1. You Are At:
  2. Home
  3. Politics News
  4. National News
  5. Karnataka polls: list of winners, constituency wise results

Karnataka polls: list of winners, constituency wise results

Bangalore:  Following is the list of winners in Karnataka assembly elections: Afzalpur - M. Venkayyah Guttedar (Cong) WON BY 5,238 VOTES ELECTED Aland- Ramchandra Bhojraj (KJP) WON BY 17,114 ELECTEDAnekal - B. Shivanna (Cong) WON BY

India TV News Desk [ Updated: May 09, 2013 16:53 IST ]
K. r. Pura - B. Basavrage (Cong) WON BY 24,001 ELECTED



Kadur - Y. S. V. Datta (JD-S)  won by 42,433 ELECTED

Kagvad - Bharamgowd Kage (BJP) won by 2,887 ELECTED

Kalghatgi - Santosh Lad (Cong) WON BY 44,661 VOTES ELECTED

Kampli - T. H. Suresh Baba (BSR Cong) won by 34,396 votes ELECTED

Kanakagiri - Shivaraj Sangappa(Cong) WON BY 5052 ELECTED 

Kanakapura - D. K. Shivkumar (Cong) WON BY 31,424 VOTES ELECTED 

Kapu - Vinay Kumar Sorake (Cong) elected by 1,855 votes  ELECTED

Karkal - V. Sunil Kumar(BJP) won by 4,254 ELECTED 

Karwar - Santeesh Sail Krishna (Ind)  won by 35,880 ELECTED 

Khanapur - Arvind Patil (Ind)  WON BY 16,152 ELECTED 

Kittur- D. B. Inamdar (Cong) WON BY 18,290 ELECTED 

Kolar - R. V. Prakash (Ind) won by 12,591 ELECTED 

Kolar gold field - Y. Ramakka (BJP)  won by 26,022 ELECTED

Kollegal - S. Jayanna (Cong) won by 1,019 ELECTED

Koppal - K. Raghavendra Basavaraj (Cong)  WON BY 26,788 ELECTED 

Koratagere - P. R. Sudhakar (JD-S) won by 18,155 ELECTED 

Krishnaraja - M. K. Somashekhar (Cong) WON BY 6065 ELECTED

Krishnarajnagar - Sa.Ra.Mahesh (JD-S) won by 15,052 ELECTED 

Krishnarajapet - Narayanagowda (JD-s) WON BY 9243 ELECTED

Kudachi - P. Rajeev (BSR Cong) WON BY 46,234 ELECTED 

Kudligi - B. Nagendra (Ind) WON BY 24,803 ELECTED 

Kumta - Sharda Mohan Shetty (Cong) WON BY ONLY 420 VOTES ELECTED

Kundapura - H. Srinivasa Shetty (Ind)  won by 40,611 ELECTED 

Kundgol - Channabasappa (Cong)  WON BY 21,072 ELECTED 

Kunigal - D. Nagarajaiah (Jd-S) WON BY 9,632  ELECTED

Kushtagi - D. Hanamagouda Patil (BJP) WON BY 3037 VOTES ELECTED 

Lingsugur - D. V. Manappa (JD-S) WON BY 1,286  ELECTED

Maddur - D. C. Thamanna JD-S won by 31,958 ELECTED

Madhugiri - K. N. Rajanna Cong  WON BY 14427 ELECTED

Madikeri - Appachu (Ranjan)  (BJP) WON BY 4629 ELECTED

Magadi - H C Balakrishna (JD-S) WON BY 14,359 ELECTED

Mahadevapura - Anind Limbavat (BJP) WON BY 6,149 ELECTED

Malavalli - P. M. Narendra Swami (Cong) won by only 538 votes ELECTED

Malleshwaram - Dr Ashwath Narayan (BJP) won by 21,066 ELECTED

Malur - K S Manjunathgowda (JD-S)  WON BY 18,764 ELECTED 

Mandya - M H Ambareesh (Cong) WON BY 42,937 ELECTED

Mangalore - U T Khader (Cong) WON BY 29,111 ELECTED 

Mangalore City North - B. A. Mohiuddin Bava (Cong) WON BY 5,373 ELECTED

Mangalore City South - J. R. Lobo (Cong) WON BY 12,275 ELECTED 

Manvi - G. Hampayya (Cong) WON BY 6987 ELECTED 

Maski - Pratpgowda Patil (Cong) WON BY 19,147 VOTES ELECTED

Mayakonda- K. Shivmurthy (Cong) WON BY ONLY 594 VOTES ELECTED 

Melukote - K. S. Puttannaih (Sarvodaya Karnataka Paksha) WON BY 9,848 ELECTED

Molakalmuru - S. Thippeswamy (BSR Cong) WON BY 7,169 ELECTED

Moodabidri - K. Abhaychandra (Cong ) WON BY 4,550 ELECTED

Muddabihal - Appaji Channabasavaraj (Cong) WON BY 12,202 ELECTED

Mudhol - govind M. Karjol (BJP) WON BY 5178 ELECTED

Mudigere - B. B. Ningaiah (JD-S) WON BY ONLY 635 VOTES ELECTED

Mulbagal - G. Manjunath (Ind) WON BY 33,734 VOTES ELECTED

Nagamangala - N. Chaluvarayaswamy (JD-S) WON BY 20,363 ELECTED 

Nagthan - Raju Alagur (Cong) won by 667 votes only ELECTED

Nanjangud - V. Srinivas Prasad (Cong) WON BY  8941 ELECTED

Narasimharaja - Tanveer Sait (Cong) WON BY 8370 ELECTED

Nargund - B r Yavgal (Cong) WON BY 8585 VOTES ELECTED 

Navalgund - N. H. Konaraddi (JD-S) WON BY 2669 ELECTED 

Nelamangala - Dr. K. Srinivasmurthy (JD-S) WON BY 15,103 ELECTED

Nippani - Shashikala Annasaheb Jolle (BJP)  WON BY 18,662 ELECTED 

Padmanaba Nagar - R. Ashoka (BJP)  WON BY  20,123 ELECTED 

Pavagada - K. M. Thimarayappa (JD-S) WON BY  4,863 VOTES ELECTED

Pulakeshinagar - A. Srinivasamurthy (JD-S) WON BY 10,199 ELECTED 

Puttur - Shakuntala shetty (Cong) WON BY 4,289 ELECTED

Raichur - Dr Shivraj Patil (JD-S) WON BY 7871 ELECTED 

Raichur Rural - Thipparaju (BJP) WON BY 3270 ELECTED

Rajaji Nagar - S. Suresh Kumar (BJP) WON BY 14,767 ELECTED

Rajarajeshwari Nagar - Muniratna (Cong) WON BY 18,813 ELECTED

Ramanagaram - H D Kumaraswamy (JD-S) WON BY 25,398 VOTES ELECTED 

Ramadurg- Ashok Mahadevappa (Cong) won by 4,984 ELECTED

Ranibennur - K. B. Koliwad (Cong) WON BY  6,788 ELECTED 

Raybag - Duryodhan Mahalingappa (BJP) WON BY ONLY 829 VOTES ELECTED 

Ron - Gurupadagowda Patil (Cong)  WON BY 18,227 ELECTED 

Write a comment

Live Scorecard