1. You Are At:
  2. English News
  3. Entertainment
  4. Music
  5. Grammy 2021 List Of Nominees: Beyonce tops with nine; Taylor Swift, Roddy Ricch and Dua Lipa bag six

Grammy 2021 List Of Nominees: Beyonce tops with nine; Taylor Swift, Roddy Ricch and Dua Lipa bag six

Chair and Interim Recording Academy President/CEO Harvey Mason Jr. was joined by artists, including past Grammy winners and nominees, in a live event to announce this year's nominees for the 63rd Grammy Awards on Tuesday

India TV Entertainment Desk India TV Entertainment Desk
New Delhi Published on: November 25, 2020 9:13 IST
Grammy 2021 List Of Nominees
Image Source : TWITTER/@RECORDINGACAD

Grammy 2021 List Of Nominees

Chair and Interim Recording Academy President/CEO Harvey Mason Jr. was joined by artists, including past Grammy winners and nominees, in a live event to announce this year's nominees for the 63rd Grammy Awards on Tuesday (local time). Topping the list of nominations - Beyonce came out on top with nine, followed by Taylor Swift, Roddy Ricch and Dua Lipa with six apiece.

Hours before the nomination, the Recording Academy had announced the ceremony will be hosted by comedian Trevor Noah. The prestigious music award ceremony will be streamed live on January 31, 2021, at 3:00 pm ET and 12 pm PT. Here's the complete list of nominees for the 2021 event:

1. Record Of The Year BLACK PARADEBeyonceBeyonce & Derek Dixie, producers; Stuart White, engineer/mixer; Colin Leonard, mastering engineer

COLORSBlack PumasAdrian Quesada, producer; Adrian Quesada, engineer/mixer; JJ Golden, mastering engineer ROCKSTARDaBaby Featuring Roddy RicchSethinTheKitchen, producer; Derek "MixedByAli" Ali, Chris Dennis & Liz Robson, engineers/mixers; Susan Tabor, mastering engineer

SAY SODoja CatTyson Trax, producer; Clint Gibbs, engineer/mixer; Mike Bozzi, mastering engineer EVERYTHING I WANTEDBillie EilishFinneas O'Connell, producer; Rob Kinelski & Finneas O'Connell, engineers/mixers; John Greenham, mastering engineer

DON'T START NOWDua LipaCaroline Ailin & Ian Kirkpatrick, producers; Josh Gudwin, Drew Jurecka & Ian Kirkpatrick, engineers/mixers; Chris Gehringer, mastering engineer CIRCLESPost MaloneLouis Bell, Frank Dukes & Post Malone, producers; Louis Bell & Manny Marroquin, engineers/mixers; Mike Bozzi, mastering engineer

SAVAGEMegan Thee Stallion Featuring BeyonceBeyonce & J. White Did It, producers; Stuart White, engineer/mixer; Colin Leonard, mastering engineer 2. Album Of The Year

CHILOMBOJhene AikoFisticuffs & Julian-Quan Viet Le, producers; Fisticuffs, Julian-Quan Viet Le, Zeke Mishanec, Christian Plata & Gregg Rominiecki, engineers/mixers; Jhene Aiko Efuru Chilombo, Julian-Quan Viet Le, Maclean Robinson & Brian Keith Warfield, songwriters; Dave Kutch, mastering engineer BLACK PUMAS (DELUXE EDITION)Black PumasJon Kaplan & Adrian Quesada, producers; Adrian Quesada, Jacob Sciba, Stuart Sikes & Erik Wofford, engineers/mixers; Eric Burton & Adrian Quesada, songwriters; JJ Golden, mastering engineer

EVERYDAY LIFEColdplayDaniel Green, Bill Rahko & Rik Simpson, producers; Mark "Spike" Stent, engineer/mixer; Guy Berryman, Jonny Buckland, Will Champion & Chris Martin, songwriters; Emily Lazar, mastering engineer DJESSE VOL.3Jacob CollierJacob Collier, producer; Ben Bloomberg & Jacob Collier, engineers/mixers; Jacob Collier, songwriter; Chris Allgood & Emily Lazar, mastering engineers

WOMEN IN MUSIC PT. IIIHAIMRostam Batmanglij, Danielle Haim & Ariel Rechtshaid, producers; Rostam Batmanglij, Jasmine Chen, John DeBold, Matt DiMona, Tom Elmhirst, Joey Messina-Doerning & Ariel Rechtshaid, engineers/mixers; Rostam Batmanglij, Alana Haim, Danielle Haim, Este Haim & Ariel Rechtshaid, songwriters; Emily Lazar, mastering engineer FUTURE NOSTALGIADua LipaKoz, producer; Josh Gudwin & Cameron Gower Poole, engineers/mixers; Clarence Coffee Jr. & Dua Lipa, songwriters; Chris Gehringer, mastering engineer

HOLLYWOOD'S BLEEDINGPost MaloneLouis Bell & Frank Dukes, producers; Louis Bell & Manny Marroquin, engineers/mixers; Louis Bell, Adam Feeney, Austin Post & Billy Walsh, songwriters; Mike Bozzi, mastering engineer FOLKLORETaylor SwiftJack Antonoff, Aaron Dessner & Taylor Swift, producers; Jack Antonoff, Aaron Dessner, Serban Ghenea, John Hanes, Jonathan Low & Laura Sisk, engineers/mixers; Aaron Dessner & Taylor Swift, songwriters; Randy Merrill, mastering engineer

3. Song Of The Year BLACK PARADEDenisia Andrews, Beyonce, Stephen Bray, Shawn Carter, Brittany Coney, Derek James Dixie, Akil King, Kim "Kaydence" Krysiuk & Rickie "Caso" Tice, songwriters (Beyonce)

THE BOXSamuel Gloade & Rodrick Moore, songwriters (Roddy Ricch) CARDIGANAaron Dessner & Taylor Swift, songwriters (Taylor Swift)

CIRCLESLouis Bell, Adam Feeney, Kaan Gunesberk, Austin Post & Billy Walsh, songwriters (Post Malone) DON'T START NOWCaroline Ailin, Ian Kirkpatrick, Dua Lipa & Emily Warren, songwriters (Dua Lipa)

EVERYTHING I WANTEDBillie Eilish O'Connell & Finneas O'Connell, songwriters (Billie Eilish) I CAN'T BREATHEDernst Emile II, H.E.R. & Tiara Thomas, songwriters (H.E.R.)

