.

42. Doimukh: Nabam Rebia (Cong) beats Ngurang Pinch (NCP) by 598 votes.

43. Itanagar: Techi Kaso (NCP) beats Kipa Babu (Cong) by 3386 votes.

44. Khonsa West: Yumsem Matey (Cong) beat Thajam Aboh (AITC) by 468 votes.

45. Mebo: Ralom Borang (NCP) beat Lombo Tayeng (Cong) by 587 votes.

46. Mechukha: Pasang Dorjee Sona (Cong) beat Tsering Naksang (NCP) by 1550 votes.

47. Nari-Koyu: Tako Dabi (Cong) beats Kenyir Ringu (NCP) by 742 votes.

48. Nyapin: Bamang Felix (NCP) beats Tatar Kipa (Cong) by 739 votes.

49. Pongchao Wakka: Honchun Ngandam (Cong) beats Anok Wangsa (People's Party of Arunachal) by 4555 votes.

50. Raga: Nido Pavitra (Cong) beats Aath Tacho Kabak (NCP) by 1186 votes.

51. Roing: Laeta Umbrey (AITC) beats Pomoya Mithi (Cong) by 833 votes.

52. Seppa East: Tapuk Taku (AITC) beats Tame Phassang (Cong) by 292 votes.

53. Thrizino-buragaon: Kumsi Sidisow (People's Party of Arunachal) beats Naresh Glow (Cong) by 4998 votes.

54. Yachuli: Likha Saaya (Cong) beats Nikh Kamin (AITC) by 42 votes.

55. Ziro hapoli: Padi Richo (Cong) beats Nani Ribia (AITC) by 2872 votes.

56. Dumporijo: Takar Marde (Cong) beats Lompak Paksok (BJ) by 5758 votes.

57. Pakke kessang: Atum Welly (Cong) beats Techi Hemu (NCP) by 67 votes.

58. Koloriang: Lokam Tassar (Cong) beats Kahfa Bengia (NCP) by 1099 votes.

59. Kalaktang: Tenzing Norbu Thongdok (Cong) beats Rinchin Khandu Khrimey (NCP) by 1231 votes.

60. Rumgong: Tamiyo Taga (BJP) beats Karma Jerang (JD-U) by 743 votes. PTI

Write a comment

Live Scorecard