Kim Kardashian
-
Kayne West not marrying Kim Kardashian?
Hollywood | Jul 21, 2013, 07:17 AM ISTNew Delhi, Jul 21: Kanye West is reportedly said to be unsure about a big televised wedding with girlfriend Kim Kardashian who gave birth to the duo's daughter North West last month.Rapper Kanye West is
-
Kanye West not ready for marriage
Hollywood | Jul 20, 2013, 07:55 AM ISTLos Angeles, July 20: Rapper Kanye West is reportedly not ready to marry girlfriend Kim Kardashian yet because of his difference of opinion with her mother Kris Jenner.Kim, who has been dating Kanye since almost
-
Kanye West lashes out at photographer
Hollywood | Jul 14, 2013, 07:21 AM ISTLos Angeles, July 14: Rapper Kanye West has reportedly been captured in a film while he was lashing out at a paparazzi, who complimented him for his work.The video published by TMZ.com showed West talking
-
Kanye West over protective dad
Hollywood | Jul 08, 2013, 11:20 AM ISTLos Angeles, July 8: Rapper Kanye West, who is an extremely protective father, is reportedly becoming a "super worry wart".The 36-year-old and his socialite-girlfriend Kim Kardashian, 32, welcomed their first child, North West, last month.A
-
Kanye West, Kim Kardashian to marry in Egypt?
Hollywood | Jul 07, 2013, 05:13 PM ISTLos Angeles, July 7: Rapper Kanye West and his socialite-fiance Kim Kardashian are reportedly planning to marry at an exotic location in Egypt.The couple welcomed their first child, North West, last month. "Kim and Kanye
-
Friends find Kanye West rude
Hollywood | Jul 02, 2013, 02:54 PM ISTLos Angeles, July 2: Kanye West's friends say they are scared to buy his baby gifts because the rapper is rude if he doesn't like them.West is dating socialite Kim Kardashian, who gave birth to
-
Kim's mom loves granddaughter's name
Hollywood | Jun 26, 2013, 04:53 PM ISTLos Angeles, June 26: Socialite Kim Kardashian's mother Kris Jenner loves the unique name of her newborn granddaughter North West."I love the name North," thesun.co.uk quoted Kris as saying.She added: "North means highest power and
-
Kim discharged from hospital, moves to secret place
Hollywood | Jun 24, 2013, 07:18 AM ISTLos Angeles, June 24: Socialite Kim Kardashian has been reportedly discharged from the hospital and has gone to a secret location with boyfriend Kanye West and their newborn daughter North West.Kim was recovering in the
-
Kendall Jenner thrilled with newborn niece
Hollywood | Jun 22, 2013, 03:49 PM ISTLos Angeles, June 22: Reality TV star Kendall Jenner is delighted with the birth of her elder half-sister Kim Kardashian's daughter.Kim had her first child with beau Kanye West, and 17-year-old Jenner is happy to
-
Kourtney's motherhood tips to Kim
Hollywood | Jun 19, 2013, 02:21 PM ISTLos Angeles, June 19: Socialite Kim Kardashian's sister Kourtney has reportedly asked the new mother to be more careful with her lifestyle now.Kim, 32, gave birth to her and rapper Kanye West's daughter June 15.Kourtney,
-
Kim Kardashian upset with Kanye West
Hollywood | Jun 12, 2013, 06:41 PM ISTLos Angeles, June 12: Socialite Kim Kardashian is reportedly upset with rapper-boyfriend Kanye West for celebrating his birthday without her.Pregnant Kim is deliver her first child with Kanye next month.A source said: “Kim is so
-
Kim Kardashian to pose for Playboy?
Hollywood | Jun 12, 2013, 11:58 AM ISTLos Angeles, Jun 12: Socialite Kim Kardashian has got an offer to show off her post-pregnancy body in 'Playboy' magazine.The 32-year-old reality TV star, due to give birth to her first child with her rapper-boyfriend
-
Kanye West celebrates birthday without Kim
Hollywood | Jun 11, 2013, 06:09 PM ISTNew York, June 11: Rapper Kanye West celebrated his 36th birthday here with rappers Nas and Jay Z and singer Beyonce Knowles.West hosted a lavish dinner at Miss Lily's Jamaican restaurant but without his pregnant
-
Paris Hilton can't wait to see Kim's baby
Hollywood | Jun 07, 2013, 10:13 AM ISTLos Angeles, June 7: Socialite Paris Hilton says she is "so happy" for Kim Kardashian's success, and that she can't wait to see how the reality TV star dresses her baby girl when she's born.The
-
Kanye won't be around Kim during delivery
Hollywood | Jun 07, 2013, 10:02 AM ISTLos Angeles, June 7: Reality TV star Kim Kardashian is reportedly upset with her boyfriend Kanye West's decision to be away from the delivery room when she gives birth to their first child next month.Kim,
-
Kim Kardashian's dilemma
Hollywood | Jun 06, 2013, 11:56 AM ISTLos Angeles, June 6 : Socialite Kim Kardashian is reportedly torn between the decision of whether she should follow her mother Kris Jenner's advice or her boyfriend Kanye West's suggestion on how to break the
-
Kim feels blessed after baby shower
Hollywood | Jun 04, 2013, 03:05 PM ISTLos Angeles, June 4: Socialite Kim Kardashian says she feels blessed after getting a lavish baby shower from her friends and family.The 32-year-old is expecting her first child with boyfriend Kanye West and had a
-
Kim's stepfather met Kanye only once
Hollywood | Jun 03, 2013, 11:58 AM ISTLos Angeles, June 3:Socialite Kim Kardashian's stepfather Bruce Jenner says he has met Kanye West only once because the latter has not been around.Bruce is married to Kim's mother Kris Jenner."(I've) only met him once.
-
Pregnant Kim undergoing botox treatment
Hollywood | Jun 02, 2013, 11:54 AM ISTLos Angeles, June 2: Socialite Kim Kardashian, who is expecting her first child, is reportedly so obsessed with her looks that she is undergoing botox treatment even during her pregnancy.The 32-year-old is due for delivery
-
Kim's baby's sex to be revealed on TV
Hollywood | May 31, 2013, 10:28 AM ISTLos Angeles, May 31:The sex of Kim Kardashian and her beau Kanye West's baby will be revealed on television Sunday.It will be announced on the opening episode of the eighth season of her family show