IF THE WORLD WAS ENDINGJulia Michaels & JP Saxe, songwriters (JP Saxe Featuring Julia Michaels) 4. Best New Artist

INGRID ANDRESS PHOEBE BRIDGERS

CHIKA NOAH CYRUS

D SMOKE DOJA CAT

KAYTRANADA MEGAN THEE STALLION

POP 5. Best Pop Solo Performance

YUMMYJustin Bieber SAY SODoja Cat

EVERYTHING I WANTEDBillie Eilish DON'T START NOWDua Lipa

WATERMELON SUGARHarry Styles CARDIGANTaylor Swift

6. Best Pop Duo/Group Performance UN DIA (ONE DAY)J Balvin, Dua Lipa, Bad Bunny & Tainy

INTENTIONSJustin Bieber Featuring Quavo DYNAMITEBTS

RAIN ON MELady Gaga with Ariana Grande EXILETaylor Swift Featuring Bon Iver

7. Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album BLUE UMBRELLA(Burt Bacharach &) Daniel Tashian

TRUE LOVE: A CELEBRATION OF COLE PORTERHarry Connick, Jr. AMERICAN STANDARDJames Taylor

UNFOLLOW THE RULESRufus Wainwright JUDYRenee Zellweger

8. Best Pop Vocal Album CHANGESJustin Bieber

CHROMATICALady Gaga FUTURE NOSTALGIADua Lipa

FINE LINEHarry Styles FOLKLORETaylor Swift

DANCE/ELECTRONIC MUSIC 9. Best Dance Recording

ON MY MINDDiplo & SIDEPIECEDiplo & SIDEPIECE, producers; Luca Pretolesi, mixer MY HIGHDisclosure Featuring Amine & SlowthaiGuy Lawrence & Howard Lawrence, producers; Guy Lawrence, mixer

THE DIFFERENCEFlume Featuring Toro y MoiFlume, producer; Eric J Dubowsky, mixer BOTH OF USJayda GFred Again... & Jayda G, producers; Fred Again... & Jayda G, mixers

10%Kaytranada Featuring Kali UchisKaytranada, producer; Neal H. Pogue, mixer 10. Best Dance/Electronic Album

KICK IArca PLANET'S MADBaauer

ENERGYDisclosure BUBBAKaytranada

GOOD FAITHMadeon CONTEMPORARY INSTRUMENTAL MUSIC

11. Best Contemporary Instrumental Album AXIOMChristian Scott Atunde Adjuah

CHRONOLOGY OF A DREAM: LIVE AT THE VILLAGE VANGUARDJon Batiste TAKE THE STAIRSBlack Violin

AMERICANAGregoire Maret, Romain Collin & Bill Frisell LIVE AT THE ROYAL ALBERT HALLSnarky Puppy

ROCK 12. Best Rock Performance

SHAMEIKAFiona Apple NOTBig Thief

KYOTOPhoebe Bridgers THE STEPSHAIM

STAY HIGHBrittany Howard DAYLIGHTGrace Potter

13. Best Metal Performance BUM-RUSHBody Count

UNDERNEATHCode Orange THE IN-BETWEENIn This Moment

BLOODMONEYPoppy EXECUTIONER'S TAX (SWING OF THE AXE) - LIVEPower Trip

14. Best Rock Song KYOTOPhoebe Bridgers, Morgan Nagler & Marshall Vore, songwriters (Phoebe Bridgers)

LOST IN YESTERDAYKevin Parker, songwriter (Tame Impala) NOTAdrianne Lenker, songwriter (Big Thief)

SHAMEIKAFiona Apple, songwriter (Fiona Apple) STAY HIGHBrittany Howard, songwriter (Brittany Howard)

15. Best Rock Album A HERO'S DEATHFontaines D.C.

KIWANUKAMichael Kiwanuka DAYLIGHTGrace Potter

SOUND & FURYSturgill Simpson THE NEW ABNORMALThe Strokes

ALTERNATIVE 16. Best Alternative Music Album

FETCH THE BOLT CUTTERSFiona Apple HYPERSPACEBeck

PUNISHERPhoebe Bridgers JAIMEBrittany Howard

THE SLOW RUSHTame Impala R&B

17. Best R&B Performance LIGHTNING & THUNDERJhene Aiko Featuring John Legend

BLACK PARADEBeyonce ALL I NEEDJacob Collier Featuring Mahalia & Ty Dolla $ign

GOAT HEADBrittany Howard SEE MEEmily King

18. Best Traditional R&B Performance SIT ON DOWNThe Baylor Project Featuring Jean Baylor & Marcus Baylor

WONDER WHAT SHE THINKS OF MEChloe X Halle LET ME GOMykal Kilgore

ANYTHING FOR YOULedisi DISTANCEYebba

19. Best R&B Song BETTER THAN I IMAGINERobert Glasper, Meshell Ndegeocello & Gabriella Wilson, songwriters (Robert Glasper Featuring H.E.R. & Meshell Ndegeocello)

BLACK PARADEDenisia Andrews, Beyonce, Stephen Bray, Shawn Carter, Brittany Coney, Derek James Dixie, Akil King, Kim "Kaydence" Krysiuk & Rickie "Caso" Tice, songwriters (Beyonce) COLLIDESam Barsh, Stacey Barthe, Sonyae Elise, Olu Fann, Akil King, Josh Lopez, Kaveh Rastegar & Benedetto Rotondi, songwriters (Tiana Major9 & EARTHGANG)

DO ITChloe Bailey, Halle Bailey, Anton Kuhl, Victoria Monet, Scott Storch & Vincent Van Den Ende, songwriters (Chloe X Halle) SLOW DOWNNasri Atweh, Badriia Bourelly, Skip Marley, Ryan Williamson & Gabriella Wilson, songwriters (Skip Marley & H.E.R.)

