Ram Charan
-
Chiranjeevi is on a killing spree in Bholaa Shankar; actioner has Ram Charan connect
Regional Cinema | Jul 28, 2023, 10:04 AM ISTBholaa Shankar: Not only Chiranjeevi dialogue and action caught the attention of the audience but Tamannaah Bhatia, who is playing the role of a lawyer said in the trailer "His acting is on par with Ram Charan in Rangasthalam!"
-
Tamannaah Bhatia reacts to Ram Charan's wife Upasana gifting '5th largest diamond' claims
Celebrities | Jul 26, 2023, 08:27 AM ISTBack in 2019, Upasana took to her Twitter handle to share a photo of Tammannaah wearing what seemed like a diamond ring. Now the latter has reacted to it.
-
Ram Charan resumes shoot for upcoming film Game Changer; Director Shankar shares update
Regional Cinema | Jul 12, 2023, 04:20 PM ISTGame Changer: Filmmaker Shankar shares the latest update of the film on social media. Know more details.
-
RRR 2: Ram Charan, Jr NTR to return in sequel; SS Rajamouli may not direct
Entertainment | Jul 11, 2023, 11:17 AM ISTRRR's screenwriter Vijayendra Prasad, who is also the father of SS Rajamouli, recently made several revelations about the sequel of the pan-India film.
-
Chiranjeevi reveals Ram Charan, Upasana's baby girl name; shares photo
Regional Cinema | Jun 30, 2023, 05:45 PM ISTRam Charan and Upsana welcomed their first child, a baby girl, on June 20.
-
Oscars invite Ram Charan, Jr NTR, Karan Johar, Mani Ratnam to become Academy members | Deets Inside
Entertainment | Jun 29, 2023, 12:34 PM ISTThe Academy has added 398 new members, many of whom are Indians. The list includes Ram Charan, Jr NTR, Karan Johar, Mani Ratnam, Shaunak Sen, MM Keeravani among others.
-
Ram Charan, Upasana Konidela are all smiles as they pose with their baby girl for first time| WATCH
Entertainment | Jun 23, 2023, 05:06 PM ISTThe couple was blessed with a baby girl on June 20. Upasana got admitted to Apollo Hospital in Hyderabad on the evening of June 19.
-
Ram Charan & Upasana embrace parenthood, welcome baby girl
Celebrities | Jun 23, 2023, 04:17 PM ISTRam Charan and Upasana finally welcomed their first child, a baby girl at Apollo Hospital in Hyderabad. More details are awaited.
-
Allu Arjun and Ram Charan arrive with their families at Varun Tej, Lavanya Tripathi’s engagement
Celebrities | Jun 09, 2023, 10:38 PM ISTVarun Tej and Lavanya Tripathi are getting engaged. Allu Arjun, Ram Charan with pregnant Upasana, Chiranjeevi arrived at the Tej household in Hyderabad.
-
Varun Tej-Lavanya Tripathi to get engaged today; Ram Charan, Allu Arjun & Chiranjeevi to attend
Celebrities | Jun 09, 2023, 07:25 AM ISTVarun Tej and Lavanya Tripathi acted in a few films together, like Mister and Antariksham. They have reportedly been dating since 2017.
-
Ram Charan has the sweetest wish for BFF Sharwanand; shares unseen photo
Celebrities | Jun 07, 2023, 08:00 PM ISTRam Charan recently attended Sharwanand’s wedding with Rakshita. His star-studded presence added more light to the event. Have a look.
-
Ram Charan to produce 'The India House', Nikhil Siddhartha and Anupam Kher to star
Celebrities | May 28, 2023, 05:54 PM ISTRam Charan announced his first production venture titled The India House on Sunday. The film is headlined by Nikhil Siddhartha and Anupam Kher.
-
Ram Charan dances to 'Naatu Naatu' during G20 event in Kashmir, says coolest place in India to shoot
India | May 22, 2023, 08:54 PM ISTThe 'RRR' actor Ram Charan said that Kashmir is the "coolest" place to shoot films in India and it is a surreal feeling to visit the Valley.
-
Ram Charan hails NTR for recognising power of Telugu cinema amid feud rumours with RRR's Jr NTR
Celebrities | May 21, 2023, 05:21 PM ISTRam Charan was speaking at the centenary celebrations organised at the Kaithalapur Grounds, Kukatpally, Hyderabad. Several film and political celebrities graced the event. On this occasion, Charan recalled his personal bonding with NTR Garu.
-
Ram Charan's fans thrash man over disrespectful comments against RRR actor's wife Upasana
Celebrities | May 16, 2023, 03:09 PM ISTA video showed Sunisith passing comments on Ram Charan and Upasana in some interviews. He is heard saying: "I've gone on a long drive with Upasana."
-
Ram Charan's wife Upasana flaunts baby bump as she celebrates first Mother's Day; shares note
Celebrities | May 14, 2023, 12:48 PM ISTRam Charan's wife Upasana penned a note celebrating that she chose to get pregnant and embrace motherhood when she felt it right.
-
Mahabharat: SS Rajamouli's epic 10-part saga to feature Ram Charan? Find out
Masala | Jun 20, 2023, 05:14 AM ISTMahabharat: SS Rajamouli recently opened up about his dream project. Here's what he has to say.
-
Ram Charan and Upasana to welcome a baby girl? Here's what we know
Celebrities | Apr 25, 2023, 04:00 PM ISTSouth superstar Ram Charan and Upasana are expecting their first child soon and the buzz of welcoming a baby girl has already surrounded the internet. Keep scrolling for more details.
-
Sidharth Malhotra as Raju and Vicky Kaushal as Bheem? ChatGPT suggests RRR cast for Hindi remake
Celebrities | Apr 24, 2023, 06:42 PM ISTChatGPT suggests Vicky Kaushal or Rajkummar Rao is suitable for playing Jr NTR's Komaram Bheem, who fought against the British Raj. See the complete list here.
-
Janhvi Kapoor to star opposite Ram Charan in Buchi Babu's next? Here's what we know
Masala | Apr 11, 2023, 11:09 PM ISTJanhvi Kapoor to star in Ram Charan's upcoming film directed by Buchi Babu after making her Tollywood debut with NTR Jr's 'NTR30.'