ye-public-hai-sab-jaanti-hai
Breaking
  • Active COVID-19 cases in country increase to 20,18,825: Govt
X
  1. You Are At:
  2. English News
  3. Sports
  4. Cricket
  5. Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy Highlights SMAT 2021-22: Bengal pip Karnataka, Mumbai resort to exit doors

Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy Highlights SMAT 2021-22: Bengal pip Karnataka, Mumbai resort to exit doors

Results of all matches of Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy as scheduled on November 9.

India TV Sports Desk Written by: India TV Sports Desk
New Delhi Updated on: November 09, 2021 19:21 IST
File image of Kartik Tyagi
Image Source : GETTY IMAGES

File image of Kartik Tyagi

Today's Fixtures

November 9

Baroda vs Mumbai, Round 5, Elite Group B

Barsapara Cricket Stadium, Guwahati- 8:00 AM
Mumbai won by 82 runs

Vidarbha vs Sikkim, Round 5 Plate
ACA Stadium, Mangalagiri, Vijayawada- 8:30 AM
Vidarbha won by 130 runs

Tripura vs Nagaland, Round 5 Plate
Dr. Gokaraju Liala Gangaaraju ACA Cricket Ground, Vijayawada- 8:30 AM
Tripura won by 9 wkts

Gujarat vs Bihar, Round 5, Elite Group D
Arun Jaitley Stadium, Delhi- 8:30 AM
Gujarat won by 5 wkts

 
Himachal Pradesh vs Andhra, Round 5, Elite Group C
Alembic Ground, Vadodara- 8:30 AM
Himachal Pradesh won by 30 runs

 
Odisha vs Puducherry, Round 5, Elite Group A,
Bharat Ratna Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee Ekana Cricket Stadium, Lucknow- 8:30 AM
Puducherry won by 6 wkts

 
Uttarakhand vs Chandigarh, Round 5, Group E
Gurgaon Cricket Ground (SRNCC), Sultanpur, Gurgaon- 9:00 AM
Chandigarh won by 6 wkts

 
Saurashtra vs Delhi, Round 5, Elite Group E
Ch Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Rohtak- 11:00 AM
Saurashtra Won by 13 Runs

 

 
Karnataka vs Bengal, Round 5, Elite Group B
Nehru Stadium, Guwahati- 12:00 PM
Bengal won by 7 wkts

 
Jammu and Kashmir vs Jharkhand, Round 5, Elite Group C
Reliance Stadium, Vadodara- 12:00 PM
Jharkhand won by 5 wkts

 
Railways vs Assam, Round 5, Elite Group D
Palam A Stadium, Delhi- 12:00 PM
Railways won by 48 runs

 
Punjab vs Tamil Nadu, Round 5 Elite Group A
Bharat Ratna Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee Ekana Cricket Stadium, Lucknow- 12:00 PM
Tamil Nadu won by 7 wkts

 
Chhattisgarh vs Services, Round 5, Elite Group B
Barsapara Cricket Stadium, Guwahati- 12:30 PM
Chhattisgarh won by 35 runs

 
Meghalaya vs Arunachal Pradesh, Round 5, Plate
ACA Stadium, Mangalagiri, Vijayawada- 1:00 PM
Meghalaya won by 92 runs

 
Madhya Pradesh vs Kerala, Round 5, Elite Group D
Arun Jaitley Stadium, Delhi- 1:00 PM
Kerala won by 8 wkts

 
Rajasthan vs Haryana, Round 5, Elite Group C
Alembic Ground, Vadodara- 1:00 PM
Rajasthan won by 30 runs

 
Maharashtra vs Goa, Round 5, Elite Group A
Bharat Ratna Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee Ekana Cricket Stadium, Lucknow- 1:00 PM
Maharashtra won by 73 runs

 
Manipur vs Mizoram, Round 5, Plate
Dr. Gokaraju Liala Gangaaraju ACA Cricket Ground, Vijayawada- 1:00 PM
Mizoram won by 8 wkts

 
Uttar Pradesh vs Hyderabad, Round 5, Elite Group E
Gurgaon Cricket Ground (SRNCC), Sultanpur, Gurgaon- 1:30 PM
Hyderabad won by 29 runs

 

Result of all SMAT 2021 matches from November 8

Bengal vs Services, Round 4, Elite Group B
Bengal won by 9 wkts

 
Tripura vs Meghalaya, Round 4 Plate
Meghalaya won by 10 wkts

 
Sikkim vs Mizoram, Round 4, Plate
Sikkim won by 10 wkts

Assam vs Kerala, Round 4, Elite Group D
Kerala won by 8 wkts

 
Jharkhand vs Haryana, Round 4, Elite Group C
Jharkhand won by 16 runs

 
Tamil Nadu vs Goa, Round 4, Elite Group A
Goa won by 7 wkts

 
Hyderabad vs Delhi, Round 4, Elite Group E
Hyderabad won by 3 wkts

 
Saurashtra vs Chandigarh, Round 4, Elite Group E
Saurashtra won by 42 runs

 
Madhya Pradesh vs Bihar, Round 4, Elite Group D
Madhya Pradesh won by 9 wkts

 
Rajasthan vs Andhra, Round 4, Elite Group C
Rajasthan won by 11 runs

 
Chhattisgarh vs Mumbai, Round 4, Elite Group B
Chhattisgarh won by 1 run

 
Maharashtra vs Puducherry, Round 4, Elite Group A
Maharashtra won by 117 runs

 
Karnataka vs Baroda, Round 4, Elite Group B
Karnataka won by 7 wkts

 
Punjab vs Odisha, Round 4, Elite Group A
Punjab won by 60 runs

 
Jammu and Kashmir vs Himachal Pradesh, Round 4, Elite Group C
Himachal Pradesh won by 4 runs

 
Railways vs Gujarat, Round 4, Elite Group D
Gujarat won by 8 wkts

 
Vidarbha vs Manipur, Round 4 Plate
Vidarbha won by 167 runs

 
Nagaland vs Arunachal Pradesh, Round 4, Plate
Nagaland Won by 79 Runs

 
Uttar Pradesh vs Uttarakhand, Round 4, Elite Group E
Uttar Pradesh won by 7 wkts

Write a comment