20. Best Progressive R&B Album CHILOMBOJhene Aiko

UNGODLY HOURChloe X Halle FREE NATIONALSFree Nationals

F*** YO FEELINGSRobert Glasper IT IS WHAT IT ISThundercat

21. Best R&B Album HAPPY 2 BE HEREAnt Clemons

TAKE TIMEGiveon TO FEEL LOVE/DLuke James

BIGGER LOVEJohn Legend ALL RISEGregory Porter

RAP 22. Best Rap Performance

DEEP REVERENCEBig Sean Featuring Nipsey Hussle BOPDaBaby

WHAT'S POPPINJack Harlow THE BIGGER PICTURELil Baby

SAVAGEMegan Thee Stallion Featuring Beyonce DIORPop Smoke

23. Best Melodic Rap Performance ROCKSTARDaBaby Featuring Roddy Ricch

LAUGH NOW, CRY LATERDrake Featuring Lil Durk LOCKDOWNAnderson .Paak

THE BOXRoddy Ricch HIGHEST IN THE ROOMTravis Scott

24. Best Rap Song THE BIGGER PICTUREDominique Jones, Noah Pettigrew & Rai'shaun Williams, songwriters (Lil Baby)

THE BOXSamuel Gloade & Rodrick Moore, songwriters (Roddy Ricch) LAUGH NOW, CRY LATERDurk Banks, Roget Chahayed, Aubrey Graham, Daveon Jackson, Ron LaTour & Ryan Martinez, songwriters (Drake Featuring Lil Durk)

ROCKSTARJonathan Lyndale Kirk, Ross Joseph Portaro IV & Rodrick Moore, songwriters (DaBaby Featuring Roddy Ricch) SAVAGEBeyonce, Shawn Carter, Brittany Hazzard, Derrick Milano, Terius Nash, Megan Pete, Bobby Session Jr., Jordan Kyle Lanier Thorpe & Anthony White, songwriters (Megan Thee Stallion Featuring Beyonce)

25. Best Rap Album BLACK HABITSD SMOKE

ALFREDOFreddie Gibbs & The Alchemist A WRITTEN TESTIMONYJay Electronica

KING'S DISEASENas THE ALLEGORYRoyce Da 5'9''

COUNTRY 26. Best Country Solo Performance

Stick That In Your Country SongEric Church WHO YOU THOUGHT I WASBrandy Clark

WHEN MY AMY PRAYSVince Gill BLACK LIKE MEMickey Guyton

BLUEBIRDMiranda Lambert 27. Best Country Duo/Group Performance

ALL NIGHTBrothers Osborne 10,000 HOURSDan + Shay & Justin Bieber

OCEANLady A SUGAR COATLittle Big Town

SOME PEOPLE DOOld Dominion 28. Best Country Song

BLUEBIRDLuke Dick, Natalie Hemby & Miranda Lambert, songwriters (Miranda Lambert) THE BONESMaren Morris, Jimmy Robbins & Laura Veltz, songwriters (Maren Morris)

CROWDED TABLEBrandi Carlile, Natalie Hemby & Lori McKenna, songwriters (The Highwomen) MORE HEARTS THAN MINEIngrid Andress, Sam Ellis & Derrick Southerland, songwriters (Ingrid Andress)

SOME PEOPLE DOJesse Frasure, Shane McAnally, Matthew Ramsey & Thomas Rhett, songwriters (Old Dominion) 29. Best Country Album

LADY LIKEIngrid Andress YOUR LIFE IS A RECORDBrandy Clark

WILDCARDMiranda Lambert NIGHTFALLLittle Big Town

NEVER WILLAshley McBryde NEW AGE

30. Best New Age Album SONGS FROM THE BARDOLaurie Anderson, Tenzin Choegyal & Jesse Paris Smith

PERIPHERYPriya Darshini FORM//LESSSuperposition

MORE GUITAR STORIESJim "Kimo" West MEDITATIONSCory Wong & Jon Batiste

JAZZ 31. Best Improvised Jazz Solo

GUINEVEREChristian Scott Atunde Adjuah, soloistTrack from: Axiom PACHAMAMARegina Carter, soloistTrack from: Ona (Thana Alexa)

TOMORROW IS THE QUESTIONJulian Lage, soloist CELIAGerald Clayton, soloist

ALL BLUESChick Corea, soloistTrack from: Trilogy 2 (Chick Corea, Christian McBride & Brian Blade) MOE HONKJoshua Redman, soloistTrack from: RoundAgain (Redman Mehldau McBride Blade)

32. Best Jazz Vocal Album ONAThana Alexa

SECRETS ARE THE BEST STORIESKurt Elling Featuring Danilo Perez MODERN ANCESTORSCarmen Lundy

HOLY ROOM: LIVE AT ALTE OPERSomi With Frankfurt Radio Big Band WHAT'S THE HURRYKenny Washington

33. Best Jazz Instrumental Album ON THE TENDER SPOT OF EVERY CALLOUSED MOMENTAmbrose Akinmusire

WAITING GAMETerri Lyne Carrington And Social Science HAPPENING: LIVE AT THE VILLAGE VANGUARDGerald Clayton

TRILOGY 2Chick Corea, Christian McBride & Brian Blade ROUNDAGAINRedman Mehldau McBride Blade

34. Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album DIALOGUES ON RACEGregg August

MONK'ESTRA PLAYS JOHN BEASLEYJohn Beasley THE INTANGIBLE BETWEENOrrin Evans And The Captain Black Big Band

SONGS YOU LIKE A LOTJohn Hollenbeck With Theo Bleckmann, Kate McGarry, Gary Versace And The Frankfurt Radio Big Band DATA LORDSMaria Schneider Orchestra

35. Best Latin Jazz Album TRADICIONESAfro-Peruvian Jazz Orchestra

FOUR QUESTIONSArturo O'Farrill & The Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra CITY OF DREAMSChico Pinheiro

VIENTO Y TIEMPO - LIVE AT BLUE NOTE TOKYOGonzalo Rubalcaba & Aymee Nuviola TRANE'S DELIGHTPoncho Sanchez

GOSPEL/CONTEMPORARY CHRISTIAN MUSIC 36. Best Gospel Performance/Song

WONDERFUL IS YOUR NAMEMelvin Crispell III RELEASE (LIVE)Ricky Dillard Featuring Tiff Joy; David Frazier, songwriter

COME TOGETHERRodney "Darkchild" Jerkins Presents: The Good News; Lashawn Daniels, Rodney Jerkins, Lecrae Moore & Jazz Nixon, songwriters WON'T LET GOTravis Greene; Travis Greene, songwriter

MOVIN' ONJonathan McReynolds & Mali Music; Darryl L. Howell, Jonathan Caleb McReynolds, Kortney Jamaal Pollard & Terrell Demetrius Wilson, songwriters 37. Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song

THE BLESSING (LIVE)Kari Jobe, Cody Carnes & Elevation Worship; Chris Brown, Cody Carnes, Kari Jobe Carnes & Steven Furtick, songwriters SUNDAY MORNINGLecrae Featuring Kirk Franklin; Denisia Andrews, Jones Terrence Antonio, Saint Bodhi, Brittany Coney, Kirk Franklin, Lasanna Harris, Shama Joseph, Stuart Lowery, Lecrae Moore & Nathanael Saint-Fleur, songwriters

