1. You Are At:
  2. Home
  3. Election News
  4. Rajasthan Assembly Elections News
  5. Rajasthan election results: Here's the full list of constituency-wise winners

Rajasthan election results: Here's the full list of constituency-wise winners

The focus has now shifted on who would be the Congress choice for chief minister between two-time CM Ashok Gehlot or the party's state unit president Sachin Pilot.

Edited by: India TV News Desk, Jaipur [ Updated: December 12, 2018 14:32 IST ]
Image Source : PTI

Rajasthan Final Election Results 2018: Full list of winners, losers from BJP, Congress, Others from Rajasthan constituency

The Congress has managed to wrest power from the Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) in Rajasthan overthrowing the Vasundhara Raje government. The Congress won 99 seats while the BJP bagged 73 out of the 199 seats which went to polls on December 7. The Bahujan Samaj Party won six, Bhartiya Tribal Party  two, the Rashtriya Loktantrik Party three, the CPI(M) two and the Rashtriya Lok Dal one seat and Independent 13 seats.

Assembly Elections 2018: Full Coverage 

As the BJP failed to get the majority mark, Chief Minister Vasundhara Raje tendered her resignation to Governor Kalyan Singh and said that she respects the decision of voters. 

The focus has now shifted on who would be the Congress choice for chief minister between two-time CM Ashok Gehlot and the party's state unit president Sachin Pilot. Sources said it was Gehlot who was ahead in the race.  

India Tv - The final seat tally of Rajasthan Assembly election 2018.

Image Source : ELECTION COMMISSION

The final seat tally of Rajasthan Assembly election 2018.

Here is the full list of Rajasthan Assembly election winners  

1) Adarsh Nagar -- Rafeek Khan of Congress

2) Ahore -- Chhagan Singh of BJP

3) Ajmer North -- Vasudev Devnani of BJP

4) Ajmer South -- Anita Bhadel of BJP

5) Alwar Rural -- Tikaram Juli of Congress

6) Alwar Urban -- Sanjay Sharma of BJP

7) Amber -- Satish Punia of BJP

8) Anta -- Pramod Bhaya of Congress

9) Anupgarh -- Santosh of BJP

10) Asind -- Jabbar Singh Sankhala of BJP

11) Aspur -- Gopichand Meena of BJP

12) Bagidora -- Mahendrajeet Singh Malviya of Congress

13) Bagru -- Gangadevi of Congress

14) Bali -- Pushpendra Singh of BJP

15) Bamanwas -- Indra of Congress

16) Bandikui -- Gajraj Khatana of Congress

17) Bansur -- Shakuntala Rawat of Congress

18) Banswara -- Arjun Singh Bamnia of Congress

19) Baran-atru -- Pana Chand Meghwal of Congress

20) Bari -- Girraj Singh of Congress

21) Bari sadri -- Lalit Kumar Ostwal of BJP

22) Barmer -- Mewa Ram Jain of Congress

23) Baseri -- Khiladi Lal Bairwa of Congress

24) Bassi -- Laxman Meena (Independent)

25) Bayana -- Amar Singh of Congress

26) Baytu -- Harish Chaudhary of Congress

27) Beawar -- Shankar Singh Rawat of BJP

28) Begun -- Bidhuri Rajendra Singh of Congress

29) Behror -- Baljeet Yadav (Independent)

30) Bhadra -- Balwan Punia of CPI(M)

31) Bharatpur -- Subhash Garg of RLD

32) Bhilwara -- Vitthal Shankar Awasthi of BJP

33) Bhim -- Sudarshan Singh Rawat of Congress

34) Bhinma -- Pooraram Choudhary of BJP

35) Bhopalgarh -- Pukhraj of Rashtriya Loktantrik Party

36) Bikaner East -- Siddhi Kumari of BJP

37) Bikaner West -- Bulaki Das Kalla of Congress

38) Bilara -- Heeraram of Congress

39) Bundi -- Ashok Dogra of BJP

40) Chaksu -- Ved Prakash Solanki of Congress

41) Chhabra -- Pratap Singh of BJP

42) Chittorgarh -- Chandrabhan Singh Aakya of BJP

43) Chohtan -- Padmaram of Congress

44) Chomu -- Ramlal Sharma of BJP

45) Chorasi -- Rajkumar Roat of Bharatiya Tribal Party

46) Churu -- Rajendra Rathore of BJP

47) Civil lines -- Pratap Singh Khachariyawas of Congress

48) Dag -- Kaluram of BJP

49) Dantaramgarh -- Virendra Singh of Congress

50) Dausa -- Murari Lal of Congress

51) Deedwana -- Chetan Singh Choudhary of Congress

52) Deeg-kumher -- Vishvendra Singh of Congress

53) Degana -- Vijaypal Mirdha of Congress

54) Deoli - uniara -- Harish Chandra Meena of Congress

55) Dhariyawad -- Gotam Lal of Congress

56) Dhod -- Parasram Mordia of Congress

57) Dholpur -- Shobharani Kushwah of BJP

58) Dudu -- Babulal Nagar (independent candidate)

