1. You Are At:
  2. Home
  3. India News
  4. List Of Winners And Losers In Manipur Elections

List Of Winners And Losers In Manipur Elections

Imphal, March 6: Following is the list of winners and runners-up in the Manipur assembly elections: 1-Khundrakpam : Thokchom Lokeshwar Singh(Cong) 9182 beat I. Mangiton BJP 36782-Heingang: N. Biren (Cong) 11,872 beat Kapu Metei (NCP)

PTI [ Updated: March 07, 2012 18:00 IST ]
list of winners and losers in manipur elections
list of winners and losers in manipur elections

Imphal, March 6: Following is the list of winners and runners-up in the Manipur assembly elections:


1-Khundrakpam : Thokchom Lokeshwar Singh(Cong) 9182 beat I. Mangiton BJP 3678
2-Heingang: N. Biren (Cong) 11,872 beat Kapu Metei (NCP) 9790
3-Khurai : Dr Ng Bijoy Singh (Cong) 11,618 beat L. Meitei (TC) 6,529
4-Kshetrigao : Mohd Amin Shah (Cong) 7983 beat Th Nandakishore Singh (NCP) 4987
5-Thongju : Th Biswajit Singh (TC) 10,299 beat Bijoy Koijam (Cong) 9696
6-Keirao : Karam Thamarjit Singh (MSCP) 8865 beat Md Alauddin Khan (Cong) 7415
7-Andro : Alhaj Md Ahmed Ali (Cong) 6557 beat Y. Dr Mani Singh (CPI) 903
8-Lamlai : K. Biren Singh (Cong) 9923 beat P. Parijat Singh (CPI) 8139
9-Thangmeiband : Jyotin Waikhom (Cong) 6686 beat Radhabinod Koijam (NCP) 3872
10-Uripok : L Nandakumar Singh (Cong) 4864 beat N Dwijamani Singh (Ind) 3779
11-Sagolband : Rajkumar Imo Singh (MSCP) 9150 beat Dr k Loken Singh (Cong) 8733
12-Keishamthong : L. Ibomcha Singh (NCP) 9795 beat L Jayantakumar Singh (Cong) 8336
13-Singjamei: I. Hemochandra Singh (Cong) 7975 beat Y Khemchand Singh (TC) 7818
14-Yaiskul : Elangbam Chand Singh (Cong) 6650 beat H Jayadeva Sharma (Ind) 6325
15-Wangkhei : Yumkhan Erabot Singh (Cong) 10,981 beat Henry Okram (MSCP) 9405
16-Sekmai : K Devendro Singh (Cong) 5897 beat H Dingo Singh (TC) 5242
17-Lamsang : W Brajabidhu Singh (Cong) 9980 beat S Rajen Singh (NCP) 6882
18-Konthoujam : K Sharat singh (TC) 3656 beat D S Ranjan Singh (CPI) 3586
19-Patsoi : A. Mirabai Devi (Cong) 14257 beat S Kunjakeshwor Singh (TC) 8710
20-Langthabal: Karam Shyam (LJP) 7575 beat Okram Joy Singh (MPP) 6540
21-Naoriya Pakhanglakpa : R K Anand (Cong) 8750 beat K Rojenkumar Singh (TC) 6735
22-Wangoi: Oinam Lukhoi Singh (TC) 9154 beat Salam Joy Singh (NCP) 8972
23-Mayang Imphal : Khumjam Ratankumar Singh (Cong) 10353 beat K Manglem Singh(TC) 9562
24-Nambol: N. Loken Singh (Cong) 13,708 beat Chaoba(MPP) 12,902
25-Oinam: I. Ibohalbi Singh(TC) 7074 beat L Radhakishore Singh (MSCP) 6118
26-Bishnupur : K. Govindas (Cong) 133308 beat thiyam Yaima (MSCP) 6655
