Thursday, July 25, 2024
Advertisement
  1. You Are At:
  2. News
  3. Election
  4. UP elections 2022: Full list of BJP candidates

UP elections 2022: Full list of BJP candidates

BJP on Saturday released its first list of candidates for the upcoming Uttar Pradesh assembly elections 2022.

Edited by: India TV News Desk New Delhi Updated on: February 12, 2022 16:44 IST
uttar pradesh, bjp ticket 2022 list, bjp candidate list 2022 up, bjp candidate list 2022, uttar prad
Image Source : PTI (FILE)

 BJP releases first list of 111 candidates 

Full list of BJP candidates: The Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) has released its list of candidates for the upcoming Uttar Pradesh assembly elections 2022. The party has announced that the UP CM Yogi Adityanath will contest from Gorakhpur and deputy CM Keshav Prasad Maurya from the Sirathu assembly constituency in the upcoming polls. As per the schedule, the seven-phased polls in UP will take place on February 10, 14, 20, 23, 27, March 3 and 7. Result will be announced on March 10.

Here's the full list for Uttar Pradesh assembly elections 2022

  • Karhal - SP Singh Baghel
  • Jaswantnagar - Vivek Shakya
  • Hamirpur - Manoj Prajapati
  • Shamli-Shri Tejendra Singh Nirwal
  • Budhana-Shri Umesh Malik
  • Charthawal Smt. Sapna Kashyap
  • Purqazi  - SC Shri Pramod Utwal
  • Muzaffar Nagar Shri KApidev Aggarwal
  • Khatauli Shri Vikram Saini
  • Meerapur Shri Prashant Gurjar 
  • Siwalkhas Shri Manendra Pal Singh
  • Sardhana Shri Sangeet Som
  • Hastinapur – SC Shri Dinesh Khatik
  • Kithore Shri Satyavir Tyagi
  • Meerut Cantt. Shri Amit Aggarwal
  • Chharprauli Shri Sahendra Singh Ramala
  • Baraut Shri Krishnapal Singh (K.P Malik)
  • Baghpat Shri Yogesh Dhama
  • Loni Shri Nandkishor Gurjar
  • Muradnagar Shri Ajit Pal Tyagi
  • Sahibabad Shri Sunil Sharma
  • Ghaziabad Shri Atul Garg
  • Modinagar Dr. Smt. Manju Shivach
  • Dholana Shri Dharmesh Tomar
  • Hapur – SC Shri Vijay Pal Aadti
  • Garhmukteshwar Shri Harendra Choudhary Tevatiya
  • Noida Shri Pankaj Singh
  • Dadri Shri Tejpal Singh Nagar
  • Jewar Shri Dhirendra Singh
  • Sikandrabad Shri Laxmiraj Singh
  • Bulandshahr Shri Pradeep Chaudhary
  • Syana Shri Devendra Singh Lodhi
  • Anupshahr Shri Sanjay Sharma
  • Debai Shri C.P. Singh 
  • Shikarpur Shri Anil Sharma
  • Khurja (SC) - Meenakshi Singh 
  • Khair (SC) - Shri Anoop Pradhan Balmiki 
  • Barauli - Thakur Jayveer Singh 
  • Atrauli - Sandeep Singh 
  • Chharra - Ravendra Pal Singh 
  • Koil - Anil Parashar
  • Iglas (SC) - Rajkumar Sahyogi 
  • Chhata - Chaudhary Laxmi Narayan 
  • Mant - Rajesh Choudhary 
  • Goverdhan - Thakur Meghshyam Singh
  • Mathura - Shrikant Sharma
  • Baldev (SC) - Pooran Prakash Jatav
  • Etmadpur - Dharampal Singh
  • Agra Cantt (SC) - Dr. G.S. Dharmesh 
  • Agra South - Yogendra Upadhyaya
  • Agra North - Purushottam Khandelwal 
