Kristen Bell
-
Nobody Wants This Season 2 ending explained: Will Joanne and Noah reunite in Netflix’s drama?
Ott | Oct 24, 2025, 03:11 PM ISTNobody Wants This Season 2 dives deeper into love, faith, and identity as Joanne and Noah’s romance faces new trials. The finale leaves fans wondering — is this the end, or a new beginning? Here’s the ending explained.
-
Kristen Bell felt 'awkward' as child
Hollywood | Feb 19, 2015, 11:16 PM ISTLos Angeles: Actress Kristen Bell says she was an “awkward” child and used to hate her name as a youngster.The 34-year-old disliked her name so much that she ordered her family to call her something
-
Kristen Bell and husband Dax Shepard welcome second daughter
Hollywood | Dec 22, 2014, 04:28 PM ISTLos Angeles: Actress Kristen Bell and husband actor Dax Shepard, who exchanged wedding vows in October 2013, welcomed their second baby girl recently.The happy couple, who already have a 19-month-old daughter Lincoln, named their second
-
Being a mother 'rewarding', says Kristen Bell
Hollywood | Jun 22, 2014, 04:34 PM ISTLos Angeles: Actress Kristen Bell says being a mother is "extremely rewarding", and loves spending time with her 15-month-old daughter Lincoln. The "Veronica Mars" actress, who has Lincoln with husband Dax Shepard, loves watching their little
-
Husband Dax Shepard spoils Kristen Bell
Hollywood | May 18, 2014, 12:53 PM ISTLos Angeles: Actress Kristen Bell gets "spoiled" by her ''very romantic'' husband Dax Shepard."Dax is very romantic, so I do get spoiled,” she said.The "Frozen" actress married the 39-year-old actor last October in a low-key
-
Frozen Movie Review
Hollywood | Nov 29, 2013, 06:16 PM ISTVoiceovers: Idina Menzel, Kristen Bell, Santino Fontana, Jonathan Groff, Josh Gad and Alan Tudyk; Directors: Chris Buck and Jennifer Lee; Rating: ***When the vivacious little sister Anna (Kristen Bell) pesters her older sister Elsa (Idina
-
Kristen Bell marries Dax Shepard
Hollywood | Oct 18, 2013, 05:04 PM ISTLos Angeles: Actress Kristen Bell has reportedly married actor Dax Shepard in a low-key ceremony at the Beverly Hills City Clerk's Office.Bell, 33, and Shepard, 38, are said to have visited the Office just to
-
Wedding not important for Kristen Bell
Hollywood | Aug 09, 2013, 05:15 PM ISTNew York, Aug 9: Actress Kristen Bell says she and her actor-fiance Dax Shepard don't feel it is important to have a wedding, which gives them a fixed date to celebrate their togetherness.The new parents
-
Kristen Bell finds shopping easy
Hollywood | Oct 10, 2012, 10:59 AM ISTNew York, Oct 10: Actress Kristen Bell never struggles with shopping because she always knows exactly what she wants.The "Burlesque" actress has become more adept at knowing what she likes as she has got older,
-
Kristen Bell Raves About Her New Gig And Her Fiance
Hollywood | Jan 07, 2012, 07:05 PM ISTLondon, Jan 7: Kristen Bell is a happy girl. She's got a job she loves, great co-stars and a fiance she can't stop gushing about.The job is her new TV show called “House of Lies”
-
Do Not Expect Nudity In Burlesque, Says Kristen Bell
Hollywood | Sep 28, 2010, 11:04 AM ISTLondon: Actress Kristen Bell has warned fans not to expect any nudity in new movie Burlesque, saying that she and co-star Christina Aguilera are covered up throughout.Bell, 30, and pop singer Aguilera, 29, play burlesque