Harry Maguire
-
Harry Maguire to supply food packages for elderly in hometown
Football | Apr 11, 2020, 11:09 AM ISTApart from this, Maguire is also coordinating the Manchester United first team's response to the newly launched Players Together NHS fund as the team's captain.
-
Premier League: Harry Maguire could play against Norwich, says Solskjaer
Football | Jan 10, 2020, 06:51 PM ISTHarry Maguire suffered a hip problem in last Saturday's FA Cup tie with Wolves and missed Tuesday's Manchester derby loss in the Carabao Cup.
-
EPL: Maguire calls for social media companies to verify users after Pogba incident
Football | Aug 20, 2019, 07:37 PM ISTRacially offensive tweets about Pogba were posted after his penalty kick was saved in United's 1-1 draw at Wolverhampton Wanderers in the Premier League on Monday.
-
Harry Maguire becomes most expensive defender with move to Manchester United
Football | Aug 05, 2019, 06:19 PM ISTThe fee eclipses the deals for Matthijs de Ligt to leave Ajax for Juventus last month for 75 million euros (then $85 million), and for Virgil van Dijk to join Liverpool from Southampton for up to 75 million pounds in 2018.
-
Manchester United manager Ole Gunnar Solskjaer confirms the signing of Harry Maguire
Football | Aug 04, 2019, 03:51 PM ISTHarry Maguire is set to become the most expensive defender in football with his transfer to Manchester United.
-
Manchester United to pay $97M for Leicester City's defender Harry Maguire: Reports
Football | Aug 02, 2019, 09:10 PM ISTManchester United has been pursuing the center back for more than a year since his standout performances at the 2018 World Cup.
-
FIFA World Cup 2018: Maguire, Alli lead England to semifinals, beat Sweden 2-0
Sports | Jul 08, 2018, 07:30 AM ISTHarry Maguire and Dele Alli scored with headers in a 2-0 win over Sweden on Saturday, earning England a match against either Croatia or host nation Russia for a place in the final.