ye-public-hai-sab-jaanti-hai
  1. You Are At:
  2. English News
  3. Election
  4. Maharashtra Results: Full list of winning candidates

Maharashtra Results: Full list of winning candidates

Maharashtra Results Full List Of Winners: The BJP-Shiv Sena coalition has triumphed in retaining Maharashtra for another term. India TV is getting you the full list of winners of Maharashtra assembly election, as per the Election Commission of India. Here is the full list of winners in Maharashtra assembly election 2019.

India TV Politics Desk Edited by: India TV Politics Desk
New Delhi Updated on: October 24, 2019 23:35 IST
Maharashtra Results: Full list of winning candidates

Maharashtra Results: Full list of winning candidates

Maharashtra Results Full List Of Winners: The BJP-Shiv Sena coalition has triumphed in retaining Maharashtra for another term. India TV is getting you the full list of winners of Maharashtra assembly election, as per the Election Commission of India. 

Here is the full list of winners in Maharashtra assembly election 2019. 

Maharashtra Assembly Election Result 2019 Winners List: Names of Winning Candidates

(This is the official list of winners from the Election Commission website. We are not putting any leads in the list)

MAHARASHTRA CONSTITUENCIES NAME OF WINNING CANDIDATE PARTY
Akkalkuwa Adv. K. C. Padavi Congress
Shahada Rajesh Udesing Padvi BJP
Nandurbar Vijaykumar Krushnarao Gavit BJP
Navapur Shirish Naik Congress
Sakri Manjula Tulshiram Gavit IND
Dhule Rural Kunalbaba Rohidas Patil Congress
Dhule City Shah Faruk Anwar AIMIM
Sindkheda Jaykumar Raval BJP
Shirpur Kashiram Vechan Pawara BJP
Chopda Latabai Chandrakant Sonawane Shiv Sena
Raver Chaudhari Shirish Madhukarrao Congress
Bhusawal Sanjay Waman Sawkare BJP
Jalgaon City Suresh Damu Bhole Rajumama BJP
Jalgaon Rural Gulabrao Patil Shiv Sena
Amalner Anil Bhaidas Patil NCP
Erandol Chimanrao Rupchand Patil Shiv Sena
Chalisgaon Mangesh Ramesh Chavan BJP
Pachora Kishor Appa Patil Shiv Sena
Jamner Girish Mahajan  BJP
Muktainagar Chandrakant Nimba Patil IND
Malkapur Chainsukh Madanlal Sancheti BJP
Buldhana Sanjay Rambhau Gaikwad Shiv Sena
Chikhli Result Awaited  
Sindkhed Raja Result Awaited  
Mehkar Sanjay Bhaskar Raymulkar Shiv Sena
Khamgaon Akash Pandurang Fundkar  BJP
Jalgaon Jamod Kute Dr. Sanjay Shriram BJP
Akot Result Awaited  
Balapur Nitinkumar Bhikanrao Tale Shiv Sena
Akola West Govardhan Mangilal Sharma @ Lalaji BJP
Akola East Randhir Pralhadrao Sawarkar BJP
Murtijapur Result Awaited  
Risod Result Awaited  
Washim Result Awaited  
Karanja Patni Rajendra Sukhanand  BJP
