1. You Are At:
  2. Home
  3. Election News
  4. Seat wise results

Gujarat : Seat-wise results

  • Constituency Candidate Party Status
Abdasa JADEJA PRADHYUMANSINH MAHIPATSINH CONG Won
Akota SEEMABEN AKSHAYKUMAR MOHILE BJP Won
Amraiwadi H. S. PATEL BJP Won
Amreli PARESH DHANANI CONG Won
Anand KANTIBHAI SODHAPARMAR (BHAGAT) CONG Won
Anjar AHIR VASANBHAI GOPALBHAI BJP Won
Anklav AMIT CHAVDA CONG Won
Asarwa PARMAR PRADIPBHAI KHANABHAI BJP Won
Balasinor AJITSINH PARVATSINH CHAUHAN CONG Won
Bapunagar PATEL HIMMATSINH PRAHLADSINH CONG Won
Bayad ZALA DHAVALSINH NARENDRASINH CONG Won
Bechraji THAKOR BHARATJI SONAJI CONG Won
Bhavnagar East DAVE VIBHAVARI BJP Won
Bhavnagar Rural PARSOTTAMBHAI ODHAVJIBHAI SOLANKI BJP Won
Bhavnagar West JITENDRABHAI SAVAJIBHAI VAGHANI (JITU VAGHANI) BJP Won
Bhiloda DR. ANIL JOSHIYARA CONG Won
Bhuj CHAKI ADAMBHAI BUDHABHAI CONG Won
Borsad Rajendrasinh Parmar CONG Won
Chanasma DILIPKUMAR VIRAJI THAKOR BJP Won
Chhota Udaipur MOHANSINH CHHOTUBHAI RATHAVA CONG Won
Dabhoi SHAILESH SOTTA BJP Won
Dahegam CHAUHAN BALRAJSINH KALYANSINH BJP Won
Dahod PANADA VAJESINGBHAI PARSINGBHAI CONG Won
Danilimda PARMAR SHAILESH MANHARBHAI CONG Won
Danta KANTIBHAI KALABHAI KHARADI CONG Won
Dariapur SHAIKH GYASUDDIN HABIBUDDEEN CONG Won
Daskroi BABUBHAI JAMNADAS PATEL BJP Won
Deesa PANDYA SHASHIKANT MAHOBATRAM BJP Won
Deodar BHURIYA SHIVABHAI AMRABHAI CONG Won
Devgadhbariya KHABAD BACHUBHAI MAGANBHAI BJP Won
Dhandhuka GOHIL RAJESHKUMAR HARJIBHAI CONG Won
Dhanera PATEL NATHABHAI HEGOLABHAI CONG Won
Dhari J V KAKADIYA CONG Won
Dholka BHUPENDRASINH MANUBHA CHUDASAMA BJP Won
Dhoraji LALIT VASOYA CONG Won
Ellisbridge RAKESH SHAH BJP Won
Fatepura KATARA RAMESHBHAI BHURABHAI BJP Won
Gadhada MARU PRAVINBHAI TIDABHAI CONG Won
Gadhada MARU PRAVINBHAI TIDABHAI CONG Won
Gandhidham MAHESHWARI MALTI KISHOR BJP Won
Gandhinagar Dakshin THAKOR SHAMBHUJI CHELAJI BJP Won
Gandhinagar Uttar DR. C. J. CHAVDA CONG Won
Garbada BARIYA CHANDRIKABEN CHHAGANBHAI CONG Won
Gariadhar NAKRANI KESHUBHAI HIRJIBHAI BJP Won
Ghatlodia PATEL BHUPENDRABHAI RAJNIKANT BJP Won
Godhara C. K. RAULJI BJP Won
Gondal JADEJA GEETABA JAYRAJSINH BJP Won
Halol JAYDRATHSINHJI PARMAR BJP Won
Himatnagar RAJUBHAI CHAVDA BJP Won
Idar KANODIYA HITU BJP Won
Jamalpur-Khadiya IMRAN YUSUFBHAI KHEDAWALA CONG Won
Jasdan BAVALIYA KUNVARJIBHAI MOHANBHAI CONG Won
Jetpur RADADIYA JAYESHBHAI VITTHALBHAI BJP Won
Jetpur (ST) RATHVA JAYANTIBHAI SAVAJIBHAI CONG Won
Jhalod KATARA BHAVESHBHAI BABUBHAI CONG Won
Junagadh JOSHI BHIKHABHAI GALABHAI CONG Won
Kaalol BALDEVJI CHANDUJI THAKOR CONG Won
Kadi KARSHANBHAI PUNJABHAI SOLANKI BJP Won
Kalol CHAUHAN SUMANBEN PRAVINSINH BJP Won
Kankrej KIRTISINH PRABHATSINH VAGHELA BJP Won
Kapadvanj DABHI KALABHAI RAIJIBHAI CONG Won
Karjan AKSHAY KUMAR ISWARBHAI PATEL CONG Won
Keshod DEVABHAI PUNJABHAI MALAM BJP Won
Khambhat MAHESHKUMAR KANAIYALAL RAVAL (MAYUR RAVAL) BJP Won
Khedbrahma KOTWAL ASHVINBHAI LAXMANBHAI CONG Won
Kheralu DABHI BHARATSINHJI SHANKARJI BJP Won