59) Dungarpur -- Ganesh Ghogra of Congress

60) Fatehpur -- Hakam Ali Khan of Congress

61) Ganganagar -- Raj Kumar Gaur (independent candidate)

62) Gangapur -- Ramkesh (independent candidate)

63) Garhi -- Kailash Chandra Meena of BJP

64) Ghatol -- Harendra Ninama of BJP

65) Gogunda -- Pratap Lal Bheel (Gameti) of BJP

66) Gudhamalani -- Hemaram Choudhary of Congress

67) Hanumangarh -- Vinod Kumar of Congress

68) Hawa mahal -- Mahesh Joshi of Congress

69) Hindaun -- Bharosi Lal of Congress

70) Hindoli -- Ashok of Congress

71) Jahazpur -- Gopi Chand Meena of BJP

72) Jaisalmer -- Rooparam of Congress

73) Jaitaran -- Avinash of BJP

74) Jalore -- Jogeshwar Garg of BJP

75) Jamwa ramgarh -- Gopal Lal Meena of Congress

76) Jayal -- Manju Devi of Congress

77) Jhadol -- Babu Lal of BJP

78) Jhalrapatan -- Vasundhara Raje of BJP

79) Jhotwara -- Lalchand Kataria of Congress

80) Jhunjhunu -- Brijendra Singh Ola of Congress

81) Jodhpur -- Manisha Panwar of Congress

82) Kaman -- Zahida Khan of Congress

83) Kapasan -- Arjun Lal Jingar of BJP

84) Karanpur -- Gurmeet Singh Kooner of Congress

85) Karauli -- Lakhan Singh of BSP

86) Kathumar -- Babulal of Congress

87) Kekri -- Raghu Sharma of Congress

88) Keshoraipatan -- Chandrakanta Meghwal of BJP

89) Khajuwala -- Govind Ram of Congress

90) Khandar -- Ashok of Congress

91) Khandela -- Mahadeo Singh (independent candidate)

92) Khanpur -- Narendra Nagar of BJP

93) Kherwara -- Dayaram Parmar of Congress

94) Khetri -- Jitendra Singh of Congress

95) Khinwsar -- Hanuman Beniwal of Rashtriya Loktantrik Party

96) Kishan pole -- Amin Kagzi of Congress

97) Kishanganj -- Nirmala Sahariya of Congress

98) Kishangarh -- Suresh Tak (independent candidate)

99) Kishangarh bas -- Deepchand of BJP

100) Kolayat -- Bhanwar Singh Bhati of Congress

101) Kota North -- Shanti Kumar Dhariwal of Congress

102) Kota South -- Sandeep Sharma of BJP

103) Kotputli -- Rajendra Singh Yadav of Congress

104) Kumbhalgarh -- Surendra Singh Rathore of BJP

105) Kushalgarh -- Ramila Khadiya (independent candidate)

106) Lachhmangarh -- Govind Singh Dotasara of Congress

107) Ladnun -- Mukesh Kumar Bhakar of Congress

108) Ladpura -- Kalpana Devi of BJP

109) Lalsot -- Parsadi Lal of Congress

110) Lohawat -- Kisana Ram Vishnoi of Congress

111) Luni -- Mahendra Vishnoi of Congress

112) Lunkaransar -- Sumit Godara of BJP

113) Mahuwa -- Om Prakash Hudla (independent candidate)

114) Makrana -- Roopa Ram of BJP

115) Malpura -- Kanhiya Lal of BJP

116) Malviya Nagar -- Kalicharan Saraf of BJP

117) Mandal -- Ramlal Jat of Congress

118) Mandalgarh -- Gopal Lal Sharma of BJP

119) Mandawa -- Narendra Kumar of BJP

120) Manohar thana -- Govind Prasad of BJP

121) Marwar junction -- Khushveer Singh (independent candidate)