27-Moirang: M. Prithviraj Singh (Cong) 14521 beat P. Sharatchandra Singh (NCP) 13363
28-Thanga : T. Mangibabu (Cong) 4881 beat T Robindro Singh (TC) 4710
29-Kumbi : Sanasam Bira Singh (Cong) 8572 beat Ningthoujam Mangi (CPI) 7507
30-Lilong : Mohd Abdul Nasir (Cong) 10,668 beat Md Azizul Haque Khan (Ind) 6711
31-Thoubal : Okram Ibobi Singh(Cong) 19121 beat Oinam Indira (BJP) 3668
32- Wangkhem: K Meghachandra Singh (Cong) 9418 beat Dr Nimaichand Luwang(MPP) 6462
33-Heirok : M. Okendro (Cong) 12836 beat N Sovakiran Singh (MPP) 7735
34-Wangjing Tentha : Paonam Brojen (MSCP) 12207 beat M Hemanta Singh (Cong) 8454
35-Khangabok : Okram Landhoni Devi (Cong) 18339 beat Laishram Jatra Singh (MPP) 8468
36-Wabagai : Mohd Fazur rahim (Cong) 10021 beat Dr Usham Deven Singh (TC) 6673
37-Kakching : Y Surchandra Singh (Cong) 12543 beat N Achouba (CPI) 7634
38-Hiyanglam : Maibam Kunjo (TC) 6574 beat E Dwijamani Singh (Cong) 6557
39-Sugunu : Kangujam ranjit Singh (Cong) 2912 beat M Binod Chaoba (MPP) 2389
40- Jiribam : Th Debendra singh (Cong) 8424 beat A Biren (TC) 7343
41- Chandel : S N Victor (NPF) 13320 beat T Haokip (Cong) 13150
42- Tengnoupal : D Korungthang (Cong) 13434 beat Kh. David Charanga (NPF) 6807
43-Phungyar : Victor Keishing (Cong) 8444 beat H Kashung (NPF) 6798
44-Ukhrul : Samuel Risom (NPF) 4831 beat Alfred K. Arthur (Cong) 4761
45-Chingai: M K Preshow (Cong) 9865 beat K Vashum (Ind) 9050
46-Saikul : Y Haokip (Cong) 8700 beat C Doungelk (TC) 7211
47-Karong: Dr V Alexander Pao (NPF) 21891 beat D D Thaisii (Cong) 15755
48-Mao : Dikho (NPF) 21634 beat P T Arhai (TC) 12704
49-Tadubi : Francis Ngajokpa(Cong) 18006 beat K Raina (NPF) 11949
50-Kangpokpi : Mrs nemcha Kipgen (MSCP) 6639 beat Khadga Bahadur (TC) 6169
51-Saitu : N Haokip (Cong) 15695 beat S Haokip (JD-U) 9509
52-Tamei : Z K Newmai (Cong) 10977 beat Awangbow Newmai (MSCP) 9579
53-Tamenglong : J Panmei (MSCP) 3296 beat Khangthuanang Panmei (Cong) 1873
54-Nungba : Adim Panmei (MSCP) 7675 beat Gaikhangam (Cong) 7009
55-Tipaimukh : Dr Chaltonlien Amo (Cong) 4551 beat Dr Lalumkhum Fimate (TC) 3639
56-Thanlon : Vungzagin Valte (Cong) 3485 beat V Hangkhanlian (NPP) 3195
57-Henglep :T Manga Vaiphei (Cong) 4793 beat T T Haokip (TC) 4428
58-Churachandpur : P Tonsing (Cong) 18093 beat P Songlianlal (TC) 10342
59-Saikot : T N Haokip (Cong) 13676 beat Lunkholal (TC) 5527
60-Singhat : Ginsuanhau(Cong) 12875 beat t. Hangkhanpau (TC) 2185

Promoted Content

Write a comment

atal-bihari-vajpayee
monsoon-climate-change
?>

Live Scorecard