India Vs Westindies 2018
  1. You Are At:
  2. Home
  3. Sports News
  4. Other News
  5. Indian medallists at Incheon Asian Games

Indian medallists at Incheon Asian Games

Incheon: The following are Indian medallists at the end of Day 12 of competitions at the 17th Asian Games here Wednesday:Gold:Jitu Rai: Men's 50 metre pistol shootingSandeep Kumar, Rajat Chauhan, Abhishek Verma: Men's compound team

IANS [ Updated: October 01, 2014 18:42 IST ]
indian medallists at incheon asian games
indian medallists at incheon asian games

Incheon: The following are Indian medallists at the end of Day 12 of competitions at the 17th Asian Games here Wednesday:

Gold:

Jitu Rai: Men's 50 metre pistol shooting

Sandeep Kumar, Rajat Chauhan, Abhishek Verma: Men's compound team archery
Saurav Ghosal, Harinder Pal Singh Sandhu, Mahesh Mangaonkar, Kumar Kush: Men's team squash
Yogeshwar Dutt: Men's freestyle 65 kg wrestling
Seema Punia: Women's discus throw athletics
Sania Mirza, Saketh Myneni: Mixed doubles tennis
M.C. Mary Kom: Women's 48-51 kg boxing

Silver:

Saurav Ghosal: Men's singles squash
Pemba Tamang, Gurpreet Singh, Vijay Kumar: Men's 25m centre fire pistol team shooting
Dipika Pallikal, Joshna Chinappa, Anaka Alankamony: Women's team squash
Abhishek Verma: Men's individual compound archery
Khushbir Kaur: Women's 20 km race walk athletics
Saketh Myneni, Sanam Singh: Men's doubles tennis
Bajrang Kumar: Men's freestyle 61 kg wrestling
Vikas Gowda: Men's discus throw athletics
Tintu Luka: Women's 800m athletics

Bronze:

Shweta Chaudhary: Women's 10 metre pistol shooting
Jitu Rai, Samaresh Jung, Prakash Nanjappa: Men's 10 metre air pistol team shooting
Saina Nehwal, P.V. Sindhu, P.C. Thulasi, Pradnya Gadre, N. Siki Reddy, Ashwini Ponnappa, Tanvi Lad: Women's team badminton
Rahi Sarnobat, Anisa Sayyed, Heena Sidhu: Women's 25 metre pistol team shooting
Dipika Pallikal: Women's singles squash
Abhinav Bindra, Ravi Kumar, Sanjeev Rajput: Men's 10 metre air rifle team shooting
Abhinav Bindra: Men's 10 metre air rifle shooting
Yumnam Sanathoi Devi: Women's sanda -52 kg wushu
Narendra Grewal: Men's sanda -60 kg wushu
Dushyant Chauhan: Men's lightweight single sculls rowing
Sawarn Singh: Men's single sculls rowing
Kapil Sharma, Ranjit Singh, Bajrang Lal Thakhar, Robin Ulahannan, Sawan Kumar Kalkal, Mohammad Azad, Maninder Singh, Davinder Singh, Mohammed Ahmed: men's eight rowing
Shagun Chowdhary, Shreyasi Singh, Varsha Varman: Women's double trap team shooting
Sandeep Sejwal: Men's 50m breaststroke swimming
Purvasha Sudhir, Surekha Vennam, Trisha Deb: Women's compound team archery
Chain Singh: Men's 50m rifle 3 positions shooting
Trisha Deb: Women's individual compound archery
Vinesh Phogat: Women's freestyle 48 kg wrestling
Geetika Jakhar: Women's freestyle 63 kg wrestling
Lalita Babar: Women's 3,000m steeplechase athletics
Yuki Bhambri: Men's singles tennis
Yuki Bhambri, Divij Sharan: Men's doubles tennis
Sania Mirza, Prarthana Thombare: Women's double tennis
M. Poovamma: Women's 400m athletics
Arokia Rajiv: Men's 400m athletics
Manju Bala: Women's hammer throw athletics
O.P. Jaisha: Women's 1,500m athletics
Narsingh Pancham Yadav: Men's freestyle 74 kg wrestling
Naveen Kumar: Men's 3,000m steeplechase athletics
L. Sarita Devi: Women's 57-60 kg boxing
Pooja Rani: 75 kg boxing
Varsha Gautam, Aishwarya Nedunchezhiyan: Women's 29er two person dinghy sailing
India: Women's hockey
Annu Rani: Women's javelin throw athletics

Write a comment

Live Scorecard