ye-public-hai-sab-jaanti-hai
  1. You Are At:
  2. English News
  3. Sports
  4. Cricket
  5. Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy Highlights SMAT 2021-22: Vidarbha drub Manipur by 167 runs, Goa stun Tamil Nadu

Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy Highlights SMAT 2021-22: Vidarbha drub Manipur by 167 runs, Goa stun Tamil Nadu

Results and highlights of all the matches of Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy SMAT 2021-22 played on November 8.

India TV Sports Desk Written by: India TV Sports Desk
New Delhi Updated on: November 08, 2021 17:29 IST
File images of Yashasvi Jaiswal
Image Source : GETTY IMAGES

File images of Yashasvi Jaiswal

Today's Fixtures 

November 8

Bengal vs Services, Round 4, Elite Group B

Barsapara Cricket Stadium, Guwahati
Bengal won by 9 wkts

Tripura vs Meghalaya, Round 4 Plate
ACA Stadium, Mangalagiri, Vijayawada
Meghalaya won by 10 wkts

Sikkim vs Mizoram, Round 4, Plate
Dr. Gokaraju Liala Gangaaraju ACA Cricket Ground, Vijayawada
Sikkim won by 10 wkts

Assam vs Kerala, Round 4, Elite Group D
Arun Jaitley Stadium, Delhi
Kerala won by 8 wkts

Jharkhand vs Haryana, Round 4, Elite Group C
Reliance Stadium, Vadodara
Jharkhand won by 16 runs

Tamil Nadu vs Goa, Round 4, Elite Group A
Bharat Ratna Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee Ekana Cricket Stadium, Lucknow
Goa won by 7 wkts

Hyderabad vs Delhi, Round 4, Elite Group E
Gurgaon Cricket Ground (SRNCC), Sultanpur, Gurgaon
Hyderabad won by 3 wkts

Saurashtra vs Chandigarh, Round 4, Elite Group E
Ch Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Rohtak
Saurashtra won by 42 runs

Madhya Pradesh vs Bihar, Round 4, Elite Group D
Palam A Stadium, Delhi
Madhya Pradesh won by 9 wkts

Rajasthan vs Andhra, Round 4, Elite Group C
Alembic Ground, Vadodara
Rajasthan won by 11 runs

Chhattisgarh vs Mumbai, Round 4, Elite Group B
Nehru Stadium, Guwahati
Chhattisgarh won by 1 run

Maharashtra vs Puducherry, Round 4, Elite Group A
Bharat Ratna Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee Ekana Cricket Stadium, Lucknow
Maharashtra won by 117 runs

Karnataka vs Baroda, Round 4, Elite Group B
Barsapara Cricket Stadium, Guwahati
Karnataka won by 7 wkts

Vidarbha vs Manipur, Round 4 Plate
ACA Stadium, Mangalagiri, Vijayawada
Vidarbha won by 167 runs

Nagaland vs Arunachal Pradesh, Round 4, Plate
Dr. Gokaraju Liala Gangaaraju ACA Cricket Ground, Vijayawada
Nagaland Won by 79 Runs

Uttar Pradesh vs Uttarakhand, Round 4, Elite Group E
Gurgaon Cricket Ground (SRNCC), Sultanpur, Gurgaon
Uttar Pradesh won by 7 wkts

Railways vs Gujarat, Round 4, Elite Group D
Arun Jaitley Stadium, Delhi
Gujarat won by 8 wkts

Jammu and Kashmir vs Himachal Pradesh, Round 4, Elite Group C
Reliance Stadium, Vadodara
Himachal Pradesh won by 4 runs

Punjab vs Odisha, Round 4, Elite Group A
Bharat Ratna Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee Ekana Cricket Stadium, Lucknow
Punjab won by 60 runs

Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy Results November 6

Karnataka vs Services, Round 3, Elite Group B
Barsapara Cricket Stadium, Guwahati
Karnataka won by 33 runs

Nagaland vs Mizoram, Round 3, Plate
ACA Stadium, Mangalagiri, Vijayawada
Nagaland won by 39 runs

Tripura vs Manipur, Round 3, Plate
Dr. Gokaraju Liala Gangaaraju ACA Cricket Ground, Vijayawada
Tripura won by 55 runs

Railways vs Kerala, Round 3, Elite Group D
Arun Jaitley Stadium, Delhi
Railways won by 6 runs

Jammu and Kashmir vs Haryana, Round 3, Elite Group C
F.B. Colony Ground, Vadodara
Jammu and Kashmir won by 7 wkts

Punjab vs Goa, Round 3, Elite Group A
Bharat Ratna Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee Ekana Cricket Stadium, Lucknow
Punjab won by 81 runs

Hyderabad vs Chandigarh, Round 3, Elite Group E
Gurgaon Cricket Ground (SRNCC), Sultanpur, Gurgaon
Hyderabad won by 8 wkts

Uttar Pradesh vs Delhi, Round 3, Elite Group E
Ch Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Rohtak
Delhi won by 9 wkts

Gujarat vs Madhya Pradesh, Round 3, Elite Group D
Palam A Stadium, Delhi
Gujarat won by 50 runs

Himachal Pradesh vs Rajasthan, Round 3, Elite Group C
Reliance Stadium, Vadodara
Rajasthan won by 7 wkts

Baroda vs Chhattisgarh, Round 3, Elite Group B
Nehru Stadium, Guwahati
Baroda won by 6 wkts

Odisha vs Maharashtra, Round 3, Elite Group A
Bharat Ratna Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee Ekana Cricket Stadium, Lucknow
Maharastra won by 27 runs

Bengal vs Mumbai, Round 3, Elite Group B
Barsapara Cricket Stadium, Guwahati
Mumbai won by 10 runs

Sikkim vs Arunachal Pradesh, Round 3, Plate
ACA Stadium, Mangalagiri, Vijayawada
Sikkim won by 9 wkts

Vidarbha vs Meghalaya, Round 3, Plate
Dr. Gokaraju Liala Gangaaraju ACA Cricket Ground, Vijayawada
Vidarbha won by 8 wkts

Assam vs Bihar, Round 3, Elite Group D
Arun Jaitley Stadium, Delhi
Assam won by 3 wkts

Jharkhand vs Andhra, Round 3, Elite Group C
F.B. Colony Ground, Vadodara
Andhra won by 8 runs

Tamil Nadu vs Puducherry, Round 3, Elite Group A
Bharat Ratna Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee Ekana Cricket Stadium, Lucknow
Tamil Nadu won by 8 wkts

Uttarakhand vs Saurashtra, Round 3, Elite Group E
Gurgaon Cricket Ground (SRNCC), Sultanpur, Gurgaon
Saurashtra won by 2 runs

Write a comment