1. You Are At:
  2. English News
  3. India News
  4. Uttar Pradesh Lok Sabha Results 2019: Full list of winners

Uttar Pradesh Lok Sabha Results 2019: Full list of winners

The SP-BSP 'Mahagathbandhan' in UP did not prove much of a challenge for the BJP as the party bagged 62 seats on the back of a strong Modi wave. Here is the full list of winning candidates from the state of Uttar Pradesh.

India TV News Desk India TV News Desk
New Delhi Updated on: May 25, 2019 22:30 IST
Prime Minister Narendra Modi with MP from Amethi Smriti
Image Source : PTI

Prime Minister Narendra Modi with MP from Amethi Smriti Irani

The Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP), led by Prime Minister Narendra Modi, was on Thursday set to retain power for another five years after making a sweep of the Lok Sabha battle and mauling the opposition.

So stunning was the BJP's showing that it bulldozed the opposition even where it had looked strong, virtually sweeping entire states in northern India and even beyond and making unprecedented inroads in Trinamool Congress-ruled West Bengal.

The SP-BSP 'Mahagathbandhan' in UP did not prove much of a challenge for the BJP as the party bagged 62 seats on the back of a strong Modi wave. The biggest story of the election results came from UP where Smriti Irani defeated Rahul Gandhi from his family bastion of Amethi. 

Here is the full list of winning candidates from the state of Uttar Pradesh

Constituencies Winning Candidates Party
Saharanpur Haji Fazlur Rehman Bahujan Samaj Party
Kairana Pradeep Kumar Bharatiya Janata Party
Muzaffarnagar Sanjeev Kumar Balyan Bharatiya Janata Party
Bijnor Malook Nagar Bahujan Samaj Party
Meerut Rajendra Agarwal Bharatiya Janata Party
Baghpat Dr. Satyapal Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
Ghaziabad Vijay Kumar Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
Gautam Buddha Nagar Dr. Mahesh Sharma Bharatiya Janata Party
Nagina Girish Chandra Bahujan Samaj Party
Amroha Kunwar Danish Ali Bahujan Samaj Party
Bulandshahr Bhola Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
Aligarh Satish Kumar Gautam Bharatiya Janata Party
Hathras Rajvir Dilar Bharatiya Janata Party
Mathura Hema Malini Bharatiya Janata Party
Agra Satyapal Singh Baghe Bharatiya Janata Party
Fatehpur Sikri Rajkumar Chahar

Bharatiya Janata Party

Moradabad Dr. ST Hassan Samajwadi Party
Rampur Mohammad Azam Khan Samajwadi Party
Sambhal Dr.Shafiq Ur Rahman Barq Samajwadi Party
Firozabad Dr. Chandra Sen Jadon Bharatiya Janata Party
Mainpuri Mulayam Singh Yadav Samajwadi Party
Etah Rajveer Singh (Raju Bhaiya) Bharatiya Janata Party
Badaun Dr. Sanghmitra Maurya Bharatiya Janata Party
Aonla Dharmendra Kashyap Bharatiya Janata Party
Bareilly Santosh Kumar Gangwar Bharatiya Janata Party
Pilibhit

Feroze Varun Gandhi

Bharatiya Janata Party
Shahjahanpur Arun Kumar Sagar Bharatiya Janata Party
Kheri Ajay Kumar Bharatiya Janata Party
Hardoi Jai Prakash Bharatiya Janata Party
Misrikh Apna Dal (Soneylal) Bharatiya Janata Party
Unnao Swami Sakshi Ji Maharaj Bharatiya Janata Party
Farrukhabad Mukesh Rajput Bharatiya Janata Party
Etawah Dr Ram Shankar Katheria Bharatiya Janata Party
Kannauj Subrat Pathak Bharatiya Janata Party
Kanpur Satyadev Pachauri

Bharatiya Janata Party

Akbarpur Devendra Singh 'Bhole' Bharatiya Janata Party
Jalaun Bhanu Pratap Singh Verma Bharatiya Janata Party
Jhansi Anurag Sharma Bharatiya Janata Party
Hamirpur

Kunwar Pushpendra Singh Chandel

Bharatiya Janata Party
Dhaurahra Rekha Verma Bharatiya Janata Party
Sitapur Rajesh Verma Bharatiya Janata Party
Mohanlalganj Kaushal Kishore Bharatiya Janata Party
Lucknow Rajnath Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
Raebareli Sonia Gandhi Indian National Congress
Amethi Smriti Irani Bharatiya Janata Party
Banda RK Singh Patel Bharatiya Janata Party
Fatehpur Niranjan Jyoyi Bharatiya Janata Party
Kaushambi Vinod Kumar Sonkar Bharatiya Janata Party
Barabanki Upendra Singh Rawat Bharatiya Janata Party
Faizabad Lallu Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
Bahraich Akshaibar Lal  Bharatiya Janata Party
Kaiserganj Brijbhusan Sharan Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
Gonda Kirti Vardhan Singh Alias Raja Bhaiya Bharatiya Janata Party
Sultanpur Maneka Sanjai Gandhi Bharatiya Janata Party
Pratapgarh Sangam Lal Gupta Bharatiya Janata Party
Phulpur

Keshari Devi Patel

Bharatiya Janata Party
Allahabad Rita Bahuguna Joshi Bharatiya Janata Party
Ambedkar Nagar Ritesh Pandey Bahujan Samaj Party
Shrawasti Ram Shiromani Bahujan Samaj Party
Domariyaganj Jagdambika Pal Bharatiya Janata Party
Basti Harish Chandra alias Harish Dwivedi Bharatiya Janata Party
Sant Kabir Nagar Praveen Kumar Nishad Bharatiya Janata Party
Lalganj Sangeeta Azad Bahujan Samaj Part
Azamgarh Akhilesh Yadav Samajwadi Party
Jaunpur Shyam Singh Yadav Bahujan Samaj Party
Machhlishahr Bholanath (B.P. Saroj) Bharatiya Janata Party
Bhadohi Ram Chand Bharatiya Janata Party
Maharajganj Pankaj Choudhary Bharatiya Janata Party
Gorakhpur Ravi Kishan (Wins) Bharatiya Janata Party
Kushi Nagar Vijay Kumar Dubey Bharatiya Janata Party
Deoria Ramapati Ram Tripathi Bharatiya Janata Party
Bansgaon Kamlesh Paswan Bharatiya Janata Party
Ghosi Atul Kumar Singh Bahujan Samaj Party
Salempur Ravinder Bharatiya Janata Party
Ballia Virendra Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
Ghazipur Afzal Ansari Bahujan Samaj Party
Chandauli Dr. Mahendra Nath Pandey Bharatiya Janata Party
Varanasi Narendra Modi Bharatiya Janata party
Mirzapur Anupriya Singh Patel Apna Dal (Soneylal)
Robertsganj Pakauri Lal Kol Apna Dal (Soneylal)

 

Also Read | West Bengal Lok Sabha Results 2019: Full list of winners

Also Read| Chhattisgarh, Rajasthan, Madhya Pradesh Lok Sabha Results 2019: Full list of winners

Also Read| Gujarat Lok Sabha Results 2019: Full list of winners

Write a comment