ye-public-hai-sab-jaanti-hai
Breaking
  • Ministry of Health & Family Welfare asks all States/UTs "to immediately increase testing in a strategic manner"
  • Fire breaks out at Kolkata's Park show cinema hall; 5 fire tenders on the spot
  • Over 50 lakh healthcare, frontline workers taken precaution dose of COVID-19 vaccine
X
  1. You Are At:
  2. English News
  3. Election
  4. UP elections 2022: Full list of BJP candidates

UP elections 2022: Full list of BJP candidates

BJP on Saturday released its first list of candidates for the upcoming Uttar Pradesh assembly elections 2022.

India TV News Desk Edited by: India TV News Desk
New Delhi Updated on: January 15, 2022 14:15 IST
uttar pradesh, bjp ticket 2022 list, bjp candidate list 2022 up, bjp candidate list 2022, uttar prad
Image Source : PTI (FILE)

 BJP releases first list of 111 candidates 

Full list of BJP candidates: The Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) on Saturday released its first list of candidates for the upcoming Uttar Pradesh assembly elections 2022. The list was released by union minister Dharmendra Pradhan & BJP national general secretary Arun Singh at the press conference in New Delhi. It was also announced that the UP CM Yogi Adityanath will contest from Gorakhpur and deputy CM Keshav Prasad Maurya from the Sirathu assembly constituency in the upcoming polls. 

Here's the full list for Uttar Pradesh assembly elections 2022

Shamli-Shri Tejendra Singh Nirwal
Budhana-Shri Umesh Malik
Charthawal Smt. Sapna Kashyap
Purqazi  - SC Shri Pramod Utwal
Muzaffar Nagar Shri KApidev Aggarwal
Khatauli Shri Vikram Saini
Meerapur Shri Prashant Gurjar 
Siwalkhas Shri Manendra Pal Singh
Sardhana Shri Sangeet Som
Hastinapur – SC Shri Dinesh Khatik
Kithore Shri Satyavir Tyagi
Meerut Cantt. Shri Amit Aggarwal
Chharprauli Shri Sahendra Singh Ramala
Baraut Shri Krishnapal Singh (K.P Malik)
Baghpat Shri Yogesh Dhama
Loni Shri Nandkishor Gurjar
Muradnagar Shri Ajit Pal Tyagi
Sahibabad Shri Sunil Sharma
Ghaziabad Shri Atul Garg
Modinagar Dr. Smt. Manju Shivach
Dholana Shri Dharmesh Tomar
Hapur – SC Shri Vijay Pal Aadti
Garhmukteshwar Shri Harendra Choudhary Tevatiya
Noida Shri Pankaj Singh
Dadri Shri Tejpal Singh Nagar
Jewar Shri Dhirendra Singh
Sikandrabad Shri Laxmiraj Singh
Bulandshahr Shri Pradeep Chaudhary
Syana Shri Devendra Singh Lodhi
Anupshahr Shri Sanjay Sharma
Debai Shri C.P. Singh 
Shikarpur Shri Anil Sharma
Khurja (SC) - Meenakshi Singh 
Khair (SC) - Shri Anoop Pradhan Balmiki 
Barauli - Thakur Jayveer Singh 
Atrauli - Sandeep Singh 
Chharra - Ravendra Pal Singh 
Koil - Anil Parashar
Iglas (SC) - Rajkumar Sahyogi 
Chhata - Chaudhary Laxmi Narayan 
Mant - Rajesh Choudhary 
Goverdhan - Thakur Meghshyam Singh
Mathura - Shrikant Sharma
Baldev (SC) - Pooran Prakash Jatav
Etmadpur - Dharampal Singh
Agra Cantt (SC) - Dr. G.S. Dharmesh 
Agra Sotuh - Yogendra Upadhyaya
Agra North - Purushottam Khandelwal 
Agra Rural (SC) - Baby Rani Maurya 
Fathepur Sikari - Chaudhary Babulal
Kheragarh - Bhagwan Singh Kushwaha 
Fatehabad - Chhotelal Verma
Bah - Rani Pakshalika 
 
Round 2
Behat - Naresh Saini 
Nakur - Mukesh Chaudhary 
Saharnpur Nagar - Rajeev Gumbar
Saharanpur - Jagpal Singh 
Deoband - Brijesh Singh Rawat 
Rampur Maniharan (SC) - Devendra Nim 
Gangoh - Kirat Singh Gurjar 
Najibabad - Kunwar Bhartendu Singh 
Nagina (SC) - Dr. Yashwant 
Barhapur - Sushant Singh 
Dhampur - Ashok Kumar Rana 
Nehtaur (SC) - Om Kumar 
Bijnor - Suchi Mousam Chaudhary 
Chandpur - Kamlesh Saini 
Noorpur - C.P. Singh 
Kanth - Rajesh Kumar Chunnu 
Moradabad rural - Krishakant Mishra
Moradabad Nagar - Ritesh Gupta
Kundarki - Kamal Prajapati 
Bilari - Parmeshwer Lal Saini 
Chandausi (SC) - Gulabo Devi 
Asmoli - Harendra Singh (Rinku) 
Sambhal - Rajesh Singhal 
Chamraua - Mohan Kumar Lodhi 
Bilaspur - Baldev Singh Aulakh 
Rampur - Aakash Saxena 
Milak (SC) - Rajbala 
Dhanaura - Rajeev Tarara 
Naugawan Sadat Shri Devendra Nagpal
Amroha Shri Ram Singh Saini
Hasapur Shri Mahendra Singh Khadagvanshi
Gunnaur Shri Ajeet Kumar (Raju Yadav)
Bisauli – SC Shri Kushagra Sagar
Sahaswan Shri D.K. Bhardwaj
Bilsi Shri Harish Shakya
Budaun Shri Mahesh Gupta
Shekhupur Shri Dharmendra Shakya 
Dataganj Shri Rajeev Singh (Babbu Bhaiya)
Meerganj Dr. D.C Verma
Nawabganj Dr. M.P Aarya Gangwar
Faridpur – SC Dr. Shyam Bihari Lal
Bithari Chainpur Dr. Raghvendra Sharma
Bareilly Dr. Arun Saxena
Barielly Cantt. Shri Sanjeev Aggarwal
Aonla Shri Dharmpal Singh
Katra Shri Veer Vikram Singh 
Powayan – SC Shri Chetram Pasi
Shahjahapur Shri Suresh Khanna

Also Read | UP election 2022: Yogi Adityanath to contest from Gorakhpur, Maurya from Sirathu

Also Read | Punjab: Cong finalises first list of 73 candidates, Channi may contest from 2 seats, say sources

Write a comment