  • Agra Rural (SC) - Baby Rani Maurya 
  • Fathepur Sikari - Chaudhary Babulal
  • Kheragarh - Bhagwan Singh Kushwaha 
  • Fatehabad - Chhotelal Verma
  • Bah - Rani Pakshalika 
  • Baheri  - Chhatrapal Singh 
  • Bhojipura   - Bahoranlal Maurya
  • Behat - Naresh Saini 
  • Nakur - Mukesh Chaudhary 
  • Saharnpur Nagar - Rajeev Gumbar
  • Saharanpur - Jagpal Singh 
  • Deoband - Brijesh Singh Rawat 
  • Rampur Maniharan (SC) - Devendra Nim 
  • Gangoh - Kirat Singh Gurjar 
  • Najibabad - Kunwar Bhartendu Singh 
  • Nagina (SC) - Dr. Yashwant 
  • Barhapur - Sushant Singh 
  • Dhampur - Ashok Kumar Rana 
  • Nehtaur (SC) - Om Kumar 
  • Bijnor - Suchi Mousam Chaudhary 
  • Chandpur - Kamlesh Saini 
  • Noorpur - C.P. Singh 
  • Kanth - Rajesh Kumar Chunnu 
  • Moradabad rural - Krishakant Mishra
  • Moradabad Nagar - Ritesh Gupta
  • Kundarki - Kamal Prajapati 
  • Bilari - Parmeshwer Lal Saini 
  • Chandausi (SC) - Gulabo Devi 
  • Asmoli - Harendra Singh (Rinku) 
  • Sambhal - Rajesh Singhal 
  • Chamraua - Mohan Kumar Lodhi 
  • Bilaspur - Baldev Singh Aulakh 
  • Rampur - Aakash Saxena 
  • Milak (SC) - Rajbala 
  • Dhanaura - Rajeev Tarara 
  • Naugawan Sadat Shri Devendra Nagpal
  • Amroha Shri Ram Singh Saini
  • Hasapur Shri Mahendra Singh Khadagvanshi
  • Gunnaur Shri Ajeet Kumar (Raju Yadav)
  • Bisauli – SC Shri Kushagra Sagar
  • Sahaswan Shri D.K. Bhardwaj
  • Bilsi Shri Harish Shakya
  • Budaun Shri Mahesh Gupta
  • Shekhupur Shri Dharmendra Shakya 
  • Dataganj Shri Rajeev Singh (Babbu Bhaiya)
  • Meerganj Dr. D.C Verma
  • Nawabganj Dr. M.P Aarya Gangwar
  • Faridpur – SC Dr. Shyam Bihari Lal
  • Bithari Chainpur Dr. Raghvendra Sharma
  • Bareilly Dr. Arun Saxena
  • Barielly Cantt. Shri Sanjeev Aggarwal
  • Aonla Shri Dharmpal Singh
  • Katra Shri Veer Vikram Singh 
  • Powayan – SC Shri Chetram Pasi
  • Shahjahapur Shri Suresh Khanna
  • Hathras (SC)   Anjula Mahor
  • Sadabad   Ramveer Upadhyaya
  • Sikandra Rao   Birendra Singh Rana
  • Tundla (SC)   Prempal Singh Dhangar
  • Jasrana   Manvendra Singh Lodhi
  • Firozabad   Manish Asija
  • Shikohabad   Omprakash Verma 'Nishad'
  • Sirsaganj   Hariom Yadav
  • Kasganj   Devendra Singh Lodhi
  • Aliganj   Satyapal Singh Rathore
  • Etah   Vipin Verma David
  • Mainpuri   Jaiveer Singh
  • Bhongaon   Ram Naresh Agnihotri
  • Pilibhit   Sanjay Gangwar
  • Barkhera   Swami Pravaktanand
  • Puranpur (SC)   Baburam Paswan
  • Bilaspur   Vivek Verma
  • Jalalabad   Hari Prakash Verma
  • Tihar   Salona Kushwah
  • Dadraul   Manvendra Singh
  • Palia   Harvindra Romi Sahani
  • Nighasan   Shashank Verma
  • Gola Gokrannath  Arvind Giri
  • Sri Nagar (SC)  Manju Tyagi
  • Dhaurahra   Vinod Shankar Avasthi
  • Lakhimpur   Yogesh Verma
  • Kasta (SC)   Sourabh Singh Sonu
  • Mohammdi   Lokendra Pratap Singh
  • Hargaon (SC)   Suresh Rohi
  • Laharpur   Sunil Verma
