IndiaTV RSS Feeds
November 25, 2015
You Are Here : Home » Politics » National »Karnataka polls: list of winners, constituency wise results

Karnataka polls: list of winners, constituency wise results

India TV webteam [ Updated 09 May 2013, 16:53:02 ]
Karnataka polls: list of winners, constituency wise results

Bangalore:  Following is the list of winners in Karnataka assembly elections:

Afzalpur - M. Venkayyah Guttedar (Cong) WON BY 5,238 VOTES ELECTED
Aland- Ramchandra Bhojraj (KJP) WON BY 17,114 ELECTED

Anekal - B. Shivanna (Cong) WON BY 40,182 ELECTED

Arabhavi - Balachandra Laxmanrao (BJP) won by 75,221 votes ELECTED 

Arkalgud - A. Manju (Cong) WON BY 8794 ELECTED

Arsikere - K. M. Shivalinga Gowda (JD-S) WON BY 29,631 ELECTED 

Athani- Laxman Sangappa (BJP) WON BY 23,771 ELECTED

Aurad - Prabhu Chavan (BJP) WON BY 23191  ELECTED

BTM layout - Ramalingareddy (Cong) won by 49,048 votes ELECTED

Babaleshwar - M. B. Patil (Cong) WON BY 4355 ELECTED

Badami - C. Balappa Bhimappa (Cong) WON BY 15,113 ELECTED

Bagalkot - M. HUllappa (Cong) WON BY 2,900 ELECTED

Bagepalli - S. N. Subbareddy  (Ind)  won by 30,755 ELECTED

Bailhongal - Vishwanath Patil (KJP) won by 3,621 ELECTED

Bangalore South  M. Krishnappa (BJP) WON BY 30,162 ELECTED

Bangarapet - S. N. Narayanaswamy (Cong) WON BY 28,377 ELECTED 

Bantval - B. Ramnath Rai (Cong) won by 17,850 votes ELECTED

Basavakalyan - Mallikarjun siddaramappa (JD-S) WON BY 15,893 VOTES ELECTED  

Basavana Baggevadi - Shivanand Patil (Cong) WON BY 19,676 VOTES ELECTED 

Basavangudi - Ravi Subrahmanya (BJP) WON BY 19,720 ELECTED 

Belgaum dakshin - Sambhaji Patil (Ind) won by 5,310 votes ELECTED

Belgaum Rural - Sanjay Patil (BJP) WON BY  1,335 VOTES ELECTED 

Belgaum Uttar - Firoze Nuruddin Saith (Cong) WON BY 18,210 ELECTED 

Bellary - B. Sreeramulu (BSR Cong) won by 33,294 votes ELECTED 

Bellary City - Anil Lad (Cong) WON BY 18,200 ELECTED

Belthangady- K. Vasantha Bangera (Cong) won by  15,741 ELECTED

Belur - Y. N. Rudresh Gowda (Cong) WON BY 7,629 ELECTED 

Bhadravati - M J Appaji (JD-S) WON BY 44,099 ELECTED (C. M. Ibrahim 3rd place)

Bhalki - Eshwara (Cong) WON BY 9,669 VOTES ELECTED 

Bhatkal - M. Subba Vaidya (Ind) won by 9,884 votes ELECTED

Bidar - N. Gurupadappa (KJP) WON BY  2,571 VOTES ELECTED

Bidar South - Ashok Kheny (Karnataka Makkala Paksha) WON BY 15,788 VOTES ELECTED

Bijapur City - Maqbool Bagawan (Cong) won by 9,380 ELECTED

For latest news on mobile and tablet, download IndiaTV Android app and iOS app. Also like IndiaTV's official Facebook page and follow us on Twitter to stay tuned to latest news.