122) Masuda -- Rakesh Pareek of Congress

123) Mavli -- Dharmnarayan Joshi of BJP

124) Merta -- Indira Devi of Rashtriya Loktantrik Party

125) Mundawar -- Manjeet Dharampal Choudhary of BJP

126) Nadbai -- Joginder Singh Awana of BSP

127) Nagar -- Wajib Ali of BSP

128) Nagaur -- Mohan Ram Choudhary of BJP

129) Nasirabad -- Ramswaroop Lamba of BJP

130) Nathdwara -- CP Joshi of Congress

131) Nawalgarh -- Rajkumar Sharma of Congress

132) Nawan -- Mahendra Choudhary of Congress

133) Neem ka Thana -- Suresh Modi of Congress

134) Nimbahera -- Anjana Udailal of Congress

135) Niwai -- Prashant Bairwa of Congress

136) Nohar -- Mukesh Kumar Bhakar of Congress

137) Nokha -- Biharilal of BJP

138) Osian -- Divya Maderna of Congress

139) Pachpadra -- Madan Prajapat of Congress

140) Pali -- Gyanchand Parakh of BJP

141) Parbatsar -- Ramniwas Gawriya of Congress

142) Phalodi -- Pabba Ram of BJP

143) Phulera -- Nirmal Kumawat of BJP

144) Pilani -- JP Chandelia of Congress

145) Pilibanga -- Dharmendra Kumar of BJP

146) Pindwara abu -- Dharmendra Kumar of BJP

147) Pipalda -- Ramnarain Meena of Congress

148) Pokaran -- Shale Mohammad of Congress

149) Pratapgarh -- Ramlal of Congress

150) Pushkar -- Suresh Singh Rawat of BJP

151) Raisingh Nagar -- Balveer Singh Luthra of BJP

152) Rajakhera -- Rohit Bohra of Congress

153) Rajgarh laxmangarh -- Johari Lal Meena of Congress

154) Rajsamand -- Kiran Maheshwari of BJP

155) Ramganj mandi -- Madan Dilawar of BJP

156) Raniwara -- Narayan Singh Dewal of BJP

157) Ratangarh -- Abhinesh Maharshi of BJP

158) Reodar -- Jagasi Ram of BJP

159) Sadulpur -- Krishna Poonia of Congress

160) Sadulshahar -- Jagdish Chander of Congress

161) Sagwara -- Ramprasad of Bhartiya Tribal Party

162) Sahara -- Kailash Chandra Trivedi of Congress

163) Salumber -- Amrit Lal Meena of BJP

164) Sanchore -- Sukhram Vishnoi of Congress

165) Sanganer -- Ashok Lahoty of BJP

166) Sangaria -- Gurdeep Singh of BJP

167) Sangod -- Bharat Singh Kundanpur of Congress

168) Sapotra -- Ramesh Chand Meena of Congress

169) Sardarpura -- Ashok Gehlot of Congress

170) Sardarshahar -- Bhanwarlal Sharma of Congress

171) Sawai Madhopur -- Danish Abrar of Congress

172) Shahpura -- Kailash Chandra Meghwal of BJP

173) Shahpura -- Kailash Chandra Meghwal of BJP

174) Sheo -- Ameen Khan of Congress

175) Shergarh -- Meena Kanwar of Congress

176) Shree Dungargarh -- Girdharilal of CPI(M)

177) Sikar -- Rajendra Pareek of Congress

178) Sikrai -- Mamta Bhupesh of Congress

179) Sirohi -- Sanyam Lodha (independent candidate)

180) Siwana -- Hameer Singh Bhayal of BJP

181) Sojat -- Shobha Chauhan of BJP

182) Soorsagar -- Suryakanta Vyas of BJP

183) Srimadhopur -- Deependra Singh of Congress

184) Sujangarh -- Master Bhanwarlal Meghwal of Congress

185) Sumerpur -- Joraram Kumawat of BJP

186) Surajgarh -- Subhash Poonia of BJP

187) Suratgarh -- Rampratap Kasniyan of BJP

188) Taranagar -- Narendra Budaniya of Congress

189) Thanagazi -- Kanti Prasad (independent candidate)

190) Tijara -- Sandeep Kumar of Bahujan Samaj Party

191) Todabhim - Prithviraj of Congress

192) Tonk -- Sachin Pilot of Congress

193) Udaipur -- Gulab Chand Kataria of BJP

194) Udaipur Rural -- Phool Singh Meena of BJP

195) Udaipurwati -- Rajendrasingh Gudha of Bahujan Samaj Party

196) Vallabh Nagar -- Gajendra Singh Shaktawat of Congress

197) Vidhyadhar Nagar -- Narpat Singh Rajvi of BJP

198) Viratnagar -- Indraj Singh Gurjar of Congress

199) Weir -- Bhajan Lal Jatav of Congress

Write a comment

Lok Sabha Election 2019