  • Sevata   Gyan Tiwari
  • Mahmoodabad   Asha Maurya
  • Misrikh (SC)   Ramkrishna Bhargav
  • Sawijpur   Madhvendra Pratap Ranu
  • Shahabad   Rajni Tiwari
  • Hardoi   Nitin Aggarwal
  • Gopamau (SC)   Shyam Prakash 
  • Sandi (SC)  Prabhash Verma
  • Bilgram-Mallanwan   Ashish Singh Ashu
  • Balamau (SC)   Rampal Verma
  • Sandila   Alka Arkvanshi
  • Bangarmau - Shrikant Katiyar
  • Safipur (SC) - Bam
  • Mohan (SC) - Brijesh Rawat
  • Unnao - Pankaj Gupta
  • Purwa - Anil Singh 
  • Harchandpur - Rakesh Singh
  • Rae Bareli - Aditi Singh
  • Amritpur - Sushil Kumar Shakya
  • Farrukhabad - Sunil Dutt Dwivedi
  • Bhojpur - Nagendra Singh Rathore
  • Chhibramau - Archana Pandey
  • Tirwa - Kailash Singh Rajput
  • Kannauj (SC) - Asim Arun, IPS
  • Etawah - Sarita Bhadauriya
  • Bidhuna - Riya Shakya
  • Dibiyapur - Lakhan Singh Rajput
  • Akbarpur-Raniya   Pratibha Shukla
  • Sikandra  Ajit Pal
  • Bilhaur (SC)   Rahul Bachha Sonkar 
  • Bithoor    Abhijeet Sanga
  • Kalyanpur    Nilima Katiyar
  • Govindpur     Surendra Maithani 
  • Sishamau   Salil Vishnoi 
  • Arya Nagar   Suresh Awasthi 
  • Kidwai Nagar   Mahesh Trivedi
  • Kanpur Cantt    Raghunandan Bhadauria
  • Maharajpur   Satish Mahana
  • Madhaugarh   Moolchandra Niranjan
  • Orai (SC)   Gauri Shankar Verma
  • Babina   Rajeev 'Parichha'
  • Jhansi Nagar   Ravi Sharma 
  • Garautha   Jawahar Rajput
  • Lalitpur - Ramratan Kushwaha
  • Mehroni (SC) - Manohar Lal 'Mannu' Kori
  • Rath (SC) - Manisha Anuragi
  • Mahoba - Rakesh Goswami
  • Charkhari - Brijbhusjan Rajput
  • Baberu - Ajay Patel
  • Naraini (SC) - Ommani Verma
  • Banda - Prakash Dwivedi
  • Fatehpur - Vikram Singh
  • Ayah Shah - Vikash Gupta
  • Husainganj - Ranvendra Pratap Singh 'Dhunni'
  • Khaga (SC) - Krishna Paswan
  • Hari om Verma - Amanpur
  • Mamtesh Shakya - Patyali
  • Veerendra Verma - Marhara
  • Sanjeev Kumar Diwakar - Jalesar
  • Priyaranjan Anshu Diwakar - Kishani
  • Siddharth Shankar Dohare - Bharthana
  • Gudiya Katheriya - Auraiya
  • Poonam Sankhwar - Rasoolabad
  • Biswan -Nirmal Verma
  • Tiloi - Mayankeswar Singh 
  • Salon (SC) - Ashok Kori
  • Sareni - Dhirendra Bahadur Singh 
  • Jagdishpur (SC) - Suresh Kumar Pasi
  • Kadipur (SC) - Rajesh Gautam 
  • Bhognipur - Rakesh Sachan
  • Tindwari - Ramakesh Nishad
  • Rampur Khas - Nagesh Pratap Singh 'Chote Sarkar'
  • Babaganj (SC) - Keshav Pasi 
  • Kunda - Sindhuja Mishra
  • Patti - Rajendra Pratap Singh 'Moti'
  • Manjhanpur (SC) - Lal Bahadur
  • Phaphamau - Guruprasad Maurya
  • Phulpur - Praveen Kumar Patel
  • Meja - Neelam Karwariya
  • Allahabad West - Siddharth Nath Singh 
  • Allahabad South - Nand Kumar Gupta 'Nandi'
  • Koraon (SC) - Aarti Kol
  • Kursi - Sakendra Pratap Verma
  • Ram Nagar - Sharad Kumar Awasthi 
  • Barabanki - Arvind Maurya
  • Zaidpur (SC) - Amrish Rawat 
  • Dairyabad - Satish Chandra Yadav
  • Haidergarh (SC) - Dinesh Rawat
