Super 30
-
As Hrithik Roshan avoids box-office clash with Kangana Ranaut, Twitterati hail Super 30 actor
Celebrities | May 09, 2019, 09:38 PM IST"Despite the film being ready, I have requested my producers to shift and announce the next suitable date as soon as possible," Hrithik Roshan said in a heartfelt post.
-
Hrithik Roshan shifts release date of Super 30, Kangana Ranaut is glad Mental Hai Kya will be solo release
Bollywood | May 09, 2019, 07:10 PM ISTHrithik Roshan's Super 30 was reportedly clashing with Kangana Ranaut's Mental Hai Kya.
-
Kangana Ranaut’s sister Rangoli warns Hrithik Roshan on Twitter as their movies clash on the box office
Celebrities | May 09, 2019, 07:05 AM ISTSince Kangana Ranaut and Hrithik Roshan are all set to clash on the box office with their films Mental Hai Kya and Super 30, Rangoli has issued a warning to Hrithik through a series of tweets that her sister’s film will crush him down.
-
Despite clash with Kangana Ranaut's Mental Hai Kya, Super 30 sticks to July 26 release
Bollywood | May 08, 2019, 08:57 AM ISTUndeterred by the clash with Kangana Ranaut's Mental Hai Kya, Hrithik Roshan starrer Super 30 sticks to it's initial release date.
-
Here's how Hrithik Roshan prepped up for Super 30
Bollywood | Feb 21, 2019, 10:00 PM ISTIrrespective of the hour of the day, Hrithik Roshan exudes an energetic charm, enchanting an aura on the sets.
-
Vikas Bahl ousted from Hrithik Roshan’s Super 30, film won’t have director’s name in credit roll
Bollywood | Feb 13, 2019, 01:07 PM ISTFilmmaker Vikas Bahl has been ousted from Hrithik Roshan's Super 30 after the sexual harassment allegations against him.
-
Hrithik Roshan’s Super 30 gets a new release date. Details inside
Bollywood | Jan 12, 2019, 08:56 PM ISTHrithik Roshan's Super 30 is a film based on the life of a mathematics genius from Bihar, Anand Kumar.
-
Kangana Ranaut on Super 30 release delay: I hope Manikarnika gets solo release on Republic Day
Bollywood | Dec 01, 2018, 04:38 PM ISTAfter Vikas Bahl's sexual harassment controversy, Hrithik Roshan's Super 30 is running behind schedule and it might not release in January next year.
-
Vikas Bahl’s wife slams Kangana Ranaut for misusing #MeToo; ‘Hypocrite Kangana’ trends on Twitter
Celebrities | Oct 13, 2018, 11:05 AM ISTVikas Bahl's wife Richa Dubey asks Kangana Ranaut to stop using Vikas Bahl's name for her own vendetta.
-
Hrithik Roshan breaks silence on Super 30 director Vikas Bahl. Read the actor's Twitter post
Bollywood | Oct 08, 2018, 06:56 PM IST -
Super 30 Wrap-Up Party: Hrithik Roshan, Mrunal Thakur celebrate the day with Bollywood celebrities (Photos)
Celebrities | Sep 06, 2018, 12:49 PM ISTThe team of Super 30 including Hrithik Roshan and Mrunal Thakur wrapped up shooting for the Anand Kumar biopic.
-
Attention maths lovers! Did you notice this glaring mistake in Hrithik Roshan’s Super 30 poster?
Trending | Sep 06, 2018, 10:56 AM ISTMaths lovers on Twitter had a field day when they spotted one big mistake in Super 30 poster.
-
Hrithik Roshan treats fans with two new posters of Super 30 on Teacher’s Day
Bollywood | Sep 05, 2018, 10:00 AM ISTOn the occasion of Teacher’s Day, the handsome hunk Hrithik Roshan treated his fans by sharing the posters of his film Super 30 on his social media.
-
Ab Raja Ka Beta Raja Nahi Banega: Hrithik Roshan trolled for his latest Super 30 posters. Here's why
Bollywood | Sep 05, 2018, 10:54 AM ISTThe first look of Super 30 will be out on September 5 on the auspicious teacher’s day.
-
It was fabulous working with Hrithik Roshan in Super 30- Mrunal Thakur
Bollywood | Sep 04, 2018, 01:57 PM ISTAfter Love Sonia, Mrunal Thakur will be seen in Hrithik Roshan-starrer Super 30.
-
Hrithik Roshan: Today relationships are at mercy of typed messages
Bollywood | Aug 09, 2018, 12:06 PM IST"A good tip for today's generation who should know that you can never really communicate the tone while typing the words,'' said Hrithik Roshan.
-
Super 30: Hrithik Roshan’s viral pictures from the film sets
Entertainment | Aug 09, 2018, 10:47 AM ISTHrithik Roshan tried his best to hide his look from Anand Kumar's biopic.
-
Hrithik Roshan’s Super 30 might not be called a biopic anymore. Here’s why
Celebrities | Aug 03, 2018, 04:33 PM ISTSince the film is in post-production, they are considering removing all references to Anand Kumar
-
In defence of Super 30's Anand Kumar, Tejashwi Yadav plays the caste card
India | Jul 31, 2018, 02:59 PM ISTAccusations against Anand Kumar are part of a well-organised propaganda, claimed Yadav.
-
Hrithik Roshan starrer Super 30 will be gripping, says Anand Kumar's biographer
Bollywood | Jul 30, 2018, 06:18 AM ISTThe shooting of the film has been on for the last one year, with scenes shot in Rajasthan and Varanasi among other parts of India.