HOLY WATERWe The Kingdom; Andrew Bergthold, Ed Cash, Franni Cash, Martin Cash & Scott Cash, songwriters FAMOUS FOR (I BELIEVE)Tauren Wells Featuring Jenn Johnson; Chuck Butler, Krissy Nordhoff, Jordan Sapp, Alexis Slifer & Tauren Wells, songwriters

THERE WAS JESUSZach Williams & Dolly Parton; Casey Beathard, Jonathan Smith & Zach Williams, songwriters 38. Best Gospel Album

2ECOND WIND: READYAnthony Brown & group therAPy MY TRIBUTEMyron Butler

CHOIRMASTERRicky Dillard GOSPEL ACCORDING TO PJPJ Morton

KIERRAKierra Sheard 39. Best Contemporary Christian Music Album

RUN TO THE FATHERCody Carnes ALL OF MY BEST FRIENDSHillsong Young & Free

HOLY WATERWe The Kingdom CITIZEN OF HEAVENTauren Wells

JESUS IS KINGKanye West 40. Best Roots Gospel Album

BEAUTIFUL DAYMark Bishop 20/20The Crabb Family

WHAT CHRISTMAS REALLY MEANSThe Erwins CELEBRATING FISK! (THE 150TH ANNIVERSARY ALBUM)Fisk Jubilee Singers

SOMETHING BEAUTIFULErnie Haase & Signature Sound LATIN

41. Best Latin Pop or Urban Album YHLQMDLGBad Bunny

POR PRIMERA VEZCamilo MESA PARA DOSKany Garcia

PAUSARicky Martin 3:33Debi Nova

42. Best Latin Rock or Alternative Album AURABajofondo

MONSTRUOCami SOBREVOLANDOCultura Profetica

LA CONQUISTA DEL ESPACIOFito Paez MISS COLOMBIALido Pimienta

43. Best Regional Mexican Music Album (Including Tejano) HECHO EN MEXICOAlejandro Fernandez

LA SERENATALupita Infante UN CANTO POR MEXICO, VOL. 1Natalia Lafourcade

BAILANDO SONES Y HUAPANGOS CON MARIACHI SOL DE MEXICO DE JOSE HERNANDEZMariachi Sol De Mexico De Jose Hernandez AYAYAY!Christian Nodal

44. Best Tropical Latin Album MI TUMBAOJose Alberto "El Ruisenor"

INFINITOEdwin Bonilla SIGO CANTANDO AL AMOR (DELUXE)Jorge Celedon & Sergio Luis

40Grupo Niche MEMORIAS DE NAVIDADVictor Manuelle

AMERICAN ROOTS MUSIC 45. Best American Roots Performance

COLORSBlack Pumas DEEP IN LOVEBonny Light Horseman

SHORT AND SWEETBrittany Howard I'LL BE GONENorah Jones & Mavis Staples

I REMEMBER EVERYTHINGJohn Prine 46. Best American Roots Song

CABINLaura Rogers & Lydia Rogers, songwriters (The Secret Sisters) CEILING TO THE FLOORSierra Hull & Kai Welch, songwriters (Sierra Hull)

HOMETOWNSarah Jarosz, songwriter (Sarah Jarosz) I REMEMBER EVERYTHINGPat McLaughlin & John Prine, songwriters (John Prine)

MAN WITHOUT A SOULTom Overby & Lucinda Williams, songwriters (Lucinda Williams) 47. Best Americana Album

OLD FLOWERSCourtney Marie Andrews TERMS OF SURRENDERHiss Golden Messenger

WORLD ON THE GROUNDSarah Jarosz EL DORADOMarcus King

GOOD SOULS BETTER ANGELSLucinda Williams 48. Best Bluegrass Album

MAN ON FIREDanny Barnes TO LIVE IN TWO WORLDS, VOL. 1Thomm Jutz

NORTH CAROLINA SONGBOOKSteep Canyon Rangers HOMEBilly Strings

THE JOHN HARTFORD FIDDLE TUNE PROJECT, VOL. 1Various Artists 49. Best Traditional Blues Album

ALL MY DUES ARE PAIDFrank Bey YOU MAKE ME FEELDon Bryant

THAT'S WHAT I HEARDRobert Cray Band CYPRESS GROVEJimmy "Duck" Holmes

RAWER THAN RAWBobby Rush 50. Best Contemporary Blues Album

HAVE YOU LOST YOUR MIND YET?Fantastic Negrito LIVE AT THE PARAMOUNTRuthie Foster Big Band

THE JUICEG. Love BLACKBIRDSBettye LaVette

UP AND ROLLINGNorth Mississippi Allstars 51. Best Folk Album

BONNY LIGHT HORSEMANBonny Light Horseman THANKS FOR THE DANCELeonard Cohen

SONG FOR OUR DAUGHTERLaura Marling SATURN RETURNThe Secret Sisters

ALL THE GOOD TIMESGillian Welch & David Rawlings 52. Best Regional Roots Music Album

MY RELATIVES "NIKSO KOWAIKS"Black Lodge Singers CAMERON DUPUY AND THE CAJUN TROUBADOURSCameron Dupuy And The Cajun Troubadours

LOVELY SUNRISENa Wai `Eha ATMOSPHERENew Orleans Nightcrawlers

A TRIBUTE TO AL BERARDSweet Cecilia REGGAE

53. Best Reggae Album UPSIDE DOWN 2020Buju Banton

HIGHER PLACESkip Marley IT ALL COMES BACK TO LOVEMaxi Priest

GOT TO BE TOUGHToots & The Maytals ONE WORLDThe WailersGLOBAL MUSIC

54. Best Global Music Album FU CHRONICLESAntibalas

TWICE AS TALLBurna Boy AGORABebel Gilberto

LOVE LETTERSAnoushka Shankar AMADJARTinariwen

CHILDREN'S 55. Best Children's Music Album

ALL THE LADIESJoanie Leeds BE A PAIN: AN ALBUM FOR YOUNG (AND OLD) LEADERSAlastair Moock And Friends

