1. You Are At:
  2. English News
  3. Election
  4. West Bengal Elections Results 2021: Full List Of Winners

West Bengal Elections Results 2021: Full List Of Winners

Bengal Winners List: The Trinamool Congress under Mamata Banerjee is set to form the government.

India TV News Desk India TV News Desk
Kolkata Updated on: May 03, 2021 19:21 IST
bengal winners list
Image Source : PTI (FILE)

West Bengal Elections Results 2021: Full List Of Winners

West Bengal Winners List: The Trinamool Congress romped home in West Bengal, pocketing 213 of the 292 assembly seats that went to polls and secured a third straight term in office, according to the final results announced by the Election Commission. The Mamata Banerjee-led party's main challenger, the BJP, bagged 77 seats, while the ISF, which contested with the symbol of the Rashtriya Secular Majlis Party, and an Independent, managed one seat each. The TMC had clinched 211 seats in 2016.

Though the BJP failed in its effort to dislodge Banerjee from power, it's for the first time that it will be the main opposition party in the state assembly, rising from a measly three seats in 2016 to 77. The Left and the Congress, which ruled the state for decades, will this time have no representation as their alliance with the ISF the Samyukta Morcha mustered a vote share of less than 8 per cent.

Bengal Polls Results: Full List Of Winners

1. Alipurduars - SUMAN KANJILAL BJP

2. Amdanga - RAFIQUR RAHAMAN TMC
3. Amta - SUKANTA KUMAR PAUL TMC
4. Arambag - MADHUSUDAN BAG BJP
5. Asansol Uttar - Ghatak Moloy TMC
6. Ashoknagar - NARAYAN GOSWAMI TMC
7. Asnsol Dakshin - AGNIMITRA PAUL BJP
8. Ausgram - ABHEDANANDA THANDER TMC
9. Baduria - ABDUR RAHIM QUAZI TMC
10. Bagda - Biswajit Das BJP
11. Baghmundi - Sushanta Mahato TMC
12. Bagnan - Arunava Sen (Raja) TMC
13. Baharampur - Subrata Maitra (Kanchan) BJP
14. Baisnabnagar - CHANDANA SARKAR TMC
15. Balagarh - MANORANJAN BAPARI TMC
16. Balarampur - BANESWAR MAHATO BJP
17. Bally - RANA CHATTERJEE TMC
18. Ballygunge - Subrata Mukherjee TMC
19. Balurghat - Ashok Kumar Lahiri BJP
20. Bandwan - RAJIB LOCHAN SAREN TMC
21. Bangaon Dakshin - SWAPAN MAJUMDER BJP
22. Bangaon Uttar - ASHOK KIRTANIA BJP
23. Bankura - NILADRI SEKHAR DANA BJP
24. Barabani - BIDHAN UPADHYAY TMC
25. Baranagar - Tapas Roy TMC
26. Barasat - CHIRANJEET CHAKRABARTI TMC
27. Barjora - ALOK MUKHERJEE TMC
28. Barrackpur - RAJU CHAKRABORTY (RAJ) TMC
29. Baruipur Paschim - BIMAN BANERJEE TMC
30. Baruipur Purba - BIVAS SARDAR (VOBO) TMC