Dhamamgaon Railway Result Awaited  
Badnera Result Awaited  
Amravati Sulbha Sanjay Khodke Congress
Teosa Adv. Yashomati Chandrakant Thakur Congress
Daryapur Shweta Vidyadhar Mahale BJP
Melghat Rajkumar Dayaram Patel PJP
Achalpur Bachchu Babarao Kadu PJP
Morshi Devendra Mahadevrao Bhuyar SWP
Arvi Dadarao Yadaorao Keche BJP
Deolali Saroj Babulal Ahire NCP
Hinganghat Samir Trimbakrao Kunawar BJP
Wardha Dr. Pankaj Rajesh Bhoyar BJP
Katol Anil Deshmukh NCP
Savner Kedar Sunil Chhatrapal Congress
Hingna Result Awaited  
Umred Raju Devnath Parwe Congress
Nagpur South Mohan Gopalrao Mate BJP
Nagpur South West Devendra Fadnavis BJP
Nagpur East Krishna Pancham BJP
Nagpur Central Vikas Shankarrao Kumbhare BJP
Nagpur West Vikas Pandurang Thakre Congress
Nagpur North Dr. Nitin Raut Congress
Kamthi Sawarkar Tekchand Shrawan BJP
Ramtek Ashish Nandkishor Jaiswal Vakil IND
Tumsar Karemore Raju Manikrao NCP
Bhandara Narendra Bhojraj Bhondekar IND
Sakoli Nanabhau Falgunrao Patole Congress
Arjuni Morgaon Chandrikapure Manohar Gowardhan NCP
Tirora Vijay Bharatlal Rahangdale BJP
Gondia Vinod Aggarwal IND
Amgaon Korote Sahasram Maroti Congress
Armori Result Awaited  
Gadchiroli Dr. Deorao Madguji Holi BJP
Aheri Aatram Dharamraobaba Bhagwantrao NCP
Rajura Subhash Ramchandrarao Dhote Congress
Chandrapur Jorgewar Kishor Gajanan IND
Ballarpur Mungantiwar Sudhir Sachchidanand BJP
Brahmapuri Vijay Wadettiwar Congress
Chimur Bunty Bhangdiya BJP
Warora Dhanorkar Pratibha Suresh Congress
Wani Sanjivreddy Bapurao Bodkurwar  
Ralegaon Ashok Ramaji Wooike Uike BJP
Yavatmal Anil Alias Balasaheb Shankarrao Mangulkar Congress
Digras Rathod Sanjay Dulichand Shiv Sena
Arni Dr. Dhurve Sandeep Prabhakar BJP
Pusad Naik Indranil Manohar NCP
Umarkhed Namdev Jayram Sasane BJP
Kinwat Bhimrao Ramjee Keram BJP
Hadgaon Jawalgaonkar Madhavrao Nivruttirao Patil Congress
Bhokar Ashok Chavan Congress
Nanded North Balaji Devidasrao Kalyankar Shiv Sena
Nanded South Mohanrao Marotrao Hambarde Congress
Loha Shyamsundar Dagdoji Shinde PWPI
Naigaon Rajesh Pawar BJP
Deglur Antapurkar Raosaheb Jayvanta Congress
Mukhed Tushar Govindrao Rathod BJP
Basmath Chandrakant Alias Rajubhaiyya Ramakant Nawghare NCP
Kalamnuri Bangar Santosh Laxmanrao Shiv Sena
Hingoli Tanhaji Sakharamji Mutkule BJP
Jintur Bordikar Meghana Deepak Sakore BJP
Parbhani Dr. Rahul Vedprakash Patil Shiv Sena
Gangakhed Ratnakar Manikrao Gutte RHSP
Pathri Warpudkar Suresh Ambadasrao Congress
Partur Babanrao Dattatrya Yadavlonikar BJP
Ghansawangi Rajeshbhaiyya Tope NCP
Jalna Gorantyal Kailas Kisanrao Congress
Badnapur Kuche Narayan Tilakchand BJP
Bhokardan

