Live tv
search
Breaking
  • SC gives green signal to OBC reservation in local elections in Madhya Pradesh
X
  1. You Are At:
  2. English News
  3. Election
  4. 2020 Delhi Legislative Assembly Election Results: Full list of winners

2020 Delhi Legislative Assembly Election Results: Full list of winners

2020 Delhi Legislative Assembly Election Results: The fate of 70 seats in Delhi will be unraveled when the counting of votes concludes on Tuesday. Keep following this space for the full list of winners in the 2020 Delhi Legislative Assembly Election Results.

India TV Politics Desk Edited by: India TV Politics Desk
New Delhi Updated on: February 12, 2020 12:11 IST
2020 Delhi Legislative Assembly Election Results: Full list
Image Source :

2020 Delhi Legislative Assembly Election Results: Full list of winners

2020 Delhi Legislative Assembly Election Results: The fate of 70 seats in Delhi will be unraveled when the counting of votes concludes on Tuesday. Keep following this space for the full list of winners in the 2020 Delhi Legislative Assembly Election Results. The voting for the Delhi assembly election took place on February 8. For the most comprehensive coverage on Delhi Assembly Election Results, keep watching India TV. Follow us on Twitter, Facebook for fastest updates on Delhi election results.

2020 Delhi Legislative Assembly Election Results: FULL LIST OF WINNERS

S.N. SEAT WINNER/LEAD PARTY
1 ADARSH NAGAR PAWAN SHARMA AAP
2 BALLIMARAN IMRAN HUSSAIN AAP
3 CHANDNI CHOWK PARLAD SINGH SAWHNEY AAP
4 MATIA MAHAL SHOAIB IQBAL AAP
5 MODEL TOWN AKHILESH PATI TRIPATHI AAP
6 SADAR BAZAR SOM DUTT AAP
7 SHAKUR BASTI SATYENDAR JAIN AAP
8 SHALIMAR BAGH BANDANA KUMARI AAP
9 TRI NAGAR PREETI TOMAR AAP
10 WAZIRPUR RAJESH GUPTA AAP
11 GANDHI NAGAR ANIL KUMAR BAJPAI BJP
12 JANGPURA PRAVEEN KUMAR AAP
13 KONDLI KULDEEP KUMAR AAP
14 KRISHNA NAGAR ANIL GOYAL BJP
15 LAXMI NAGAR NITIN TYAGI AAP
16 OKHLA AMANATULLAH KHAN AAP
17 PATPARGANJ MANISH SISODIA AAP
18 SHAHDARA RAM NIWAS GOEL AAP
19 TRILOKPURI ROHIT KUMAR AAP
20 VISHWAS NAGAR OM PRAKASH SHARMA BJP
21 KAROL BAGH VISHESH RAVI AAP
22 DELHI CANTT MANISH SINGH BJP
23 GREATER KAILASH SAURABH BHARDWAJ AAP
24 KASTURBA NAGAR MADAN LAL AAP
25 MALVIYA NAGAR SOMNATH BHARTI AAP
26 MOTI NAGAR SHIV CHARAN GOEL AAP
27 NEW DELHI ARVIND KEJRIWAL AAP
28 PATEL NAGAR RAAJ KUMAR ANAND AAP
29 RK PURAM PRAMILA TOKAS AAP
30 RAJINDER NAGAR RAGHAV CHADDHA AAP
31 BABARPUR GOPAL RAI AAP
32 BURARI SANJEEV JHA AAP
33 GHONDA AJAY MAHAWAR BJP
34 GOKALPUR SURENDRA KUMAR AAP
35 KARAWAL NAGAR MOHAN SINGH BISHT BJP
36 MUSTAFABAD JAGDISH PRADHAN BJP
37 ROHTAS NAGAR JITENDER MAHAJAN BJP
38 SEELAMPUR ABDUL REHMAN AAP
39 SEEMA PURI RAJENDRA PAL GAUTAM AAP
40 TIMARPUR DILIP PANDEY AAP
41 BADLI AJESH YADAV AAP
42 BAWANA RAVINDER KUMAR BJP
43 KIRARI ANIL JHA BJP
44 MANGOL PURI RAKHI BIDLA AAP
45 MUNDKA DHARAMPAL LAKRA AAP
46 NANGLOI JAT RAGHUVINDER SHOKEEN AAP
47 NARELA SHARAD KUMAR AAP
48 RITHALA MOHINDER GOYAL AAP
49 ROHINI  VIJENDER KUMAR BJP
50 SULTANPUR MAJRA MUKESH KUMAR AHLAWAT AAP
51 AMBEDKAR NAGAR AJAY DUTT AAP
52 BADARPUR RAM SINGH NETAJI AAP
53 BIJWASAN SAT PRAKASH RANA BJP
54 CHHATARPUR KARTAR SINGH TANWAR AAP
55 DEOLI PRAKASH JARWAL AAP
56 KALKAJI ATISHI MARLENA AAP
57 MEHRAULI NARESH YADAV AAP
58 PALAM  BHAVNA GAUR AAP
59 SANGAM VIHAR DINESH MOHANIYA AAP
60 TUGHLAKABAD SAHIRAM AAP
61 DWARKA VINAY MISHRA AAP
62 HARI NAGAR RAJ KUMARI DHILLON AAP
63 JANAKPURI ASHISH SOOD BJP
64 MADIPUR GIRISH SONI AAP
65 MATIALA GULAB SINGH AAP
66 NAJAFGARH KAILASH GAHLOT AAP
67 RAJOURI GARDEN A DHANWATI CHANDELA AAP
68 TILAK NAGAR JARNAIL SINGH AAP
69 UTTAM NAGAR NARESH BALYAN AAP
70 VIKASPURI MAHINDER YADAV AAP