31. Basanti - SHYAMAL MONDAL TMC
32. Basirhat Dakshin - DR. SAPTARSHI BANERJEE TMC
33. Basirhat Uttar - RAFIKUL ISLAM MONDAL TMC
34. Behala Paschim - PARTHA CHATTERJEE TMC
35. Behala Purba - Ratna Chatterjee TMC
36. Beldanga - HASANUZZAMAN SK TMC
37. Beleghata - PARESH PAUL TMC
38. Bhabanipur - Sobhandeb Chattopadhyay TMC
39. Bhagabangola - IDRIS ALI TMC
40. Bhagabanpur - RABINDRANATH MAITY BJP
41. Bhangar - MD. NAWSAD SIDDIQUE Rashtriya Secular Majlis Party
42. Bharatpur - HUMAYUN KABIR TMC
43. Bhatar - ADHIKARI MANGOBINDA TMC
44. Bhatpara - PAWAN KUMAR SINGH BJP
45. Bidhannagar SUJIT BOSE TMC
46. Bijpur - SUBODH ADHIKARY TMC
47. Binpur - DEBNATH HANSDA TMC
48. Bishnupur - DILIP MONDAL TMC
49. Bishnupur - TANMAY GHOSH (BUMBA) BJP
50. Bolpur - SINHA CHANDRANATH TMC
51. Budge Budge - Ashok Kumar Deb TMC
52. Burdwan Dakshin - KHOKAN DAS TMC
53. Burdwan Uttar - NISITH KUMAR MALIK TMC
54. Burwan - JIBAN KRISHNA SAHA TMC
55. Canning Paschim - Paresh Ram Das TMC
56. Canning Purba - SAOKAT MOLLA TMC
57. Chakdaha - Bankim Chandra Ghosh BJP
58. Chakulia - AZAD MINHAJUL ARFIN TMC
59. Champdani - ARINDAM GUIN (BUBAI) TMC
60. Chanchal - Nihar Ranjan Ghosh TMC
61. Chandannagar - INDRANIL SEN TMC
62. Chandipur - Soham Chakraborty TMC
63. Chanditala - SWATI KHANDOKER TMC
64. Chandrakona - Arup Dhara TMC
65. Chapra - RUKBANUR RAHMAN TMC
66. Chhatna - SATYANARAYAN MUKHOPADHYAY BJP
67. Chopra - HAMIDUL RAHAMAN TMC
68. Chowrangee - BANDYOPADHYAY NAYNA TMC
69. Chunchura - Asit Mazumder (Tapan) TMC
70. Cooch Behar Dakshin - Nikhil Ranjan Dey BJP
71. COOCHBEHAR UTTAR - SUKUMAR ROY BJP
72. Dabgram-Fulbari - Sikha Chatterjee BJP
73. Dantan - BIKRAM CHANDRA PRADHAN TMC
74. Darjeeling - NEERAJ TAMANG ZIMBA BJP
75. Daspur - MAMATA BHUNIA TMC
76. Debra - HUMAYUN KABIR TMC
77. Deganga - RAHIMA MONDAL TMC
78. Dhanekhali - ASIMA PATRA TMC
79. Dhupguri - BISHNU PADA RAY BJP
80. Diamond Harbour - PANNALAL HALDER TMC
81. Dinhata - NISITH PRAMANIK BJP
82. Domjur - KALYAN GHOSH TMC
83. Domkal - JAFIKUL ISLAM TMC
84. Dubrajpur - Anup Kumar Saha BJP
85. Dum Dum - Brtya Basu TMC
86. Dum Dum Uttar - CHANDRIMA BHATTACHARYA TMC
87. Durgapur Paschim - LAKSHMAN CHANDRA GHORUI BJP
88. Durgapur Purba - PRADIP MAZUMDAR TMC
89. Egra - TARUN KUMAR MAITY TMC
90. Englishbazar - SREERUPA MITRA CHAUDHURY(NIRBHOY DIDI) BJP
91. Entally - Swarna Kamal Saha TMC
92. Falakata - DIPAK BARMAN BJP
93. Falta - SANKAR KUMAR NASKAR TMC
94. Farakka - MANIRUL ISLAM TMC
95. Gaighata - SUBRATA THAKUR BJP
