Anurag Kashyap
-
Exclusive! Taapsee Pannu reveals she hoped to get through the day while shooting for Saand Ki Aankh, watch video
Celebrities | Apr 16, 2019, 05:50 PM ISTWhile the posters of Saand Ki Aankh look extremely intriguing, actress Taapsee Pannu reveals that the role of Prakashi Tomar was the most challenging one for her in her entire career.
-
Saand Ki Aankh Posters: Taapsee Pannu, Bhumi Pednekar have aced their look in the first look posters
Bollywood | Apr 16, 2019, 03:45 PM ISTSaand Ki Aankh Posters: In the film Saand Ki Aankh, Taapsee Pannu and Bhumi Pednekar are playing the roles of world's oldest sharpshooters Chandro and Prakashi.
-
Kalki Koechlin shares frame with ex-husband Anurag Kashyap and his daughter Aaliyah, check out photos
Celebrities | Apr 07, 2019, 06:23 PM ISTAnurag Kashyap and Kalki Koechlin got married after working together in films like Dev D and That Girl in Yellow Boots.
-
Taapsee Pannu wants to be Anurag Kashyap's best friend and reason is hilarious
Celebrities | Mar 28, 2019, 10:33 PM ISTTaapsee Pannu and Anurag Kashyap will soon start working on a supernatural thriller.
-
Kalki Koechlin talks about divorce with Anurag Kashyap, struggle to get roles after Dev D
Celebrities | Mar 20, 2019, 02:18 PM ISTKalki Koechlin spoke about the time when she and Anurag Kashyap decided to dissolve their 4 years of marriage and rumours around them.
-
Akshay Kumar's co-star Savi Sidhu now works as security guard, Mika Singh and Rajkummar Rao extend help
Celebrities | Mar 22, 2019, 12:56 PM ISTBollywood News: Mika Singh, Rajkummar Rao, and filmmaker Anurag Kashyap have come out in support of actor Savi Sidhu who recently turned into a Security Guard. Know more!
-
Anurag Kashyap warns fans against his fake social media accounts
Celebrities | Feb 18, 2019, 06:34 AM ISTAnurag Kashyap also asked his fans to not entertain a person who has been texting women while posing as him.
-
Anurag Kashyap takes a jibe at Pritish Nandy over 'Womaniya'
Bollywood | Feb 09, 2019, 11:56 PM ISTAnurag Kashyap and Pritish Nandy were in a tussle over the rights to the title Womaniya.
-
Taapsee Pannu, Bhumi Pednekar unite to play world’s oldest sharpshooters Chandro and Prakashi in Saand Ki Aankh
Bollywood | Feb 09, 2019, 03:21 PM ISTTaapsee Pannu and Bhumi Pednekar have come together for the first time to play world's oldest sharpshooters Chandro and Prakashi in Saand Ki Aankh.
-
Anurag Kashyap’s daughter Aaliyah celebrates 18th birthday with Khushi Kapoor, Imtiaz Ali. Watch video
Celebrities | Jan 09, 2019, 04:14 PM ISTAnurag Kashyap's daughter Aaliyah celebrated her 18th birthday on Tuesday sans her father. The filmmaker is in Cape Town for work commitments.
-
Anurag Kashyap pens down 2018 films that made him 'jealous', RGV, Hansal Mehta react
Celebrities | Jan 02, 2019, 11:09 PM ISTAmong the slew of best and worst film lists of 2018, filmmaker Anurag Kashyap has come up with his own listing of movies which left him feeling jealous.
-
Salman Khan, Anurag Kashyap win at Asian Academy Creative Awards
Celebrities | Dec 09, 2018, 11:20 AM ISTSalman Khan won the best entertainment host/presenter for Bigg Boss, and Anurag Kashyap won best direction (fiction) for season one of Netflix's Sacred Games.
-
Would have given my right hand to be launched by Anurag Kashyap, says Varun Dhawan
Celebrities | Nov 25, 2018, 04:57 PM ISTVarun Dhawan revealed he had visited a psychiatrist for a couple of sessions after working on the emotionally disturbing Badlapur.
-
Anurag Kashyap in trouble, CBI begins probe against the filmmaker
Bollywood | Nov 23, 2018, 07:00 AM ISTThe CBI has asked National Film Development Corporation (NFDC) to furnish certain documents to help the probe.
-
We are still growing up to #MeToo movement, says Anurag Kashyap
Celebrities | Oct 25, 2018, 11:51 PM ISTAnurag Kashyap said there is a need to understand and grow up to the movement, which has taken the industry by storm.
-
Me Too movement shouldn’t be misused to settle scores: Bombay High Court on Vikas Bahl controversy
Celebrities | Oct 20, 2018, 06:16 AM ISTBombay High Court also suggested that if the woman doesn't want to pursue the legal case against Vikas Bahl then nobody (Kashyap and Motwane) should talk about it.
-
Vikas Bahl files Rs 10 crore defamation suit against Anurag Kashyap, Vikramaditya Motwane
Celebrities | Oct 17, 2018, 11:26 PM ISTVikas Bahl has sought an interim direction from the court seeking to restrain Kashyap and Motwane from making any statements, either to the media or on social media platforms, against him.
-
#MeToo Movement: It’s important to believe women and pay attention to their stories: Vicky Kaushal
Bollywood | Oct 14, 2018, 06:42 AM ISTVikramaditya Motwane, who was also present at the event, refused to comment on anything related to Phantom Films or Vikas Bahl.
-
#MeToo: Casting director Mukesh Chhabra accused of sexual harassment, Anurag Kashyap cuts ties with him
Bollywood | Oct 14, 2018, 06:26 AM ISTCasting director Mukesh Chhabra was accused of sexual harassment post which filmmaker Anurag Kashyap announced that he has cut-off his ties with him way back.
-
Bad news for Sacred Games fans! Season 2 to be pulled of in the wake of #MeToo movement
Web Series | Oct 11, 2018, 01:34 PM ISTThe writer of Sacred Games Varun Grover has been accused of sexual harassment by his junior anonymously on the social media.