Ashokrao Shankarrao Chavan

Congress
Sillod Abdul Sattar  Shiv Sena
Kannad Udaysing Sardarsing Rajput Shiv Sena
Phulambri Bagde Haribhau Kisanrao BJP
Aurangabad Central Jaiswal Pradeep Shivnarayan Shiv Sena
Aurangabad West Sanjay Pandurang Shirsat Shiv Sena
Aurangabad East Atul Moreshwar Save BJP
Paithan Bhumare Sandipanrao Asaram Shiv Sena
Gangapur Bamb Prashant Bansilal BJP
Vaijapur Bornaresir Ramesh Nanasaheb Shiv Sena
Nandgaon Suhasanna Dwarkanath Kande Shiv Sena
Malegaon Central Mohammed Ismail Abdul Khalique AIMIM
Malegaon Outer Bhuse Dadaji Dagadu Shiv Sena
Baglan Dilip Manglu Borse BJP
Kalwan  Nitin Arjun A. T. Pawar NCP
Chandwad Result Awaited  
Yevla Chhagan Chandrakant Bhujbal NCP
Sinnar Adv. Kokate Manikrao Shivajirao NCP
Niphad Bankar Diliprao Shankarrao NCP
Dindori Zirwal Narhari Sitaram NCP
Nashik East Adv. Rahul Uattamrao Dhikle BJP
Nashik Central Devyani Suhas Pharande BJP
Nashik West Seema Mahesh Hiray Seematai BJP
Deoli Ranjit Prataprao Kamble Congress
Igatpuri Hiraman Bhika Khoskar Congress
Dahanu Vinod Bhiva Nikole CPM
Vikramgad Bhuasara Sunil Chandrakant NCP
Palghar Shrinivas Chintaman Vanga Shiv Sena
Boisar Prof. Rajesingh Manga Koli BJP
Nalasopara Mahesh (Dada) Kisan Landge VBA
Vasai Hitendra Vishnu Thakur BVA
Bhiwandi Rural Shantaram Tukaram More Shiv Sena
Shahapur Daulat Bhika Daroda NCP
Bhiwandi West Chaughule Mahesh Prabhakar BJP
Bhiwandi East Rais Kasam Shaikh SP
Kalyan West Vishwanath Atmaram Bhoir Shiv Sena
Murbad Kisan Shankar Kathore BJP
Ambernath Dr. Kinikar Balaji Pralhad Shiv Sena
Ulhasnagar Ailani Kumar Uttamchand BJP
Kalyan East    
Dombivali Chavan Ravindra Dattatray BJP
Kalyan Rural Pramod Raju Ratan Patil MNS
Mira Bhayandar Geeta Bharat Jain IND
Ovala Majiwada Pratap Baburao Sarnaik Shiv Sena
Kopri Pachpakhadi Eknath Shinde Shiv Sena
Thane Kelkar Sanjay Mukund BJP
Mumbra Kalwa Awhad Jitendra Satish NCP
Airoli Ganesh Naik BJP
Belapur Manda Vijay Mhatre BJP
Borivali Sunil Dattatraya Rane BJP
Dahisar Chaudhary Manisha Ashok BJP
Magathane Result Awaited  
Mulund Kotecha Mihir Chandrakat BJP
Vikhroli Sunil Raut Shiv Sena
Bhandup West Ramesh Gajanan Korgaonkar Shiv Sena
Jogeshwari East Ravindra Dattaram Waikar Shiv Sena
Dindoshi Sunil Prabhu Shiv Sena
Kandivali East Atul Bhatkhalkar  
Charkop Yogesh Sagar BJP
Malad West Aslam Ramzanali Shaikh Congress
Goregaon Vidya Jaiprakash Thakur BJP
Versova Dr. Bharati Lavekar BJP
Andheri West Ameet Bhaskar Satam BJP
Andheri East Ramesh Latke Shiv Sena
Vile Parle Alavani Parag BJP
Chandivali Dilip Bhausaheb Lande Shiv Sena
Ghatkopar West Ram Kadam BJP
Ghatkopar East Parag Shah BJP
Mankhurd Shivaji Nagar Abu Asim Azmi SP
Anushakti Nagar Nawab Malik NCP
Chembur Prakash Vaikunth Phaterpekar Shiv Sena
Kurla Mangesh Kudalkar Shiv Sena
Kalina Sanjay Govind Potnis Shiv Sena
Vandre East Zeeshan Baba Siddique Congress
Vandre West Adv. Ashish Babaji Shelar BJP
Dharavi Gaikwad Varsha Eknath Congress
Sion Koliwada Captain R Tamil Selvan BJP
Wadala Kalidas Nilkanth Kolambkar BJP
Mahim Sada Sarvankar Shiv Sena
Worli Aaditya Uddhav Thackeray Shiv Sena
Shivadi Ajay Chaudhary Shiv Sena
Byculla Yamini Yashwant Jadhav Shiv Sena
Malabar Hill Mangalprabhat Lodha BJP
Mumba Devi Amin Patel Congress
Colaba Adv. Rahul Suresh Narwekar BJP
Panvel Prashant Thakur BJP
Karjat Jamkhed Rohit Pawar NCP
Uran Mahesh Baldi IND
Pen Ravisheth Patil BJP
Alibag Mahendra Hari Dalvi Shiv Sena
Shrivardhan Aditi Sunil Tatkare NCP
Mahad Gogawale Bharat Maruti Shiv Sena
Junnar Atul Vallabh Benke NCP
Ambegaon    
Khed Alandi Dilip Dattatray Mohite  
Shirur Ashok Raosaheb Pawar NCP