96. Galsi - NEPAL GHORUI TMC
97. Gangarampur - SATYENDRA NATH RAY BJP
98. Garbeta - Uttara Singha (Hazra) TMC
99. Gazole - CHINMOY DEB BARMAN BJP
100. Ghatal - SITAL KAPAT BJP
101. Goalpokhar - MD. GHULAM RABBANI TMC
102. Goghat - BISWANATH KARAK BJP
103. Gopiballavpur - Dr. Khagendra Nath Mahata TMC
104. Gosaba - JAYANTA NASKAR TMC
105. Habibpur - JOYEL MURMU BJP
106. Habra - JYOTI PRIYA MALLICK TMC
107. Haldia - Tapasi Mondal BJP
108. Hansan - Dr. ASOK KUMAR CHATTOPADHYAY TMC
109. Hariharpara - NIAMOT SHEIKH TMC
110. ASIM KUMAR SARKAR BJP
111. Haripal - Dr. Karabi Manna TMC
112. Harirampur - BIPLAB MITRA TMC
113. Harischandrapur - TAJMUL HOSSAIN TMC
114. Haroa - ISLAM SK NURUL (HAJI) TMC
115. Hemtabad - SATYAJIT BARMAN TMC
116. Hingalganj - DEBES MANDAL TMC
117. Howrah Dakshin - NANDITA CHOWDHURY TMC
118. Howrah Madhya - Arup Roy BJP
119. Howrah Uttar - GAUTAM CHOWDHURI TMC
120. Indus - NIRMAL KUMAR DHARA BJP
121. Islampur - ABDUL KARIM CHOWDHARY TMC
122. Itahar - MOSARAF HUSSEN TMC
123. Jadavpur - DEBABRATA MAJUMDAR (MALAY) TMC
124. Jagatballavpur - SITANATH GHOSH TMC
125. Jagatdal - SOMENATH SHYAM ICHINI TMC
126. Jalangi - ABDUR RAZZAK TMC
127. Jalpaiguri - DR. PRADIP KUMAR BARMA TMC
128. Jamalpur - ALOK KUMAR MAJHI TMC
129. Jamuria - HARERAM SINGH TMC
130. Jangipara - SNEHASIS CHAKRABORTY TMC
131. Jhargram - BIRBAHA HANSDA TMC
132. Jorasanko - Vivek Gupta TMC
133. Joynagar - BISWANATH DAS TMC
134. Joypur - Nara Hari Mahato BJP
135. Kakdwip - MANTURAM PAKHIRA TMC
136. Kalchini - BISHAL LAMA BJP
137. Kaliaganj - SOUMEN ROY BJP
138. Kaliganj - NASIRUDDIN AHAMED (LAL) TMC
139. Kalimpong - RUDEN SADA LEPCHA Independent
140. Kalna - DEBOPRASAD BAG (POLTU) TMC
141. Kalyani - AMBIKA ROY BJP
142. Kamarhati - Madan Mitra - TMC
143. Kandi - APURBA SARKAR (DAVID) TMC
144. Kanthi Dakshin - ARUP KUMAR DAS BJP
145. Kanthi Uttar - SUMITA SINHA BJP
146. Karandighi - GOUTAM PAUL TMC
147. Karimpur - Bimalendu Sinha Roy TMC
148. Kasba - AHMED JAVED KHAN TMC
149. Kashipur - KAMALAKANTA HANSDA BJP
150. Kashipur-Belgachhia - Atin Ghosh TMC
151. Katulpur - HARAKALI PROTIHER BJP
152. Katwa - Rabindranath Chatterjee TMC
153. Keshiary - PARESH MURMU TMC
154. Keshpur - Seuli Saha TMC
155. Ketugram - Sekh Sahonawez TMC
156. Khanakul - SUSANTA GHOSH BJP
157. Khandaghosh - NABIN CHANDRA BAG TMC
158. Kharagpur - DINEN ROY TMC
159. Kharagpur Sadar - HIRANMOY CHATTOPADHYAYA BJP
160. Khardaha - Kajal Sinha TMC
161. Khargram - ASHIS MARJIT TMC
162. Khejuri - SANTANU PRAMANIK BJP
