1. You Are At:
  2. Home
  3. Election News
  4. Karnataka Assembly Elections News
  5. Karnataka Assembly Election Results 2018: Full constituency-wise list of winners of all 222 seats from BJP, Congress, JDS and others

Karnataka Assembly Election Results 2018: Full constituency-wise list of winners of all 222 seats from BJP, Congress, JDS and others

Earlier in the results declared for the polling for the 222 of the 224 Assembly seats, BJP emerged as the single-largest party, winning 104 seats, with the Congress and the Janata Dal-Secular securing 78 and 37 seats respectively.

Edited by: India TV News Desk, Bengaluru [ Updated: May 18, 2018 19:19 IST ]
The Supreme Court on Friday ordered for a floor test to be

The Supreme Court on Friday ordered for a floor test to be held in the Karnataka Assembly at 4 pm on Saturday.

Well, even after three days, the race to the throne in Karnataka is in the doldrums. In a major turnaround decision on Friday, the Supreme Court ordered for a floor test to be held in the Karnataka Assembly at 4 pm on Saturday to ascertain whether the newly appointed BJP Chief Minister BS Yeddyurappa enjoys majority in the state. Earlier in the results declared for the polling for the 222 of the 224 Assembly seats, BJP emerged as the single-largest party, winning 104 seats, with the Congress and the Janata Dal-Secular securing 78 and 37 seats respectively.

Here is the complete list of winners as declared by the Election Commission:

Afzalpur: MY Patil from Congress

Arsikere: KM Shivalinge Gowda of JDS

Aurad: Prabhu Chauhan of BJP

Babaleshwar: Mallanagoud Basanagoud Patil of Congress

Bagepalli: SN Subbareddy of Congress

Bantval: Rajesh Naik U of BJP

Basavakalyan: B Narayanrao of Congress

Basavanagudi: Ravisubramanya LA of BJP

ALSO READ: Karnataka Crisis LIVE Updates: BJP, Congress-JD(S) combine ready for floor test tomorrow; both confident of winning trust vote

Belgaum Rural: Laxmi Hebbalkar of Congress

Belthangady: Harish Poonja of BJP

Bhadravati: BK Sangameshwara of Congress

Bhatkal: Sunil Biliya Naik of BJP

Bidar: Rahim Khan of Congress

Bommanahalli: Sathish Reddy M of BJP

Byadgi: Ballary Virupakshappa Rudrappa of BJP

Byndoor: BM Sukumar Shetty of BJP

Chamaraja: L Nagendra of BJP

Chamarajanagar: C Puttarangashetty of Congress

Channagiri: K Madalu Virupakshappa of BJP

Chikkaballapur: K Sudhakar of Congress

Chikkodi Sadalga: Ganesh Prakash Hukkeri of Congress

ALSO READ: Karnataka Crisis: BJP's Yeddyurappa or Congress-JDS combine, who will have the last laugh? All eyes on floor test at 4pm tomorrow

Chikmagalur: CT Ravi of BJP

Chintamani: JK Krishna Reddy of JDS

Chittapur: Priyank Kharage of Congress

Davanagere North: SA Ravindranath of BJP 

Davanagere South: Shamanur Shivshankarappa of Congress

Devadurga: Shivana Gouda Nayak of BJP

Devanahalli: Narayanaswamy LN of JDS

Doddaballapur: T Venkataramanaiah of Congress

Hanur: R Narendra of Congress

Harapanahalli: G Karunajara Reddy of BJP

Hassan: Preetham J Gowda of BJP

Haveri: Neharu Olekar of BJP

Heggadadevankote: Anil Kumar C of Congress

Hirekerur: Basavanagouda Patil of Congress

Hiriyur: K Poornima of BJP

Holalkere: M Chandrappa of BJP 

Honnali: MP Renukacharya of BJP

Hosakote: N Nagaraju of Congress

Hukkeri: Umesh Vishwanath Katti of BJP

Humnabad: Rajshekhar of Congress

Hunasuru: Adaguru H Vishwanath of JDS

Hungund: Doddanagouda G Patil of BJP

Indi: Yashvantharaygouda Vittalagouda Patil of Congress

Jagalur: SV Ramachandra of BJP

Jamkhandi: Siddu Bhimappa Nyamgoud of Congress

ALSO READ: Karnataka battle | From Raj Bhavan in Bengaluru to Supreme Court in Delhi: A quick glance at the series of overnight events