Daund Rahul Subhashrao Kul BJP
Indapur Dattatray Vithoba Bharane NCP
Baramati Ajit Pawar  NCP
Purandar Sanjay Chandukaka Jagtap  Congress
Bhor Sangram Anantrao Thopte INC
Maval Bala Bhegade BJP
Chinchwad Jagtap Laxman Pandurang BJP
Bhosari Mahesh (Dada) Kisan Landge BJP
Pimpri Jagtap Laxman Pandurang BJP
Vadgaon Sheri Result Awaited  
Shivajinagar Siddharth Anil Shirole BJP
Kothrud Chandrakant Dada Bachhu Patil BJP
Khadakwasala Bhimrao Anna Dhondiba Tapkir BJP
Parvati Madhuri Satish Misal BJP
Hadapsar Chetan Vitthal Tupe NCP
Pune Cantonment Kamble Sunil Dnyandev BJP
Kasba Peth Mukta Tilak BJP
Akole Dr. Kiran Yamaji Lahamate BJP
Sangamner Thorat Vijay Alias Balasaheb Bhausaheb Congress
Shirdi Vikhe Patil Radhakrishna Eknathrao BJP
Kopargaon Ashutosh Ashokrao Kale NCP
Shrirampur Kanade Lahu Natha Congress
Nevasa Shankarrao Shavantrao Gadakh KTSP
Shevgaon Monica Rajeev Rajale BJP
Rahuri Prajakt Prasadrao Tanpure NCP
Parner Nilesh Dnyandev Lanke NCP
Ahmednagar City Sangram Arunkaka Jagtap NCP
Shrigonda Pachpute Babanrao Bhikaji BJP
Karjat Mahendra Sadashiv Thorve Shiv Sena
Georai Laxman Madhavrao Pawar BJP
Majalgaon Prakash Dada Sundarrao Solanke NCP
Beed Sandeep Ravindra Kshirsagar NCP
Ashti Ajabe Balasaheb Bhausaheb NCP
Kaij Namita Akshay Mundada BJP
Parli Dhananjay Munde NCP
Latur Rural Dhiraj Vilasrao Deshmukh Congress
Latur City Amit Vilasrao Deshmukh Congress
Ahmadpur Babasaheb Mohanrao Patil NCP
Udgir Bansode Sanjay Baburao NCP
Nilanga Nilangekar Sambhaji Diliprao Patil BJP
Ausa Abhimanyu Dattatray Pawar BJP
Umarga Chougule Dnyanraj Dhondiram Shiv Sena
Tuljapur Ranajagjitsinha Padmasinha Patil BJP
Osmanabad Kailas Balasaheb Ghadge Patil Shiv Sena
Paranda Tanaji Jaywant Sawant Shiv Sena
Karmala Sanjaymama Vitthalrao Shinde  
Madha Shinde Babanrao Vitthalrao NCP
Barshi Rajendra Vitthal Raut IND
Mohol Mane Yashwant Vitthal NCP
Solapur City North Deshmukh Vijaykumar Sidramappa BJP
Solapur City Central Praniti Shinde Congress
Akkalkot Kalyanshetti Sachin Panchappa BJP
Solapur South Deshmukh Subhash Sureshchandra BJP
Pandharpur Bhalake Bharat Tukaram NCP
Sangole Adv. Shahajibabu Rajaram Patil Shiv Sena
Malshiras Ram Vitthal Satpute BJP
Phaltan Dipak Pralhad Chavan NCP
Wai Makrand Laxmanrao Jadhav Patil NCP
Koregaon Mahesh Sambhajiraje Shinde Shiv Sena
Man Jaykumar Bhagwanrao Gore BJP
Karad North Balasaheb Urf Shamrao Pandurang Patil NCP
Karad South Chavan Prithviraj Dajisaheb Congress
Patan Desai Shambhuraj Shivajirao Shiv Sena
Satara Bhonsle Shivendrasinh Abhaysinhraje BJP
Dapoli Kadam Yogeshdada Ramdas Shiv Sena
Guhagar Bhaskar Bhaurao Jadhav Shiv Sena
Chiplun Shekhar Govindrao Nikam NCP
Ratnagiri Uday Ravindra Samant Shiv Sena
Rajapur Rajan Prabhakar Salvi Shiv Sena
Kankavli Nitesh Rane BJP
Kudal Naik Vaibhav Vijay Shiv Sena
Sawantwadi Deepak Kesarkar Shiv Sena
Chandgad Rajesh Narasingrao Patil NCP
Radhanagari Abitkar Prakash Anandrao Shiv Sena
Kagal Mushrif Hasan Miyalal NCP
Kolhapur South Ruturaj Sanjay Patil Congress
Karvir P.n. Patil Sadolikar Congress
Kolhapur North Chandrakant Pandit Jadhav Congress
Shahuwadi Dr. Vinay Vilasrao Kore Savkar JSS
Hatkanangle Awale Raju Baba Jaywantrao Congress
Ichalkaranji Prakashanna Awade IND
Shirol Rajendra Shamgonda Patil Yadravkar IND
Miraj Dr. Suresh Bhau Dagadu Khade BJP
Sangli Dhananjay Alias Sudhir Hari Gadgil BJP
Islampur Jayant Rajaram Patil NCP
Shirala Mansing Fattesingrao Naik NCP
Palus Kadegaon Vishwajeet Kadam Congress
Khanapur Anilrao Kaljerao Babar Shiv Sena
Tasgaon Kavathe Mahankal Suman Patil NCP
Jat Vikramsinh Balasaheb Sawant Congress
Umred Raju Parwe Congress

Write a comment