163. Kolkata Port - Firhad Hakim TMC
164. Krishnaganj - ASHIS KUMAR BISWAS BJP
165. Krishnanagar Dakshin - UJJAL BISWAS TMC
166. Krishnanagar Uttar - Mukul Roy BJP
167. Kulpi - JOGARANJAN HALDER TMC
168. Kultali - Ganesh Chandra Mondal TMC
169. Kulti - AJAY KUMAR PODDAR BJP
170. Kumarganj - TORAF HOSSAIN MANDAL TMC
171. Kumargram - MANOJ KUMAR ORAON BJP
172. Kurseong - Bishnu Prasad Sharma (alias B.P. Bajgain) BJP
173. Kushmandi - Rekha Roy TMC
174. Labhpur - ABHIJIT SINHA (RANA) TMC
175. Lalgola - ALI MOHAMMAD TMC
176. Madarihat - MANOJ TIGGA BJP
177. Madhyamgram - RATHIN GHOSH TMC
178. Magrahat Paschim - GIAS UDDIN MOLLA TMC
179. Magrahat Purba - Namita Saha TMC
180. Maheshtala - DULAL CHANDRA DAS TMC
181. Mahishadal - TILAK KUMAR CHAKRABORTY TMC
182. Mal - Bulu Chik Baraik TMC
183. Malatipur - ABDUR RAHIM BOXI TMC
184. Maldaha - Gopal Chandra Saha BJP
185. Manbazar - SANDHYARANI TUDU TMC
186. Mandirbazar - JOYDEB HALDER TMC
187. Manikchak - SABITRI MITRA TMC
188. Maniktola - Sadhan Pande TMC
189. Mathabhanga - Sushil Barman BJP
190. Matigara-Naxalbari - Anandamay Barman BJP
191. Maynaguri - Kaushik Roy BJP
192. Mayureswar - Abhijit Roy TMC
193. Medinipur - June Maliah TMC
194. Mekliganj - ADHIKARY PARESH CHANDRA TMC
195. Memari - MADHUSUDAN BHATTACHARYA TMC
196. Metiaburuz - ABDUL KHALEQUE MOLLA TMC
197. Minakhan - Usha Rani Mondal TMC
198. Mongalkote - Apurba Chowdhury (Achal) TMC
199. Monteswar - CHOWDHURY SIDDIQULLAH TMC
200. Mothabari - YEASMIN SABINA TMC
201. Moyna - Ashoke Dinda BJP
202. Murarai - DR MOSARRAF HOSSAIN TMC
203. Murshidabad - GOURI SANKAR GHOSH BJP
204. Nabadwip - PUNDARIKAKSHYA SAHA TMC
205. Nabagram - KANAI CHANDRA MONDAL TMC
206. Nagrakata - PUNA BHENGRA BJP
207. Naihati - PARTHA BHOWMICK TMC
208. Nakashipara - Kallol Khan TMC
209. Nalhati - RAJENDRA PRASAD SINGH (RAJU SINGH) TMC
210. Nandakumar - SUKUMAR DE TMC
211. Nandigram - Suvendu Adhikari BJP
212. Nanoor - BIDHAN CHANDRA MAJHI TMC
213. Naoda - SAHINA MOMTAZ KHAN TMC
214. Narayangarh - ATTA SURJA KANTA TMC
215. Natabari - Mihir Goswami BJP
216. Nayagram - DULAL MURMU TMC
217. Noapara - Manju Basu TMC
218. Onda - Amarnath Shakha BJP
219. Palashipara - Dr. Manik Bhattacharya TMC
220. Panchla - GULSAN MULLICK TMC
221. Pandabeswar - NARENDRANATH CHAKRABORTY TMC
222. Pandua - Dr. Ratna De Nag TMC
223. Panihati - NIRMAL GHOSH TMC
224. Panskura Paschim - PHIROJA BIBI TMC
225. Panskura Purba - Biplab Roy Chowdhury TMC
226. Para - NADIAR CHAND BOURI BJP
227. Patashpur - Uttam Barik TMC
228. Patharpratima - SAMIR KUMAR JANA TMC
229. Phansidewa - Durga Murmu BJP
230. Pingla - Ajit Maity TMC
231. Purbasthali Dakshin - SWAPAN DEBNATH TMC
232. Purbasthali Uttar - TAPAN CHATTERJEE TMC
233. Pursurah - BIMAN GHOSH BJP
234. Purulia - Sudip Kumar Mukherjee BJP
235. RaghunathGanj - Akhruzzaman TMC
236. Raghunathpur - Vivekananda Bauri BJP
237. Raidighi - ALOKE JALDATA TMC
238. Raiganj - KRISHNA KALYANI BJP
239. Raina - Shampa Dhara TMC
240. Raipur - MRITYUNJOY MURMU TMC
241. Rajarhat Gopalpur - ADITI MUNSHI TMC
242. Rajarhat New Town - TAPASH CHATTERJEE TMC
243. Rajganj - KHAGESWAR ROY TMC
244. Ramnagar - Akhil Giri TMC
245. Rampurhat - ASISH BANERJEE TMC
246. Ranaghat Dakshin - MUKUT MANI ADHIKARI BJP
247. Ranaghat Uttar Paschim - PARTHASARATHI CHATTERJEE BJP
248. Ranaghat Uttar Purba -  BJP
249. Ranibandh - Jyotsna Mandi TMC
250. Raniganj - Tapas Banerjee TMC
251. Raninagar - ABDUL SOUMIK HOSSAIN TMC
252. Rashbehari - DEBASISH KUMAR TMC
253. Ratua - Samar Mukherjee TMC
254. Rejinagar - RABIUL ALAM CHOWDHURY TMC
255. Sabang - MANAS RANJAN BHUNIA TMC
256. Sagar - Bankim Chandra Hazra TMC
257. Sagardighi - SUBRATA SAHA TMC
258. Sainthia - NILABATI SAHA TMC
259. Salboni - Srikanta Mahata TMC
260. Saltora - BAURI CHANDANA BJP
261. Sandeshkhali - SUKUMAR MAHATA TMC
262. Sankrail - Priya Paul TMC
263. Santipur - JAGANNATH SARKAR BJP
264. Saptagram - Tapan Dasgupta TMC
265. Satgachhia - MOHAN CHANDRA NASKAR TMC
266. Shibpur - Manoj Tiwary TMC
267. Shyampukur - Dr. SHASHI PANJA TMC
268. Shyampur - KALIPADA MANDAL TMC
269. Siliguri - Sankar Ghosh BJP
270. Singur - BECHARAM MANNA TMC
271. Sitai - JAGADISH CHANDRA BARMA BASUNIA TMC
272. Sitalkuchi - Baren Chandra Barman BJP
273. Sonamukhi - DIBAKAR GHARAMI BJP
274. Sonarpur Dakshin - ARUNDHUTI MAITRA (LOVELY) TMC
275. Sonarpur Uttar - FIRDOUSI BEGUM TMC
276. Sreerampur - Sudipto Roy TMC
277. Sujapur - Md Abdul Ghani TMC
278. Suri - BIKASH ROYCHOUDHURY TMC
279. Suti - EMANI BISWAS TMC
280. Swarupnagar - Bina Mondal TMC
281. Taldangra - ARUP CHAKRABORTY TMC
282. Tamluk - Saumen Kumar Mahapatra TMC
283. Tapan - BUDHRAI TUDU BJP
284. Tarakeswar - RAMENDU SINHARAY TMC
285. Tehatta - Tapas Kumar Saha TMC
286. Tollyganj - AROOP BISWAS TMC
287. Tufanganj - Malati Rava Roy BJP
288. Udaynarayanpur - SAMIR KUMAR PANJA TMC
289. Uluberia Dakshin - Pulak Roy TMC
290. Uluberia Purba - BIDESH RANJAN BOSE TMC
291. Uluberia Uttar - Dr. Nirmal Maji TMC
292. Uttarpara - KANCHAN MULLICK TMC

 

Write a comment