I'M AN OPTIMISTDog On Fleas SONGS FOR SINGIN'The Okee Dokee Brothers

WILD LIFEJustin Roberts SPOKEN WORD

56. Best Spoken Word Album (Includes Poetry, Audio Books & Storytelling) ACID FOR THE CHILDREN: A MEMOIRFlea

ALEX TREBEK - THE ANSWER IS...Ken Jennings BLOWOUT: CORRUPTED DEMOCRACY, ROGUE STATE RUSSIA, AND THE RICHEST, MOST DESTRUCTIVE INDUSTRY ON EARTHRachel Maddow

CATCH AND KILLRonan Farrow CHARLOTTE'S WEB (E.B. WHITE)Meryl Streep (& Full cast)

COMEDY 57. Best Comedy Album

BLACK MITZVAHTiffany Haddish I LOVE EVERYTHINGPatton Oswalt

THE PALE TOURISTJim Gaffigan PAPER TIGERBill Burr

23 HOURS TO KILLJerry Seinfeld MUSICAL THEATER

58. Best Musical Theater Album AMELIEAudrey Brisson, Chris Jared, Caolan McCarthy & Jez Unwin, principal soloists; Michael Fentiman, Sean Patrick Flahaven, Barnaby Race & Nathan Tysen, producers; Nathan Tysen, lyricist; Daniel Messe, composer & lyricist (Original London Cast)

AMERICAN UTOPIA ON BROADWAYDavid Byrne, principal soloist; David Byrne, producer (David Byrne, composer & lyricist) (Original Cast) JAGGED LITTLE PILLKathryn Gallagher, Celia Rose Gooding, Lauren Patten & Elizabeth Stanley, principal soloists; Neal Avron, Pete Ganbarg, Tom Kitt, Michael Parker, Craig Rosen & Vivek J. Tiwary, producers (Glen Ballard & Alanis Morissette, lyricists) (Original Broadway Cast)

LITTLE SHOP OF HORRORSTammy Blanchard, Jonathan Groff & Tom Alan Robbins, principal soloists; Will Van Dyke, Michael Mayer, Alan Menken & Frank Wolf, producers (Alan Menken, composer; Howard Ashman, lyricist) (The New Off-Broadway Cast) THE PRINCE OF EGYPTChristine Allado, Luke Brady, Alexia Khadime & Liam Tamne, principal soloists; Dominick Amendum & Stephen Schwartz, producers; Stephen Schwartz, composer & lyricist (Original Cast)

SOFT POWERFrancis Jue, Austin Ku, Alyse Alan Louis & Conrad Ricamora, principal soloists; Matt Stine, producer; David Henry Hwang, lyricist; Jeanine Tesori, composer & lyricist (Original Cast) MUSIC FOR VISUAL MEDIA

59. Best Compilation Soundtrack For Visual Media A BEAUTIFUL DAY IN THE NEIGHBORHOOD(Various Artists)

BILL & TED FACE THE MUSIC(Various Artists) EUROVISION SONG CONTEST: THE STORY OF FIRE SAGA(Various Artists)

FROZEN 2(Various Artists) JOJO RABBIT(Various Artists)

60. Best Score Soundtrack For Visual Media AD ASTRAMax Richter, composer

BECOMINGKamasi Washington, composer JOKERHildur Gudnadottir, composer

1917Thomas Newman, composer STAR WARS: THE RISE OF SKYWALKERJohn Williams, composer

61. Best Song Written For Visual Media BEAUTIFUL GHOSTS [FROM CATS]Andrew Lloyd Webber & Taylor Swift, songwriters (Taylor Swift)

CARRIED ME WITH YOU [FROM ONWARD]Brandi Carlile, Phil Hanseroth & Tim Hanseroth, songwriters (Brandi Carlile) INTO THE UNKNOWN [FROM FROZEN 2]Kristen Anderson-Lopez & Robert Lopez, songwriters (Idina Menzel & AURORA)

NO TIME TO DIE [FROM NO TIME TO DIE]Billie Eilish O'Connell & Finneas Baird O'Connell, songwriters (Billie Eilish) STAND UP [FROM HARRIET]Joshuah Brian Campbell & Cynthia Erivo, songwriters (Cynthia Erivo)

COMPOSING/ARRANGING 62. Best Instrumental Composition

BABY JACKArturo O'Farrill, composer (Arturo O'Farrill & The Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra) BE WATER IIChristian Sands, composer (Christian Sands)

PLUMFIELDAlexandre Desplat, composer (Alexandre Desplat) SPUTNIKMaria Schneider, composer (Maria Schneider)

STRATARemy Le Boeuf, composer (Remy Le Boeuf's Assembly Of Shadows Featuring Anna Webber & Eric Miller) 63. Best Arrangement, Instrumental or A Cappella

BATHROOM DANCEHildur Gudnadottir, arranger (Hildur Gudnadottir) DONNA LEEJohn Beasley, arranger (John Beasley)

HONEYMOONERSRemy Le Boeuf, arranger (Remy Le Boeuf's Assembly Of Shadows) LIFT EVERY VOICE AND SINGAlvin Chea & Jarrett Johnson, arrangers (Jarrett Johnson Featuring Alvin Chea)

URANUS: THE MAGICIANJeremy Levy, arranger (Jeremy Levy Jazz Orchestra) 64. Best Arrangement, Instruments and Vocals

ASAS FECHADASJohn Beasley & Maria Mendes, arrangers (Maria Mendes Featuring John Beasley & Orkest Metropole) DESERT SONGErin Bentlage, Sara Gazarek, Johnaye Kendrick & Amanda Taylor, arrangers (Saje)

FROM THIS PLACEAlan Broadbent & Pat Metheny, arrangers (Pat Metheny Featuring Meshell Ndegeocello) HE WON'T HOLD YOUJacob Collier, arranger (Jacob Collier Featuring Rapsody)

SLOW BURNTalia Billig, Nic Hard & Becca Stevens, arrangers (Becca Stevens Featuring Jacob Collier, Mark Lettieri, Justin Stanton, Jordan Perlson, Nic Hard, Keita Ogawa, Marcelo Woloski & Nate Werth) PACKAGE

65. Best Recording Package EVERYDAY LIFEPilar Zeta, art director (Coldplay)

FUNERALKyle Goen, art director (Lil Wayne) HEALERJulian Gross & Hannah Hooper, art directors (Grouplove)

ON CIRCLESJordan Butcher, art director (Caspian) VOLS. 11 & 12Doug Cunningham & Jason Noto, art directors (Desert Sessions)

