1. You Are At:
  2. English News
  3. Election
  4. Haryana
  5. Haryana Election Results 2019: Full list of winners

Haryana Election Results 2019: Full list of winners

Counting of votes for Haryana Assembly Elections 2019 is underway. The Election Commission is yet to declare any winner from the 90 constituencies in Haryana. As far as early trends go - the BJP is emerging marginally ahead of Congress in what is turning out to be cliffhanger.

India TV News Desk India TV News Desk
New Delhi Updated on: October 24, 2019 20:24 IST
Haryana Assembly election results 2019 full winners list names of winning candidates BJP, Congress,

Haryana Assembly election results 2019 full winners list names of winning candidates BJP, Congress, Others

Counting of votes for Haryana Assembly Elections 2019 is underway. The Election Commission is yet to declare any winner from the 90 constituencies in Haryana. As far as early trends go - the BJP is emerging marginally ahead of Congress in what is turning out to be cliffhanger. 

We will bring you full list of winners from Haryana as and when Election Commission officialy declares: 

(Note: The list will be updated only after the EC makes it official, stay tuned)

Haryana Assembly Election Result 2019 Winners Full List: 

Constituencies   Party List of winners 
Kalka Congress   Pradeep Chaudhary (5931 votes)
Panchkula BJP Gian Chand Gupta (5633 votes)
Naraingarh Congress Shalley (20600 votes)
Ambala Cantt BJP  Anil Vij (20165 votes)
Ambala City BJP  Aseem Goel (8952 votes)
Mulana Congress  Varun Chaudhary (1688 votes)
Sadhaura Congress  Renu Bala (17020 votes)
Jagadhri BJP  Kanwar Pal (16373 votes)
Yamuna Nagar BJP  Ghanshayam Dass (1455 votes)
Radaur Congress  Bishan Lal (2541 votes)
Ladwa Congress  Mewa Singh (12637 votes)
Shahbad JJP  Ram Karan (37127 votes)
Thanesar BJP Subhash Sudha (842 votes)
Pehowa BJP  Sandeep Singh (5314 votes)
Guhla JJP  Ishwar Singh (4574 votes)
Kalayat BJP  Kamlesh Dhanda (8974 votes)
Kaithal BJP  Leela Ram (1246 votes)
Pundri Independent  Randhir Singh (12824 votes)
Nilokheri Independent Dharam Pal Gonder (2222 votes)
Indri BJP Ram Kumar (7431 votes)
Karnal BJP Manohar Lal Khattar (45188 votes)
Gharaunda BJP  Harvinder Kalyan (17402 votes)
Assandh Congress  Shmsher Singh (1703 votes)
Panipat Rural BJP Mahipal Dhanda (21961 votes)
Panipat City BJP  Pramod Vij (39545 votes)
Israna SC Congress  Balbir Singh (20,015 votes)
Samalkha Congress  Dharam Singh Chokher (14942 votes)
Ganaur BJP  Nirmal Rani (10280 votes)
Rai BJP Mohan Lal Badoli (2662 votes)
Kharkhauda Congress Jaiveer Singh (1544 votes)
Sonipat Congress  Surender Panwar (32878 votes)
Gohana Congress Jagbir Singh Malik (4152 votes)
Baroda Congress  Shri Krishan Hooda (4840 votes)
Julana JJP  Amarjeet Dhanda (24193 votes)
Safidon Congress  Subhash Gangoli (3658 votes)
Jind BJP Dr. Krishnan Lal Middha (12508 votes)
Uchana Kalan JJP  Dushyant Chautala (47452 votes)
Narwana JJP  Ram Niwas (30692 votes)
Tohana Congress  Devendra Singh Babli (52302 votes)
Fatehabad BJP  Dura Ram (3300 votes)
Ratia BJP  Lakshman Napa (1216 votes)
Kalanwali Congress  Shishpal Singh (19243 votes)
Dabwali Congress Amit Sihag (15647 votes)
Rania Independent  Ranjit Singh (19431 votes)
Sirsa HLP  Gopal Kanda (602 votes)
Ellenabad INLD  Abhay Singh Chautala (11922 votes)
Adampur Congress  Kuldeep Bishnoi  (29471 votes)
Uklana JJP  Anoop Dhanak (23693 votes)
Narnaund JJP Ram Kumar Gautam (12029 votes)
Hansi BJP Vinod Bhayana (22260 votes)
Barwala JJP Jogi Ram Sihag (3908 votes)
Hisar BJP  Dr. Kamal Gupta (15832 votes)
Nalwa BJP Ranbir Gangwa (9672 votes)
Loharu BJP  Jai Prakash Dalal (17677 votes)
Badhra JJP  Naina Singh (13704 votes)
Charkhi Dadri Independent  Sombir (14272 votes)
Bhiwani BJP  Ganshayam Saraf (27884 votes)
Tosham Congress  Kiran Chaudhary (18059 votes)
Bawani Khera BJP  Bishamber Singh (10895 votes)
Meham Independent  Balraj Kundu (12047 votes)
Garhi Sampla-Kiloi Congress  Bhupinder Singh Hooda (58312 votes)
Rohtak Congress  Bharat Bhushan (2735 votes)
Kalanaur Congress Shakuntala (10524 votes)
Bahadurgarh Congress Rajinder Singh (15491 votes)
Badli Congress  Kuldeep Vats (11245 votes)
Jhajjar Congress  Geeta Bhukkal (14999 votes)
Beri Congress  Raghubir Singh Kadian (12952 votes)
Ateli BJP  Sitaram (13504 votes)
Mahendragarh Congress Rao Dan Singh (10220 votes)
Narnaul BJP  OM Prakash Yadav (14715 votes)
Nangal Chaudhry BJP  Abhe Singh (20615 votes)
Bawal SC BJP  Banwari Lal (32245 votes)
Kosli BJP Laxman Singh (38624 votes)
Rewari Congress Chiranjeev Rao (1317 votes)
Pataudi BJP  Satya Parkash (36579 votes)
Badshahpur Independent Rakesh Daultabad (10157 votes)
Gurgaon BJP  Sudhir Singla (33315 votes)
Sohna BJP  Sanjay Singh (12453 votes)
Nuh Congress  Aftab Ahmed (4038 votes)
Ferozepur Jhirka Congress  Mamman Khan (37004 votes)
Punahana Congress Mohammed Ilyas (816 votes)
Hathin BJP Praveen Dagar (2887 votes)
Hodal SC BJP Jagdish Nayar (3387 votes)
Palwal BJP  Deepak Mangla (28296 votes)
Prithla Independent Nayan Pal Rawat (16429 votes)
Faridabad NIT Congress  Neeraj Sharma (3242 votes)
Badkhal BJP Seema Trikha (2545 votes)
Ballabgarh BJP  Mool Chand Sharma (41713 votes)
Faridabad BJP  Narendra Gupta (21713 votes)
Tigaon BJP  Rajesh Nagar (33841 votes)

Haryana Assembly Election 2019 Trivia

Did You Know: The highest voter turnout in Haryana was witnessed in Ellenabad (83 pc), from where INLD leader Abhay Singh Chautala is seeking re-election. But Karnal, from where Chief Minister ML Khattar is seeking re-election, recorded a modest turnout of nearly 52.29. Panipat City's turnout was the lowest at 45 per cent. 

Also Read | Maharashtra Assembly Election 2019 Results LIVE

Also Read | Fastest Assembly and Bypoll Results, Early Leads, Trails

Also Read | Haryana Results LIVE

Write a comment