ipl-2019
  1. You Are At:
  2. Home
  3. Sports News
  4. Other News
  5. Asian Games: Sunday's Events [India Time]

Asian Games: Sunday's Events [India Time]

Guangzhou, Following is the schedule of Indian participation in the Asian Games here tomorrow (all local times):Shooting:10m Men's 10m Air Pistol Qualification: Gurpreet Singh, Omkar Singh, Vijay Kumar (0900hrs).10m Women's 10m Air Pistol Qualification: Heena

PTI [ Updated: November 14, 2010 9:30 IST ]
asian games sunday s events india time
asian games sunday s events india time

Guangzhou, Following is the schedule of Indian participation in the Asian Games here tomorrow (all local times):


Shooting:

10m Men's 10m Air Pistol Qualification: Gurpreet Singh, Omkar Singh, Vijay Kumar (0900hrs).

10m Women's 10m Air Pistol Qualification: Heena Sidhu, Sonia Rai, Annu Raj Singh (1145hrs)

Swimming:

Men's 100m Butterfly Heats: Rehan Poncha, Virdhawal Khade (0900hrs)

Men's 200m Freestyle Heats: Rohit Havaldar, Aaron D'Souza (0930hrs)

Men's 50m Breaststroke Heats: Sandeep Sejwal (1100hrs)

Weightlifting:

Men's 62kg: Sarang Rustam, Omkar Otari (1230hrs)

Table Tennis:

Women's Team Group B Match: India vs Maldives (100hrs)

Men's Team Group D Match: India vs Vietnam (1200hrs)

Billiards Sports:

Men's 8-Ball Pool Singles Last 16 Match: Sumit Talwar vs Pin Yi Ko (1000hrs)

Women's 8-Ball Pool Singles Preliminary Match: Indira Gowda vs Al Naser Hend; Neeta Sanghvi, Akimi Skajitani (1630hrs)

Men's Snooker Team Quarterfinals Match: B Damani/AS Mehta vs K K Chan/B C Ang (2000hrs)

Chess:

Men's Individual Round 3: Sasikiran Krishnan vs Al-Modiahki Mohama; Surya Shekhar Ganguly vs Sadvakasov Darmen (1500hrs)

Women's Individual Round 3: Tania Sachdev vs Hallaeva Bahar; Harika Dronavalli vs Muminova Nafisa (1500hrs)

Rowing:

Men's Double Sculls Heats: Mehroliy (1010hrs)

Lightweight Men's Double Sculls Heats: S Kumar (1040hrs)

Women's Four Heats: India (1100hrs)

Men's Four Heats: India (1100hrs)

Lightweight Men's Four Heats: India (1130hrs)

Judo:

Women's 63kg quarterfinals: Garima Chaudharay vs Yasmeen Al Salem (1030hrs)

Men's 90kg quarterfinals: Sahil Paghania (1100hrs)

Sailing:

Men's Kayak Single Semifinal: Vikram Bhandari (1030hrs)

Men's Dinghy Optimist: Kelapanda Chengappa (1200hrs)

 

 
India TV is FREE TO AIR News Channel. You don't need to pay for watching it. If you are unable to watch it free of cost, contact your service provider.

Write a comment

ipl 2019

Live Scorecard