66. Best Boxed Or Special Limited Edition Package FLAMING PIE (COLLECTOR'S EDITION)Linn Wie Andersen, Simon Earith, Paul McCartney & James Musgrave, art directors (Paul McCartney)

GIANTS STADIUM 1987, 1989, 1991Lisa Glines & Doran Tyson, art directors (Grateful Dead) MODEJeff Schulz, art director (Depeche Mode)

ODE TO JOYLawrence Azerrad & Jeff Tweedy, art directors (Wilco) THE STORY OF GHOSTLY INTERNATIONALMichael Cina & Molly Smith, art directors (Various Artists)

NOTES 67. Best Album Notes

AT THE MINSTREL SHOW: MINSTREL ROUTINES FROM THE STUDIO, 1894-1926Tim Brooks, album notes writer (Various Artists) THE BAKERSFIELD SOUND: COUNTRY MUSIC CAPITAL OF THE WEST, 1940-1974Scott B. Bomar, album notes writer (Various Artists)

DEAD MAN'S POPBob Mehr, album notes writer (The Replacements) THE MISSING LINK: HOW GUS HAENSCHEN GOT US FROM JOPLIN TO JAZZ AND SHAPED THE MUSIC BUSINESSColin Hancock, album notes writer (Various Artists)

OUT OF A CLEAR BLUE SKYDavid Sager, album notes writer (Nat Brusiloff) HISTORICAL

68. Best Historical Album CELEBRATED, 1895-1896Meagan Hennessey & Richard Martin, compilation producers; Richard Martin, mastering engineer (Unique Quartette)

HITTIN' THE RAMP: THE EARLY YEARS (1936 - 1943)Zev Feldman, Will Friedwald & George Klabin, compilation producers; Matthew Lutthans, mastering engineer (Nat King Cole) IT'S SUCH A GOOD FEELING: THE BEST OF MISTER ROGERSLee Lodyga & Cheryl Pawelski, compilation producers; Michael Graves, mastering engineer (Mister Rogers)

1999 SUPER DELUXE EDITIONMichael Howe, compilation producer; Bernie Grundman, mastering engineer (Prince) SOUVENIRCarolyn Agger, compilation producer; Miles Showell, mastering engineer (Orchestral Manoeuvres In The Dark)

THROW DOWN YOUR HEART: THE COMPLETE AFRICA SESSIONSBela Fleck, compilation producer; Richard Dodd, mastering engineer (Bela Fleck) PRODUCTION, NON-CLASSICAL

69. Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical BLACK HOLE RAINBOWShawn Everett & Ivan Wayman, engineers; Bob Ludwig, mastering engineer (Devon Gilfillian)

EXPECTATIONSGary Paczosa & Mike Robinson, engineers; Paul Blakemore, mastering engineer (Katie Pruitt) HYPERSPACEDrew Brown, Andrew Coleman, Shawn Everett, Serban Ghenea, David Greenbaum, Jaycen Joshua & Mike Larson, engineers; Randy Merrill, mastering engineer (Beck)

JAIMEShawn Everett, engineer; Shawn Everett, mastering engineer (Brittany Howard) 25 TRIPSShani Gandhi & Gary Paczosa, engineers; Adam Grover, mastering engineer (Sierra Hull)

70. Producer Of The Year, Non-Classical JACK ANTONOFF* August (Taylor Swift) (T)* Gaslighter (The Chicks) (A)* Holy Terrain (FKA Twigs Featuring Future) (T)* Mirrorball (Taylor Swift) (T)* This Is Me Trying (Taylor Swift) (T)* Together (Sia) (S)

DAN AUERBACH* Cypress Grove (Jimmy "Duck" Holmes) (A)* El Dorado (Marcus King) (A)* Is Thomas Callaway (CeeLo Green) (A)* Singing For My Supper (Early James) (A)* Solid Gold Sounds (Kendell Marvel) (A)* Years (John Anderson) (A DAVE COBB* Backbone (Kaleo) (S)* The Balladeer (Lori McKenna) (A)* Boneshaker (Airbourne) (A)* Down Home Christmas (Oak Ridge Boys) (A)* The Highwomen (The Highwomen) (A)* I Remember Everything (John Prine) (S)* Reunions (Jason Isbell And The 400 Unit) (A)* The Spark (William Prince) (S)* You're Still The One (Teddy Swims) (S)

FLYING LOTUS* It Is What It Is (Thundercat) (A) ANDREW WATT* Break My Heart (Dua Lipa) (T)* Me And My Guitar (A Boogie Wit Da Hoodie) (T)* Midnight Sky (Miley Cyrus) (S)* Old Me (5 Seconds Of Summer) (T)* Ordinary Man (Ozzy Osbourne Featuring Elton John) (T)* Take What You Want (Post Malone Featuring Ozzy Osbourne & Travis Scott) (T)* Under The Graveyard (Ozzy Osbourne) (T)

71. Best Remixed Recording DO YOU EVER (RAC MIX)RAC, remixer (Phil Good)

IMAGINARY FRIENDS (MORGAN PAGE REMIX)Morgan Page, remixer (Deadmau5) PRAYING FOR YOU (LOUIE VEGA MAIN REMIX)Louie Vega, remixer (Jasper Street Co.)

ROSES (IMANBEK REMIX)Imanbek Zeikenov, remixer (SAINt JHN) YOUNG & ALIVE (BAZZI VS. HAYWYRE REMIX)Haywyre, remixer (Bazzi)

PRODUCTION, IMMERSIVE AUDIO 72. Best Immersive Audio Album

Decision on nominees postponed. PRODUCTION, CLASSICAL

73. Best Engineered Album, Classical DANIELPOUR: THE PASSION OF YESHUABernd Gottinger, engineer (JoAnn Falletta, James K. Bass, Adam Luebke, UCLA Chamber Singers, Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra & Buffalo Philharmonic Chorus)

GERSHWIN: PORGY AND BESSDavid Frost & John Kerswell, engineers; Silas Brown, mastering engineer (David Robertson, Eric Owens, Angel Blue, Metropolitan Opera Orchestra & Chorus) HYNES: FIELDSKyle Pyke, engineer; Jesse Lewis & Kyle Pyke, mastering engineers (Devonte Hynes & Third Coast Percussion)

IVES: COMPLETE SYMPHONIESAlexander Lipay & Dmitriy Lipay, engineers; Alexander Lipay & Dmitriy Lipay, mastering engineers (Gustavo Dudamel & Los Angeles Philharmonic) SHOSTAKOVICH: SYMPHONY NO. 13, 'BABI YAR'David Frost & Charlie Post, engineers; Silas Brown, mastering engineer (Riccardo Muti & Chicago Symphony Orchestra)

