1. You Are At:
  2. Home
  3. Election News
  4. Seat wise results

Himachal Pradesh : Seat-wise results

  • Constituency Candidate Party Status
Anni (SC) KISHORI LAL BJP Won
Arki VIRBHADRA SINGH CONG Won
Baijnath (SC) MULKH RAJ BJP Won
Balh (SC) INDER SINGH BJP Won
Banjar SURENDER SHOURIE BJP Won
Barsar INDER DUTT LAKHANPAL CONG Won
Bharmour (ST) JIA LAL BJP Won
Bhattiyat BIKRAM SINGH JARYAL BJP Won
Bhoranj (SC) KAMLESH KUMARI BJP Won
Bilaspur SUBHASH THAKUR BJP Won
Chamba PAWAN NAYYAR BJP Won
Chintpurni (SC) BALBIR SINGH BJP Won
Chopal BALBIR SINGH VERMA BJP Won
Churah (SC) HANS RAJ BJP Won
Dalhousie ASHA KUMARI CONG Won
Darang JAWAHAR THAKUR BJP Won
Dehra HOSHYAR SINGH OTH Won
Dharampur MAHENDER SINGH BJP Won
Dharamshala KISHAN KAPOOR BJP Won
Doon PARAMJEET SINGH BJP Won
Fatehpur SUJAN SINGH PATHANIA CONG Won
Gagret RAJESH THAKUR BJP Won
Ghumarwin RAJINDER GARG BJP Won
Hamirpur NARINDER THAKUR BJP Won
HaroIi MUKESH AGNIHOTRI CONG Won
Jaisinghpur (SC) RAVINDER KUMAR BJP Won
Jaswan-Pragpur BIKRAM SINGH BJP Won
Jawalamukhi RAMESH CHAND DHAWALA BJP Won
Jawali ARJUN SINGH BJP Won
Jhanduta (SC) JEET RAM KATWAL BJP Won
Jogindernagar PRAKASH RANA OTH Won
Jubbal-Kotkhai NARINDER BRAGTA BJP Won
Kangra PAWAN KUMAR KAJAL CONG Won
Karsog (SC) HIRA LAL CONG Won
Kasauli (SC) RAJIV SAIZAL BJP Won
Kasumpti ANIRUDH SINGH CONG Won
Kinnaur (ST) JAGAT SINGH NEGI CONG Won
Kullu SUNDER SINGH THAKUR CONG Won
Kutlehar VIRENDER KANWAR BJP Won
Lahaul & Spiti (ST) DR. RAM LAL MARKANDA BJP Won
lndora (SC) REETA DEVI BJP Won
Manali GOVIND SINGH THAKUR BJP Won
Mandi ANIL SHARMA BJP Won
Nachan (SC) VINOD KUMAR BJP Won
Nadaun SUKHVINDER SINGH SUKHU CONG Won
Nagrota ARUN KUMAR BJP Won
Nahan DR. RAJEEV BINDAL BJP Won
Nalagarh LAKHVINDER SINGH RANA CONG Won
Nurpur RAKESH PATHANIA BJP Won
Pachhad (SC) SURESH KUMAR KASHYAP BJP Won
Palampur ASHISH BUTAIL CONG Won
Paonta Sahib SUKH RAM BJP Won
Rampur (SC) NAND LAL CONG Won
Rohru (SC) MOHAN LAL BRAKTA BJP Won
Sarkaghat INDER SINGH BJP Won
Seraj JAI RAM THAKUR BJP Won
Shahpur SARVEEN CHOUDHARY BJP Won
Shillai HARSHWARDHAN CHAUHAN CONG Won
Shimla SURESH BHARDWAJ BJP Won
Shimla Rural VIKRAMADITYA SINGH CONG Won
Solan (SC) DR. (COL.) DHANI RAM SHANDIL CONG Won
Sri Naina Deviji RAM LAL THAKUR CONG Won
Sri Renukaji (SC) VINAY KUMAR CONG Won
SuIIah VIPIN SINGH PARMAR BJP Won
Sujanpur RAJINDER RANA CONG Won
Sundernagar RAKESH KUMAR BJP Won
Theog RAKESH SINGHA OTH Won
Una SATPAL SINGH RAIZADA CONG Won