Jevargi: Ajay Dharam Singh of Congress

Kadur: KS Prakash of BJP

Kagwad: Shrimat Balasaheb Patil of Congress

Kanakagiri: Basavaraj Dadesugur of BJP

Kapu: Lalaji R Mendon of BJP

Karkal: V Sunil Kumar of BJP

Nippani: Jolle Shashikala Annasaheb of BJP

Chikkodi-Sadalga: Ganesh Prakash Hukkeri of Congress

Athani: Mahesh Iranagouda Kumathalli of Congress

Kudachi: P. Rajeev of BJP

Raybag: Aihole Duryodhan Mahalingappa of BJP

Arabhavi: Balachandra Lakshmanarao Jarakiholi of BJP

Gokak: Jarkiholi Ramesh Laxmanrao of Congress

Yemkanmardi: Satish. L. Jarkiholi of Congress

Belgaum Uttar: Anil S Benake of BJP

Belgaum Dakshin: Abhay Patil of BJP 

Khanapur: Dr Anjali Hemant Nimbalkar of Congress

Bailhongal: Koujalagi Mahantesh Shivanand of Congress

Saundatti Yellamma: Anand @ Vishwanath Chandrashekhar Mamani of BJP

Ramdurg: Mahadevappa Shivalingappa Yadawad of BJP

Mudhol: Govind Makthappa Karajol of BJP

Terdal: Siddu Savadi of BJP

Bilgi: Murugesh Rudrappa Nirani of BJP

Badami: Siddaramaiah of Congress

Bagalkot: Veerabhadrayya Charantimath of BJP

Muddebihal: Ameenappa Gouda S Patil of BJP

Basavana Bagevadi: Shivanand Patil of Congress

Bijapur City: Basanagoud R Patil of BJP

Nagthan: Devanand Fulasing Chavan of JD (S)

Sindgi: Managuli Mallappa Channaveerappa of JD (S)

Shorapur: Narasimhanayak of BJP

Shahapur: Sharanabasappa Gouda Darshanapur of Congress

Yadgir: Venkatreddy Mudnal of BJP

Gurmitkal: Nagangouda Kandkur of JD (S)

Sedam: Rajkumar Patil of BJP

Chincholi: Dr Umesh G Jadhav of Congress

Gulbarga Dakshin: Dattatraya C Patil Revoor Appu Gouda of BJP

Gulbarga Uttar: Kaneez Fatima of Congress

Aland: Guttedar Subhash Rukmayya of BJP

Bidar South: Bandeppa of JD (S)

Bhalki: Eshwar Khandre of Congress

Raichur Rural: Basanagouda Daddal of Congress
 
Raichur: Dr Shivaraj Patil of BJP

Manvi: Raja Venkatappa Nayak of JD (S)

Lingsugur: DS Hoolageri of Congress

Sindhanur: Venkatrao Nadagouda of JD (S)

Maski: Pratapgouda Patil of Congress

Kushtagi: Amaregouda Linganagouda Patil Bayyapur of Congress

Yelburga: Achar Halappa Basappa of BJP

Koppal: K Raghavendra Basavaraj Hitnal of Congress

Shirahatti: Ramappa Sobeppa Lamani of BJP

Gadag: Hanamantagouda Krishnagouda Patil of Congress

Ron: Kalakappa Bandi of BJP
 
Naragund: Chandrakantagouda Channappagouda Patil of BJP

Navalgund: Shankar B Patil Munenakoppa of BJP
 
Kundgol: Channabasappa Sathyappa Shivalli of Congress

Dharwad: Amrut Ayyappa Desai of BJP

Hubli-Dharwad West: Arvind Bellad of BJP

Kalaghatagi: CM Nimbannavar of BJP

Kumta: Dinakar Keshav Shetty of BJP

Sirsi: Kageri Vishweshwar Hegde of BJP

Yellapur: Arabail Hebbar Shivaram of Congress
 
Hangal: CM Udasi of BJP

Shiggaon: Basavaraj Bommai of BJP

Ranebennur: R Shankar of Karnataka Pragnyavantha Janatha Party

Hadagali(SC): PT Parameshwara Naik of Congress

Hagaribommanahalli(SC): Bheema Naik LBP of Congress

Vijayanagara: Anand Singh of Congress

Kampli: JN Ganesh of Congress

Siruguppa(ST): MS Somalingappa of BJP

Ballari Rural (ST): B Nagendra of Congress 

Bellary City: G Somasekhara Reddy of BJP

Sandur(ST): E Tukaram of Congress

Kudligi(ST): NY Gopalakrishna of BJP

Molakalmuru: B Sreeramulu of BJP

Challakere: T Raghumurthy of Congress

Hosadurga: Gulihatti D Shekar of BJP

Harihar: S Ramappa of Congress

Mayakonda: N Linganna of BJP

Shimoga Rural: KB Ashok Naik of BJP

Bhadravathi: BK Sangameshwara of Congress 

Shimoga: KS Eshwarappa of BJP

Tirthahalli: Araga Jnanendra of BJP

Shikaripura: BS Yeddyurappa of BJP 

Sorab: S Kumara Bangarappa of BJP 

Sagar: H Halappa Harathalu of BJP

Kundapura: Halady Srinivas Shetty of BJP

Udupi: K Raghupathi Bhat of BJP

Kapu: Lalaji R Mendon of BJP

Sringeri: TD Rajegowda of Congress

Mudigere: MP Kumaraswamy of BJP 

Chickamagalur: CT Ravi of BJP 

Tarikere: DS Suresh of BJP

Chikkanayakanahalli: JC Madhu Swamy of BJP

Tiptur: BC Nagesh of BJP

Turuvekere: Jayaram AS of BJP

Kunigal: HD Ranganath of Congress

Tumkur City: GB Jyothi Ganesh of BJP

Tumkur Rural: DC Gowrishankar of JD (S)