74. Producer Of The Year, Classical BLANTON ALSPAUGH* Aspects Of America - Pulitzer Edition (Carlos Kalmar & Oregon Symphony)* Blessed Art Thou Among Women (Peter Jermihov, Katya Lukianov & PaTRAM Institute Singers)* Dvorak: Symphony No. 9; Copland: Billy The Kid (Gianandrea Noseda & National Symphony Orchestra)* Glass: The Fall Of The House Of Usher (Joseph Li, Nicholas Nestorak, Madison Leonard, Jonas Hacker, Ben Edquist, Matthew Adam Fleisher & Wolf Trap Opera)* Kahane: Emergency Shelter Intake Form (Alicia Hall Moran, Gabriel Kahane, Carlos Kalmar & Oregon Symphony)* Kastalsky: Requiem (Leonard Slatkin, Steven Fox, Benedict Sheehan, Charles Bruffy, Cathedral Choral Society, The Clarion Choir, The Saint Tikhon Choir, Kansas City Chorale & Orchestra Of St. Luke's)* Massenet: Thais (Andrew Davis, Joshua Hopkins, Andrew Staples, Erin Wall, Toronto Mendelssohn Choir & Toronto Symphony Orchestra)* Smyth: The Prison (Sarah Brailey, Dashon Burton, James Blachly & Experiential Orchestra)* Woolf, L.P.: Fire And Flood (Julian Wachner, Matt Haimovitz & Choir Of Trinity Wall Street)

DAVID FROST* Beethoven: Piano Sonatas, Vol. 9 (Jonathan Biss)* Gershwin: Porgy And Bess (David Robertson, Eric Owens, Angel Blue, Metropolitan Opera Orchestra & Chorus)* Gluck: Orphee & Eurydice (Harry Bicket, Dmitry Korchak, Andriana Chuchman, Lauren Snouffer, Lyric Opera Of Chicago Orchestra & Chorus)* Holst: The Planets; The Perfect Fool (Michael Stern & Kansas City Symphony)* Muhly: Marnie (Robert Spano, Isabel Leonard, Christopher Maltman, Denyce Graves, Iestyn Davies, Janis Kelly, Metropolitan Opera Orchestra & Chorus)* Schubert: Piano Sonatas, D. 845, D. 894, D. 958, D. 960 (Shai Wosner)* Shostakovich: Symphony No. 13, 'Babi Yar' (Riccardo Muti, Alexey Tikhomirov, Chicago Symphony Orchestra & Chorus) JESSE LEWIS* Gunn: The Ascendant (Roomful Of Teeth)* Harrison, M.: Just Constellations (Roomful Of Teeth)* Her Own Wings (Willamette Valley Chamber Music Festival)* Hynes: Fields (Devonte Hynes & Third Coast Percussion)* Lang, D.: Love Fail (Beth Willer & Lorelei Ensemble)* Mazzoli: Proving Up (Christopher Rountree, Opera Omaha & International Contemporary Ensemble)* Sharlat: Spare The Rod! (NOW Ensemble)* Soul House (Hub New Music)* Wherein Lies The Good (The Westerlies)

DMITRIY LIPAY* Adams, J.: Must The Devil Have All The Good Tunes? (Yuja Wang, Gustavo Dudamel & Los Angeles Philharmonic)* Cipullo: The Parting (Alastair Willis, Laura Strickling, Catherine Cook, Michael Mayes & Music Of Remembrance)* Ives: Complete Symphonies (Gustavo Dudamel & Los Angeles Philharmonic)* LA Phil 100 - The Los Angeles Philharmonic Centennial Birthday Gala (Gustavo Dudamel & Los Angeles Philharmonic)* Langgaard: Prelude To Antichrist; Strauss: An Alpine Symphony (Thomas Dausgaard & Seattle Symphony Orchestra)* Nielsen: Symphony No. 1 & Symphony No. 2, 'The Four Temperaments' (Thomas Dausgaard & Seattle Symphony) ELAINE MARTONE* Bound For The Promised Land (Robert M. Franklin, Steven Darsey, Jessye Norman & Taylor Branch)* Dawn (Shachar Israel)* Gandolfi, Prior & Oliverio: Orchestral Works (Robert Spano & Atlanta Symphony Orchestra)* Singing In The Dead Of Night (Eighth Blackbird)* Whitacre: The Sacred Veil (Eric Whitacre, Grant Gershon & Los Angeles Master Chorale)

CLASSICAL 75. Best Orchestral Performance

ASPECTS OF AMERICA - PULITZER EDITIONCarlos Kalmar, conductor (Oregon Symphony) CONCURRENCEDaniel Bjarnason, conductor (Iceland Symphony Orchestra)

COPLAND: SYMPHONY NO. 3Michael Tilson Thomas, conductor (San Francisco Symphony) IVES: COMPLETE SYMPHONIESGustavo Dudamel, conductor (Los Angeles Philharmonic)

LUTOSlAWSKI: SYMPHONIES NOS. 2 & 3Hannu Lintu, conductor (Finnish Radio Symphony Orchestra) 76. Best Opera Recording

DELLO JOIO: THE TRIAL AT ROUENGil Rose, conductor; Heather Buck & Stephen Powell; Gil Rose, producer (Boston Modern Orchestra Project; Odyssey Opera Chorus) FLOYD, C.: PRINCE OF PLAYERSWilliam Boggs, conductor; Keith Phares & Kate Royal; Blanton Alspaugh, producer (Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra; Florentine Opera Chorus)

GERSHWIN: PORGY AND BESSDavid Robertson, conductor; Angel Blue & Eric Owens; David Frost, producer (The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra; The Metropolitan Opera Chorus) HANDEL: AGRIPPINAMaxim Emelyanychev, conductor; Joyce DiDonato; Daniel Zalay, producer (Il Pomo D'Oro)

ZEMLINSKY: DER ZWERGDonald Runnicles, conductor; David Butt Philip & Elena Tsallagova; Peter Ghirardini & Erwin Sturzer, producers (Orchestra Of The Deutsche Oper Berlin; Chorus Of The Deutsche Oper Berlin) 77. Best Choral Performance