  • Milkpur (SC) - Baba Gorakhnath 
  • Bikapur - Amit Singh Chauhan   
  • Ayodhya - Ved Prakash Gupta
  • Goshainganj - Aarti Tiwari
  • Jalalpur - Subhash Rai
  • Balha - Saroj Sonkar
  • Matera - Srun Veer Singh
  • Mahsi - Sureshwar Singh
  • Bahraich - Snupama Jaiswal
  • Payagpur - Subhash Tripathi
  • Kaiserganj - Gaurav Verma
  • Bhinga - Padamsen Choudhary
  • Shrawasti - Ram Feran Pandey
  • Tulsipur - Kailash Nath Shukla
  • Gainsari - Shailesh Kumar Singh 
  • Utraula - Ram Pratap alia Shashikant Verma
  • Balrampur - Palturam
  • Mehnaun - Vinay Kumar Dwivedi
  • Gonda - Prateek Bhushan Singh
  • Katra Bazar - Bawan Singh 
  • Colonelganj - Ajay Kumar Singh 
  • Tarabganj - Prem Narayan Pandey
  • Mankapur - Ramapati Shastri
  • Gaura - Prabhat Kumar Verma
  • Kapilvastu - Shyam Dhani Rahi
  • Bansi - Jay Pratap Singh 
  • Itwa - Satish Chandra Dwivedi
  • Dumariyaganj - Raghvendra Pratap Singh
  • Harraiya - Ajay Kumar Singh
  • Kaptanganj - Chandra Prakash Shukla
  • Basti Sadar - Dayaram Chaudhary
  • Mahadewa - Ravi Kumar Sonkar
  • Khalilabad - Ankur Raj Tiwari 
  • Dhanghata - Ganesh Chandra Chauhan
  • Pharenda - Bajrang Bahadur Singh
  • Paniyara - Gyanendra Singh
  • Caimpiyarganj - Pateh Bahadur Singh 
  • Pipraich - Mahendra Pal Singh
  • Sahajanwa -  Pradeep Shukla
  • Khajni (SC) -  Sriram Chauhan
  • Bansgaon (SC) -  Vimlesh Paswan
  • Chillupar - Rajesh Tripathi
  • Fazilnagar - Surendra Kushwaha
  • Kushinagar - PN Pathak
  • Hata - Mohan Verma
  • Rudrapur - Jaiprakash Nishad
  • Deoria - Shalabh Mani Tripathi
  • Pathardeva - Surya Pratap Sahi
  • Rampur Kharkhana - Surendra Chaurasia
  • Barhaj - Deepak Mishra (Shaka)
  • Gopalpur - Satyendra Rai
  • Azamgarh - Akhilesh Mishra (Guddu) 
  • Nizamabad - Manoj Yadav
  • Didarganj - Krishna Murari Vishwakarma
  • Lalganj (SC) - Neelam Sonkar
  • Mehnagar (SC) - Manju Saroj
  • Belthara Road (SC) - Chhattu Ram
  • Rasara - Babban Rajbhar
  • Sikandarpur - Sanjay Yadav
  • Phephana - Upendra Tiwari
  • Badlapur - Ramesh Chandra Mishra
  • Jaunpur - Girish Chandra Yadav
  • Zafrabad - Harendra Prasad Singh
  • Kerakat (SC) - Dinesh Chaudhary
  • Zamania - Sunita Parikshit Singh
  • Mubarakpur          Arvind Jaiswal
  • Muhammadabad-Gohna (SC) Poonam Saroj
  • Mau                     Ashok Singh
  • Machhlishahr (SC)       Mihilal Gautam
  • Zahoorabad              Kalicharan Rajbhar
  • Mughalsarai              Ramesh Jaiswal
  • Chakia (SC)              Kailash Kharvar
  • Ghorawal                 Anil Maurya
  • Obra (SC)                Sanjeev Gond      

    

Also Read | Punjab: Cong finalises first list of 73 candidates, Channi may contest from 2 seats, say sources

Advertisement

Read all the Breaking News Live on indiatvnews.com and Get Latest English News & Updates from Election

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement