Tottenham Hotspur
-
Tottenham captain Harry Kane set to be out of action with torn hamstring
Football | Jan 03, 2020, 10:43 PM ISTTottenham did not give a timescale for Harry Kane's absence because of the hamstring injury picked up during the defeat to Southampton.
-
I was rude but to an idiot: Jose Mourinho accepts yellow card during Southampton tie
Football | Jan 02, 2020, 04:54 PM ISTJose Mourinho was booked by referee Mike Dean in the 77th minute after the Portuguese approached the Southampton bench.
-
Premier League: Vertonghen heads Tottenham to 2-1 win at Wolves
Football | Dec 15, 2019, 11:34 PM ISTThe defender's header ensured Tottenham moved above Wolves into fifth place thanks to Mourinho winning four of his opening five league games since replacing Mauricio Pochettino.
-
Champions League: Bayern Munich beat Spurs 3-1 to clinch sixth straight win
Football | Dec 12, 2019, 11:06 AM ISTKingsley Coman, Thomas Muller and Philippe Coutinho scored for Bayern Munich while Ryan Sessegnon scored for Tottenham Hotspur.
-
Manchester United consign ex-coach Jose Mourinho to first loss at Tottenham Hotspur
Football | Dec 05, 2019, 08:50 AM ISTThe win lifted United above Tottenham into sixth place in the standings and should ease some of the pressure on Mourinho’s replacement, Ole Gunnar Solskjaer.
-
Manchester United vs Tottenham Hotspur Live Streaming, Premier League: MAN Utd vs Spurs live match
Football | Dec 04, 2019, 11:25 PM ISTManchester United vs Tottenham Hotspur Live Streaming, Premier League: Here are the details of When and Where to watch live football match online on Star Sports Select 1 and Hotstar.
-
Jose Mourinho back in Champions League, on charm offensive at Tottenham Hotspur
Football | Nov 25, 2019, 08:14 PM ISTThe closest Mourinho has come to winning the Champions League since that 2010 triumph with Inter was a trio of semifinal appearances — all with Real Madrid — in 2011, ’12 and ’13.
-
Jose Mourinho continues to be box office in first press conference as Spurs manager
Football | Nov 22, 2019, 09:47 AM ISTJose Mourinho had moments of laughs, banter and seriousness in his first press conference as Tottenham manager on Thursday.
-
Jose Mourinho brings passion, hope as Tottenham Hotspur eye revival and trophies
Football | Nov 21, 2019, 09:04 AM ISTJose Mourinho has always delivered happiness in the form of trophies and title successes but in the end, a negative dressing room atmosphere has resulted in his dismissal.
-
Jose Mourinho returns to football as Tottenham Hotspur manager
Football | Nov 20, 2019, 01:00 PM ISTJose Mourinho returns to football management 11 months after months after being fired by Manchester United.
-
Premier League: Mauricio Pochettino axed by Tottenham Hotspur due to bad domestic form
Football | Nov 20, 2019, 08:24 AM ISTMauricio Pochettino was fired by Tottenham, a move that was sudden yet perhaps inevitable with the team's declining fortunes on the field
-
Premier League: Tottenham left frustrated again, held to 1-1 draw by Sheffield
Football | Nov 09, 2019, 11:27 PM ISTSon Heung-min scored but Tottenham failed to clinch victory against Sheffield United in the Premier League.
-
Champions League: Son Heung-min brace helps Tottenham beat Red Star 4-0
Football | Nov 07, 2019, 10:46 AM ISTSon Heung-min scored twice as Tottenham Hotspur beat Red Star Belgrade 4-0 in the Champions League.
-
Andre Gomes' injury overshadows Everton's 1-1 draw with Tottenham Hotspur
Football | Nov 04, 2019, 08:43 AM ISTGomes will undergo surgery on Monday after "it was confirmed he had suffered a fracture-dislocation to his right ankle," Everton said in a statement late Sunday.
-
Alli's late equaliser gives Spurs 1-1 draw against Watford
Football | Oct 19, 2019, 09:56 PM ISTWatford looked headed for its first league win of the season after Abdoulaye Doucoure put the visitors ahead in the sixth minute and Tottenham once again looked short of inspiration as it struggled to find a response.
-
Hugo Lloris to miss rest of 2019 with dislocated elbow
Football | Oct 08, 2019, 10:13 AM ISTTottenham goalkeeper Hugo Lloris has been ruled out for the rest of the year after the injury during the game against Brighton.
-
League 2 club Colchester knock Spurs out of English League Cup
Football | Sep 25, 2019, 07:04 AM ISTTottenham Hotspur lost 4-3 on penalties to Colchester after being held 0-0 after 90 minutes in the English League Cup.
-
Champions League: Spurs throw away two-goal lead to draw vs Olympiakos
Football | Sep 19, 2019, 09:08 AM ISTTottenham Hotspurs thrashed Crystal Palace 4-0 at the weekend, but Pochettino said his team couldn't reach the same level in Greece.
-
Aaron Ramsey's debut for Juventus could be against Tottenham
Football | Jul 16, 2019, 08:18 AM ISTAaron Ramsey, who had been at Arsenal since 2008, agreed to join Juventus back in February and so has had a few months to learn Italian.
-
Juergen Klopp finally has a trophy at Liverpool but the wait continues for Mauricio Pochettino
Football | Jun 02, 2019, 09:05 AM ISTAfter losing his last six cup finals, Juergen Klopp finally won a trophy on Saturday but Tottenham's Mauricio Pochettino failed to win his first title as a coach despite being agonisingly close to one.