CARTHAGEDonald Nally, conductor (The Crossing) DANIELPOUR: THE PASSION OF YESHUAHJoAnn Falletta, conductor; James K. Bass & Adam Luebke, chorus masters (James K. Bass, J'Nai Bridges, Timothy Fallon, Kenneth Overton, Hila Plitmann & Matthew Worth; Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra; Buffalo Philharmonic Chorus & UCLA Chamber Singers)

KASTALSKY: REQUIEMLeonard Slatkin, conductor; Charles Bruffy, Steven Fox & Benedict Sheehan, chorus masters (Joseph Charles Beutel & Anna Dennis; Orchestra Of St. Luke's; Cathedral Choral Society, The Clarion Choir, Kansas City Chorale & The Saint Tikhon Choir) MORAVEC: SANCTUARY ROADKent Tritle, conductor (Joshua Blue, Raehann Bryce-Davis, Dashon Burton, Malcolm J. Merriweather & Laquita Mitchell; Oratorio Society Of New York Orchestra; Oratorio Society Of New York Chorus)

ONCE UPON A TIMEMatthew Guard, conductor (Sarah Walker; Skylark Vocal Ensemble) 78. Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance

CONTEMPORARY VOICESPacifica Quartet HEALING MODESBrooklyn Rider

HEARNE, T.: PLACETed Hearne, Steven Bradshaw, Sophia Byrd, Josephine Lee, Isaiah Robinson, Sol Ruiz, Ayanna Woods & Place Orchestra HYNES: FIELDSDevonte Hynes & Third Coast Percussion

THE SCHUMANN QUARTETSDover Quartet 79. Best Classical Instrumental Solo

ADES: CONCERTO FOR PIANO AND ORCHESTRAKirill Gerstein; Thomas Ades, conductor (Boston Symphony Orchestra) BEETHOVEN: COMPLETE PIANO SONATASIgor Levit

BOHEMIAN TALESAugustin Hadelich; Jakub Hrusa, conductor (Charles Owen; Symphonieorchester Des Bayerischen Rundfunks) DESTINATION RACHMANINOV - ARRIVALDaniil Trifonov; Yannick Nezet-Seguin, conductor (The Philadelphia Orchestra)

THEOFANIDIS: CONCERTO FOR VIOLA AND CHAMBER ORCHESTRARichard O'Neill; David Alan Miller, conductor (Albany Symphony) 80. Best Classical Solo Vocal Album

AMERICAN COMPOSERS AT PLAY - WILLIAM BOLCOM, RICKY IAN GORDON, LORI LAITMAN, JOHN MUSTOStephen Powell (Attacca Quartet, William Bolcom, Ricky Ian Gordon, Lori Laitman, John Musto, Charles Neidich & Jason Vieaux) CLAIRIERES - SONGS BY LILI & NADIA BOULANGERNicholas Phan; Myra Huang, accompanist

FARINELLICecilia Bartoli; Giovanni Antonini, conductor (Il Giardino Armonico) A LAD'S LOVEBrian Giebler; Steven McGhee, accompanist (Katie Hyun, Michael Katz, Jessica Meyer, Reginald Mobley & Ben Russell)

SMYTH: THE PRISONSarah Brailey & Dashon Burton; James Blachly, conductor (Experiential Chorus; Experiential Orchestra) 81. Best Classical Compendium

ADES CONDUCTS ADESMark Stone & Christianne Stotijn; Thomas Ades, conductor; Nick Squire, producer SAARIAHO: GRAAL THEATRE; CIRCLE MAP; NEIGES; VERS TOI QUI ES SI LOINClement Mao-Takacs, conductor; Hans Kipfer, producer

SEREBRIER: SYMPHONIC BACH VARIATIONS; LAMENTS AND HALLELUJAHS; FLUTE CONCERTOJose Serebrier, conductor; Jens Braun, producer THOMAS, M.T.: FROM THE DIARY OF ANNE FRANK & MEDITATIONS ON RILKEIsabel Leonard; Michael Tilson Thomas, conductor; Jack Vad, producer

WOOLF, L.P.: FIRE AND FLOODMatt Haimovitz; Julian Wachner, conductor; Blanton Alspaugh, producer 82. Best Contemporary Classical Composition

ADES: CONCERTO FOR PIANO AND ORCHESTRAThomas Ades, composer (Kirill Gerstein, Thomas Ades & Boston Symphony Orchestra) DANIELPOUR: THE PASSION OF YESHUARichard Danielpour, composer (JoAnn Falletta, James K. Bass, Adam Luebke, UCLA Chamber Singers, Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra & Buffalo Philharmonic Chorus)

FLOYD, C.: PRINCE OF PLAYERSCarlisle Floyd, composer (William Boggs, Kate Royal, Keith Phares, Florentine Opera Chorus & Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra) HEARNE, T.: PLACETed Hearne, composer (Ted Hearne, Steven Bradshaw, Sophia Byrd, Josephine Lee, Isaiah Robinson, Sol Ruiz, Ayanna Woods & Place Orchestra)

ROUSE: SYMPHONY NO. 5Christopher Rouse, composer (Giancarlo Guerrero & Nashville Symphony) MUSIC VIDEO/FILM

83. Best Music Video BROWN SKIN GIRLBeyonceBeyonce Knowles-Carter & Jenn Nkiru, video directors; Lauren Baker, Astrid Edwards, Nathan Scherrer & Erinn Williams, video producers

LIFE IS GOODFuture Featuring DrakeJulien Christian Lutz, video director; Harv Glazer, video producer LOCKDOWNAnderson .PaakDave Meyers, video director; Nathan Scherrer, video producer

ADORE YOUHarry StylesDave Meyers, video director; Nathan Scherrer, video producer GOLIATHWoodkidYoann Lemoine, video director

84. Best Music Film BEASTIE BOYS STORYBeastie BoysSpike Jonze, video director; Amanda Adelson, Jason Baum & Spike Jonze, video producers

BLACK IS KINGBeyonce WE ARE FREESTYLE LOVE SUPREMEFreestyle Love SupremeAndrew Fried, video director; Andrew Fried, Jill Furman, Thomas Kail, Lin-Manuel Miranda, Sarina Roma, Jenny Steingart & Jon Steingart, video producers

LINDA RONSTADT: THE SOUND OF MY VOICE Linda Ronstadt

Rob Epstein & Jeffrey Friedman, video directors; Michele Farinola & James Keach, video producers THAT LITTLE OL' BAND FROM TEXAS

ZZ Top Sam Dunn, video director; Scot McFadyen, video producer.

(ANI)

Write a comment