Kaun Banega Crorepati
-
This is why Abhishek Bachchan will appear on Big B’s Kaun Banega Crorepati tonight
Bollywood | Sep 15, 2017, 01:01 PM ISTThe father and son celeb duo, Amitabh Bachchan and Abhishek Bachchan are set to wow the audience tonight on Kaun Banega Crorepati.
-
Kaun Banega Crorepati 9 episode 14: Biresh Chaudhary becomes the first contestant to win this huge amount
Bollywood | Sep 15, 2017, 08:59 AM ISTKaun Banega Crorepati 9 host Amitabh Bachchan was proud of Biresh Chaudhary after he won Rs 50 lakh.
-
Kaun Banega Crorepati 9 episode 13: Rollover contestant Rekha Devi takes home Rs 12.50 lakh
Bollywood | Sep 14, 2017, 10:46 AM ISTIt is yet to be seen if contestants in the coming episode of Kaun Banega Crorepati 9 manage to win the big amount.
-
Kaun Banega Crorepati 9 episode 12: Contestant takes a wrong guess, loses Rs 1.5 lakh
Bollywood | Sep 13, 2017, 02:24 PM ISTRekha Devi, who is playing very well, will continue the show in today's episode of Kaun Banega Crorepati 9 .
-
Kaun Banega Crorepati 9: Amitabh Bachchan couldn't stop praising this contestant
Bollywood | Sep 12, 2017, 10:24 AM ISTKBC season 9 airs on on Sony channel from Monday-Friday at 9 PM.
-
KBC 9 episode 8: Rupabai and Amitabh Bachchan’s interesting conversations hold viewers
Bollywood | Sep 07, 2017, 07:05 AM ISTRupabai has won Rs 3,20,000 till now and will continue the game in the coming episode.
-
Kaun Banega Crorepati 9: This contestant almost gave 'heart attack' to Amitabh Bachchan
Bollywood | Sep 06, 2017, 12:37 PM ISTThe two contestants in Tuesday's episode were seen using all lifelines for the first four questions leaving host Amitabh Bachchan surprised.
-
Kaun Banega Crorepati 9 Episode 5: Arijit Singh sings ‘Channa Mereya’ for Smriti Mandhana on last night’s episode
Masala | Sep 02, 2017, 01:01 PM ISTFrom Mithali Raj's candid confession to Arijit Singh's melodious dedication for Smriti Mandhana, here's how episode 5 unrolled.
-
Kaun Banega Crorepati 9 episode 4: Amitabh surprises a contestant by making her speak with Abhishek
Bollywood | Sep 01, 2017, 12:51 PM ISTMegastar Amitabh Bachchan gave a pleasant surprise to one of the contestants of KBC9 by making her speak with actor Abhishek Bachchan.
-
Kaun Banega Crorepati season 9 episode 3: This contestant impresses Amitabh Bachchan
Bollywood | Aug 31, 2017, 09:27 AM ISTKaun Banega Crorepati Season 9 is hosted by veteran actor Amitabh Bachchan.
-
Kaun Banega Crorepati 9: Here’s what happened in the second episode of Amitabh Bachchan’s show
Bollywood | Aug 30, 2017, 07:50 AM ISTMegastar Amitabh Bachchan is back with the ninth season of Kaun Banega Crorepati.
-
Kaun Banega Crorepati 9: Here’re highlights from the first episode of Amitabh Bachchan's show
Bollywood | Aug 29, 2017, 01:57 PM ISTMegastar Amitabh Bachchan is back with the ninth season of Kaun Banega Crorepati.
-
Big B's KBC to hit Television Screens from August 28
Entertainment | Aug 24, 2017, 02:02 PM IST -
Amitabh Bachchan: Technology can't stop conventional TV if content is strong
Bollywood | Aug 24, 2017, 10:33 AM ISTAmitabh Bachchan is currently gearing up for the new season of Kaun Banega Crorepati (KBC).
-
Amitabh Bachchan’s shoot for Kaun Banega Crorepati with Kapil Sharma cancelled
Bollywood | Aug 18, 2017, 04:18 PM ISTAmitabh Bachchan was all set to start the special shoot of Koun Banega Crorepati along with stand-up comedian Kapil Sharma. But due to the ongoing strike of Federation of Western India Cine Employees (FWICE), the shoot got cancelled.
-
Sonali Mukherjee:10 facts telling tragic tale of acid attack survivor
India | Jun 05, 2015, 10:56 AM ISTSonali Mukherjee suffered endlessly before her voice reached the larger world. Acid attack not only scarred her body but it took away from her the zeal to live.So tired was she of struggling and seeing
-
When a well-to-do engineer married a disfigured acid attack survivor
India | Apr 20, 2015, 04:17 PM ISTThose trying several tactics to make their relationships work, here's an example of real love for them.A well-to-do electrical engineer Chittaranjan Tiwari fell in love with a disfigured acid attack survivor Sonali Mukherjee when he
-
From a KBC crorepati to a pauper
India | Feb 05, 2015, 09:32 PM ISTNew Delhi: Sushil Kumar, winner of the fifth season of Kaun Banega Crorepati (KBC) in 2011, now lives in poverty, struggling to make ends meet. He was the first person to win Rs 5 crore
-
Big B to return to small screen soon
Bollywood | Jan 17, 2015, 02:24 PM ISTMumbai: Megastar Amitabh Bachchan struck gold with his reality game show "Kaun Banega Crorepati", but his attempt at fiction didn't work well with "Yudh". Undeterred by this, Big B says he will try the genre
-
Big B's passion for acting helped him rise from bankruptcy
Bollywood | Dec 14, 2014, 05:45 PM ISTNew Delhi: Megastar Amitabh Bachchan has seen highs and lows in his journey from being Bollywood's "angry young man” to its "Shahenshah”. The actor says his determination and focus helped him emerge from the brink