Koratagere: Dr G Parameshwara of Congress

Sira: B Sathyanarayana of JD (S)

ALSO READ:  All’s not well for Congress- No clear win in Karnataka, what lies ahead for party before crucial 2019 Lok Sabha Elections

Pavagada: Venkataramanappa of Congress

Madhugiri: MV Veerabhadraiah of JD (S)

Gauribidanur: NH Shivashankara Reddy of Congress 

Sidlaghatta: V Muniyappa of Congress

Srinivasapur: KR Ramesh Kumar of Congress

Mulbagal: H Nagesh of Independent

Kolar Gold Field: Roopakala M of Congress

Bangarpet: SN Narayanaswamy KM of Congress

Kolar: K Srinivasa Gowda of JD (S)

Malur: KY Nanjegowda of Congress 

Yelahanka: SR Vishwanath of BJP 

KR Pura: BA Basavaraja of Congress

Byatarayanapura: Krishna Byregowda of Congress

Yeshvanthapura: ST Somashekhar of Congress

Dasarahalli: R Manjunatha of JD (S) 

Mahalakshmi Layout: K Gopalaiah of JD (S)

Malleshwaram: Dr Ashwath Narayan CN of BJP 

Hebbal: Suresh BS of Congress 

Pulakeshinagar: R Akhanda Srinivasamurthy of Congress

Sarvagnanagar: KJ George of Congress

CV Raman Nagar: S Raghu of BJP

Shivajinagar: R Roshan Baig of Congress

Shanti Nagar: NA Haris of Congress

Rajaji Nagar: S Suresh Kumar of BJP 

Govindraj Nagar: V Somanna of BJP

Vijay Nagar: M Krishnappa of Congress

Chamrajpet: BZ Zameer Ahmed Khan of Congress

Chickpet: Uday B Garudachar of BJP

Padmanaba Nagar: R Ashoka of BJP

BTM Layout: Ramalinga Reddy of Congress 

Mahadevapura: Aravind Limbavali of BJP

Bangalore South: M Krishnappa of BJP

Anekal: B Shivanna of Congress 

Nelamangala: Suresh Gowdaa of JD (S)

Magadi: A Manjunath of JD (S) 

Ramanagaram: HD Kumaraswamy of JD (S)

Kanakapura: DK Shivakumar of Congress 

Channapatna: HD Kumara Swamy of JD (S) 

Malavalli: Dr K Annadani of JD (S)

Maddur: DC Thammanna of JD (S)

Melukote: C S Puttaraju of JD (S)

Mandya: M Srinivas of JD (S)

Shrirangapattana: Ravindra Srikantaiah of JD (S) 

Nagamangala: Suresh Gowdaa of JD (S)

Krishnarajapete: Narayanagowda of JD (S)

Shravanabelagola: CN Balakrishna of JD (S)

Belur: Lingesha KS of JD (S)

Holenarasipur: HD Revanna of JD (S) 

Arkalgud: AT Ramaswamy of JD (S) 

Sakleshpur: HK Kumaraswamy of JD (S) 

Moodabidri: Umanatha A Kotian of BJP

Mangalore City North: Dr Bharath Shetty Y of BJP 

Mangalore City South: D Vedavyasa Kamath of BJP

Mangalore: UT Abdul Khader of Congress

Puttur: Sanjeeva Matandoor of BJP

Sullia: Angara S of BJP

Madikeri: Appachu Ranjan MP of BJP

Virajpet: KG Bopaiah of BJP

Periyapatna: K Mahadeva of JD (S)

Krishnarajanagara: SA RA Mahesh of JD (S)

Nanjangud: B Harshavardhan of BJP 

Chamundeshwari: GT Devegowda of JD (S) 

Krishnaraja: SA Ramadas of BJP 

Narasimharaja: Tanveer Sait of Congress

Varuna: Yathindra S of Congress

T Narasipur: Ashvin Kumar M of JD (S)

Kollegal: N Mahesh of BSP

Devar Hippargi: Somanagouda B Patil of BJP

Hubli-Dharwad East: Abbayya Prasad of Congress

Chitradurga: GH Thippareddy of BJP

Hubli-Dharwad Central : Jagadish Shettar of BJP

Click here to get the full list here

 

Write a comment

Live Scorecard