Kodinar MOHANLAL MALABHAI VALA CONG Won
Kutiyana JADEJA KANDHALBHAI SARMANBHAI CONG Won
Lathi VIRAJIBHAI THUMMAR CONG Won
Limkheda BHABHOR SHAILESHBHAI SUMANBHAI BJP Won
Lunawada RATHOD RATANSINH MAGANSINH OTH Won
Mahesana Nitin patel BJP Won
Mahudha INDRAJITSINH NATVARSINH PARMAR CONG Won
Mahuva MAKWANA RAGHAVBHAI CHONDABHAI BJP Won
Manavadar CHAVDA JAWAHARBHAI PETHALJIBHAI CONG Won
Mandvi CHAUDHARI ANANDBHAI MOHANBHAI CONG Won
Mangrol VAJA BABUBHAI KALABHAI CONG Won
Maninagar SURESH PATEL BJP Won
Manjalpur YOGESH PATEL BJP Won
Mansa PATEL SURESHKUMAR CHATURDAS CONG Won
Matar KESARISINH JESANGBHAI SOLANKI BJP Won
Mehmedabad CHAUHAN ARJUNSINH UDESINH BJP Won
Modasa THAKOR RAJENDRASINH SHIVSINH CONG Won
Morbi BRIJESH MERJA CONG Won
Morva Hadaf KHANT BHUPENDRASINH VECHATBHAI OTH Won
Nadiad DESAI PANKAJBHAI VINUBHAI(GOTIYO) BJP Won
Naranpura KAUSHIK PATEL BJP Won
Naroda THAWANI BALRAM KHUBCHAND BJP Won
Nikol JAGDISH PANCHAL BJP Won
Padra THAKOR JASHPALSINH MAHENDRASINH (PADHIYAR) CONG Won
Palanpur PATEL MAHESHKUMAR AMRUTLAL CONG Won
Palitana BARAIYA BHIKHABHAI RAVAJIBHAI BJP Won
Patan KIRITKUMAR CHIMANLAL PATEL CONG Won
Petlad NIRANJAN PATEL CONG Won
Porbandar BABUBHAI BHIMABHAI BOKHIRIYA BJP Won
Prantij PARMAR GAJENDRASINH UDESINH BJP Won
Radhanpur ALPESH KHODAJI THAKOR CONG Won
Rajkot East ARVIND RAIYANI BJP Won
Rajkot Rural LAKHABHAI SAGATHIYA BJP Won
Rajkot South GOVINDBHAI PATEL BJP Won
Rajkot West Vijay Rupani BJP Won
Rajula DER AMARISHBHAI JIVABHAI CONG Won
Raopura RAJENDRA TRIVEDI "RAJUBHAI VAKIL" BJP Won
Rapar AARETHIYA SANTOKBEN BHACHUBHAI CONG Won
Sabarmati ARVIDKUMAR GANDABHAI PATEL (DALAL) BJP Won
Sanand KANUBHAI KARAMSHIBHAI PATEL BJP Won
Sankheda ABHESINH MOTIBHAI TADVI BJP Won
Santrampur DINDOR KUBERBHAI MANSUKHBHAI BJP Won
Savarkundla PRATAP DUDHAT CONG Won
Savli INAMDAR KETANBHAI MAHENDRABHAI BJP Won
Sayajigunj JITENDRA RATILAL SUKHADIA (JITUBHAI) BJP Won
Shehra AHIR(BHARWAD) JETHABHAI GHELABHAI BJP Won
Sidhpur THAKOR CHANDANJII TALAJI CONG Won
Sojitra PUNAMBHAI MADHABHAI PARMAR CONG Won
Somnath CHUDASAMA VIMALBHAI KANABHAI CONG Won
Talaja KANUBHAI MATHURAMBHAI BARAIYA CONG Won
Talala AHIR BHAGABHAI DHANABHAI BARAD CONG Won
Tankara KAGATHARA LALITBHAI CONG Won
Thakkarbapa Nagar KAKADIYA VALLABHBHAI GOBARBHAI BJP Won
Tharad PATEL PARBATBHAI SAVABHAI BJP Won
Thasra KANTIBHAI SHABHAIBHAI PARMAR CONG Won
Umreth GOVINDBHAI RAIJIBHAI PARMAR BJP Won
Una VANSH PUNJABHAI BHIMABHAI CONG Won
Unjha DR. ASHA PATEL CONG Won
Vadgam JIGNESHKUMAR NATVARLAL MEVANI OTH Won
Vadodara City MANISHA VAKIL BJP Won
Vaghodiya SHRIVASTAV MADHUBHAI BABUBHAI BJP Won
Vatva PRADIPSINH BHAGVATSINH JADEJA BJP Won
Vav THAKOR GENIBEN NAGAJI CONG Won
Vejalpur CHAUHAN KISHOR BABULAL BJP Won
Vijapur PATEL RAMANBHAI DHULABHAI BJP Won
Viramgam JIGNESHKUMAR NATVARLAL MEVANI OTH Won
Visavadar RIBADIYA HARSHADKUMAR MADHAVAJIBHAI CONG Won
Visnagar PATEL RUSHIKESH GANESHBHAI BJP Won
Wankaner PIRZADA MAHAMADJAVID ABDULMUTALIB CONG Won