1. You Are At:
  2. Home
  3. India News
  4. List Of Winners In Maharashtra

List Of Winners In Maharashtra

Following is the list of winners in Maharshtra Assembly election till Thursday afternoon:   Kalina :  Kripa Shankar Singh INCJogeshwari East  :Ravindra Dattaram Waikar Shiv SenaDahisar  : Ghosalkar vinod Ramchandra Shiv SenaAndheri west  : Ashok

PTI [ Updated: October 22, 2009 18:31 IST ]
list of winners in maharashtra
list of winners in maharashtra

Following is the list of winners in Maharshtra Assembly election till Thursday afternoon:

 
Kalina :  Kripa Shankar Singh INC

Jogeshwari East  :Ravindra Dattaram Waikar Shiv Sena

Dahisar  : Ghosalkar vinod Ramchandra Shiv Sena

Andheri west  : Ashok Bhau Jadhav INC

Bhandup  :  Shishir Shinde MNS

Bhiwandi East  : Abu Aasim Azami SP

Vasai :  Vivek Raghunath Pandit Alias Bhau IND

Borivali  :Gopal Shetty BJP

Wadala  : Kalidas Nilkanth Kolambkar INC

Thane : Rajan Vichare Shiv Sena

Anushakti Nagar  :  Nawab Malik NCP

Andheri East  : Shetty Suresh Hiriyanna INC

Vile Parle  : Krishna Hedge INC

Vikhroli  : Mangesh Sangle MNS

Mira-Bhayander  : Gilbert Mendonca NCP

Dharavi(ST)  :  Gaikwad Varsha Eknath INC

Mumbadevi   :  Amin Patel INC

Versova  :  Baldev Khosa INC

Ghatkopar(W) :  Ram Kadam MNS

Bandra (W)   : (Baba) Zaiuddin Siddique INC

Kandevali (E)  :  Thakur Ramesh Singh INC

Malad (W)  : Aslam Shaikh INC

Goreagaon   : Subhash Desai Shiv Sena

Dindoshi   : Rajhans Singh Dhananjay Singh INC

Chandivali   : Khan Mohd. Arif (Naseem) INC

Airoli (Navi-Mumbai)  : Sandeep Ganesh Naik NCP

Belapur (Navi Mumbai)   : Ganesh Naik NCP

Ichalkaranji : Suresh Halvankar BJP

Shirol : Apasaheb Patil  INC

Savner : Sunil Kedar INC

Nagpur Dakshin Paschim : Devendra Sadnavi BJP

Central Nagpur : Vikas Kumhare BJP

Hingna : Gholmare BJP

Jalgaon City : Suresh Jain SS

Nashik East : Uttamrao Dikale MNS

Buldana : Vijay Shinde SS

Ambernath : Dr Balaji Kenikar SS

Dombiwali : Ravindra Chauhan BJP

Latur : Amit Deshmukh INC

Nandgaon : Pankaj Bhujbal NCP

Nagpur South : Dinanath Badole INC

Nagpur East : Krishna Kopde  BJP

Shahpur : Dawlat Darda SS 

Pandharpur : Bharat Bhalke IND DEFEATED  Minister Vijay Singh Mohite Patil

Aurangabad West : Sanjay Shirsath SS

Kamptee : Chandrashekhar Bawankule BJP

Bhokar : Ashok Chavan, Chief Minister, INC

Satara : Shivendra Raje Bhosale NCP

Kudal : Minister Narayan Rane INC

Solapur Central; Praniti Shinde INC

Khadakvasla : Ramesh Vandle MNS

Baramati : Ajit Pawar NCP

Write a comment

Live Scorecard